--> - -
List of Dancers We Fondly Remember
Surname Other Names Dance Clubs Deceased
d/m/y
       
Blackburn Raymond Elliott Valley Region?  01/11/2017
Densmore Audrey (née Taylor) "Joan" Fundy Region?  18/10/2017
Cross Maxine Tartain Twirlers
Sail Sets
Coordinators
Eager Eights
Lake City Swingers
 25/09/2017
Ellis Earle Winston Valley Region?  04/09/2017
Francis Velda Marie Lorettes Dance Troupe  01/09/2017
Dickey Gordon Everett Central Region?  23/08/2017
Brannon Earle Trenton Twirlers
Square Eights
Min-u-ettes
 17/08/2017
Marshall Yvonne Mary (née Woodgate) Metro Merry Makers/Ocean Waves  15/08/2017
Boom John Cumberland Twirlers  13/08/2017
Hanshaw Lynda Marie Four Season Squares  06/08/2017
Leaman George Alden Valley Region  25/07/2017
Grant William "Bill" Fundy Region  21/07/2017
Spicer Robert Scotia Dancers?  05/07/2017
Burns E. Raymond "Grinny" Valley Region?  04/07/2017
Ryan Ernest Melbourne "Ernie" Four Season Squares  03/07/2017
Beaver Robert Courtney "Bob" Sail Sets
Motivators
Eager Eights
Tartain Twirlers
 29/06/2017
Meisner Burpee Sunrise Squares  27/06/2017
Burke Helena Lorraine (née D'Eon) South Shore Region?  26/06/2017
MacKay Ruth Evelyn (née Archibald) Truro area?  19/06/2017
Killam William Donald "Don" Valley Region?  19/06/2017
Conrad Udivilla Hazel South Shore Region?  07/06/2017
Cottreau Thelma Rowena Lorettes Dance Troupe  27/05/2017
Erickson Margaret Frances "Peggy" Don Messer's Jubilee
Valley Region
 16/05/2017
Mroz Edward John Stardusters  27/04/2017
Outhouse Elsie Louise Yarmouth area  23/04/2017
Saulnier Cecile Marie Danseurs Acadiens
Bluenose Twirlers
Shirley's Shipmates
Four Season Squares
 16/04/2017
MacDonald Ella Elizabeth Min-u-ettes  16/04/2017
Robinson Captain James Paul "Jim", Retired West Kings Twirlers  07/04/2017
Sellars Myrtle Christena "Mert" (née Bouchard) Scotia Dancers
Ocean Waves
 03/04/2017
Kay Reverend Dr. Harold Arthur Four Season Squares  02/04/2017
Currie Joan Marie House of Roth  31/03/2017
Burke Daniel Bluenose RV Squares
Bluenose Twirlers
Shirley's Shipmates
 20/03/2017
Sanford Russell Borden "Borden" Four Season Squares  18/03/2017
Wright Margaret Christina "Marg" House of Roth
Lorettes Dance Troupe
 17/03/2017
Smith Leslie Sterling Jolly Roger Squares
Eager Eights
South Shore Spinners
House of Roth
 16/03/2017
Neal Earl Edward Sail Sets
Lite Fantastics
In the Pinks
 14/03/2017
Pinch Paul Malcolm Haley Dancers  13/03/2017
Gaetz Shirley Marguerite (née Horne) Stardusters  10/03/2017
Richardson Stanley Raymond Truro area?  28/02/2017
Marshall Pauline Frances Fundy Frolickers
Tree Top Twirlers
House of Roth
Admiral Dancers
Four Season Squares
Lorettes Dance Troupe
 25/02/2017
Potter Roy Alexander House of Roth  21/02/2017
Boutilier Cecil Weldon Stardusters  12/02/2017
Nelson Harold Kensil "Ken" Cumberland Twirlers
NB-NS Border Rounders
 11/02/2017
Travis Weldon Cumberland Twirlers  06/02/2017
Comeau Faye Joan Elaine Stardusters  03/02/2017
Halsall Monica Mary Scotia Dancers  25/01/2017
Layton Ellen May Metrognomes  19/01/2017
MacLean Laura Elizabeth Trenton Twirlers  14/01/2017
Potter Leland Elwin "Pat" House of Roth  11/01/2017
Grace Clarence Stardusters
Hub Trackers
 06/01/2017
Porter Joan Cumberland Twirlers
Bluenose RV Squares
 01/01/2017
Covill Dennis Henry Scotia Dancers  17/12/2016
Grieve Ronald Ewen, CD WO(L) Halifax/Dartmouth area  06/12/2016
Balkan Donna Lee Stardusters
Contra Time Dancers
 03/12/2016
Crowell Carman Newton Spence Dice Hill Squares  02/12/2016
Sumara Jeanette Lorraine Four Season Squares  02/12/2016
McKillop Margaret Eva (née Osborne-MacRae) Halifax/Dartmouth area  30/11/2016
Penney Harold Clinton Yarmouth Gateway Dancers
Highland Capers
Bluenose RV Squares
Town and Country Dancers
 20/11/2016
Nelson Ina Marion Sunrise Squares  12/11/2016
Savage Emily Jean Stardusters  10/11/2016
Pulsifer Robert "Bob" Cumberland Twirlers  09/11/2016
Carver Helen South Shore Region  04/11/2016
Conley Richard "Dick" Ernest Strathmor Strutters
Metro Merry Makers/Ocean Waves
Hub Trackers
Bluenose RV Squares
Nova Bluenose RV squares
Sail Sets
 31/10/2016
Wile Murton Bruce South Shore?  30/10/2016
Smith Glendon "Glen" Cumberland Twirlers  29/10/2016
Haight Bernard William "Bernie" House of Roth  29/09/2016
Lofgren Harry "Lofty" Stardusters
Scotia Dancers
MMM/Ocean Waves
Coordinators
Good Time Dancers
Sail Sets
Lite Fantastics
In the Pinks
Dancing Shadows
Fun Time Rounds
 26/09/2016
Meisner Rita Sunrise Squares  23/09/2016
Cook Edith "Edie" Kathleen Lorettes Dance Troupe  21/09/2016
Osborne Viola Florence Halifax/Dartmouth area  12/09/2016
Humphreys Benjamin "Bud" Forbes Halifax/Dartmouth area  07/09/2016
Boudreau Albert Patrick Bluenose RV Squares  16/08/2016
Sutherland H. Stewart Shenandoah Swingers  03/08/2016
Kinsman Frances Elaine Berwick Belles "N" Beaus  01/08/2016
Lowe Donald "Donnie" Julian Fundy Frolickers  21/07/2016
Lennox Elmer Wesley Bluenose Twirlers  12/07/2016
Cummings Sampson "Sam" Yarmouth area  30/06/2016
Spears Marshall C. Central Region  29/06/2016
Rix Betty Stardusters  15/06/2016
Wagner Robert Rudolph (Rev.) Cape Breton Region  ?/06/2016
Snowdon Kenneth "Ken" House of Roth  06/06/2016
Dignan Helen Joan "Beverley" (née Smith) Metro area  03/06/2016
Franklin Nina Louise (née Allen) Valley Region  04/05/2016
Hogan
(Robinson when dancing)
Barbara Jean "Barb" House of Roth
Four Season Squares
 25/04/2016
Corkum Barbara Anne Central Region  19/04/2016
Isles Clara Lorna House of Roth  13/04/2016
McLean Gordon Lyall Stardusters  27/03/2016
Harmon Dora Bee Squares
Eager Eights
Rebel Roundabouts
 23/03/2016
Porter Olive Irene Cumberland Twirlers
Bluenose RV Squares
 13/03/2016
Richards Marion Gladys Fundy Squares  07/03/2016
Spidle Pearl Regina Haley Dancers  01/03/2016
Wiles Barbara May "Barb" House of Roth
Lorettes Dance Troupe
 28/02/2016
Myers Edna Scotia Dancers
Stardusters
Good Time Dancers
 14/02/2016
Porter Nita Mae (née Clark) Highland Region?  05/02/2016
Lutz JoEllen Christina Berwick Belles 'N' Beaus?  31/01/2016
Dunn Marshall Highland Squares
Bluenose RV Squares
 21/01/2016
Schnare Frances Louise Central Region  16/01/2016
Hoeg Wilena Pearl "Pearl" Cumberland Twirlers
Maple Sugar Squares
NB-NS Border Rounders
 12/01/2016
Goldsmith (née Wheelock) Thelma Ena Central Region  03/01/2016
Slaney Gordon Cape Breton Region  19/12/2015
Thimot Arden Lester House of Roth
Tree Top Twirlers
Four Season Squares
 13/12/2015
Spidle Barbara Ethel Valley Region  28/11/2015
Arey Everett Elroy South Shore?  19/11/2015
MedicraftMarcella Alice Harbourlight Twirlers
Jolly Roger Squares
Sunrise Squares
 15/11/2015
Kinsman Glenna (née Crocker Berwick Belles 'N' Beaus  10/11/2015
Milligan Virginia Harriet (née MacLean) Central Region?  01/11/2015
Spicer Ivey Scotia Dancers?  29/10/2015
MacPhee Norman F. Dice Hill Squares  27/10/2015
Essex William "John" Jet Squares RCAF (Gimli, MN)
Metro-Gnomes
Dancing Shadows
Cross Trail Dancers
Stardusters
II & II
Dartmouth Teen Troopers
Sackville Downers
Metro Merry-Makers
Happy Foot Square Dancers
Tantramar Twirlers
NB-NS Border Rounders
Ocean Waves
Sherry's Squares (Germany)
Charlotte Promenaders (Florida)
 11/10/2015
Fleet Marshall Murray Tartan Twirlers  21/09/2015
Bonang Bernard Joseph "Bernie" Stardusters
Fun Squares
Bluenose RV Squares
 19/09/2015
Elliott Vicky Susanne Bluenose RV Squares
Raspberry Squares
Scotia Dancers
 17/09/2015
Merritt Jean Meaby House of Roth
Lorettes Dance Troupe
 02/09/2015
Bonn Betty Alice (née Borgal) Valley Region?  02/09/2015
Wilson Thomas Edward Hightide Dancers  27/08/2015
Donaldson Elizabeth "Betty" Cumberland Twirlers  24/08/2015
Doggett Ivan C. Jolly Roger Squares
Harbourlight Twirlers
 19/08/2015
Donovaro Edward Daniel "Ed" House of Roth  26/07/2015
Skanes Mildred "Millie" Heart of the Valley Twirlers  23/07/2015
Spence Kenneth Scotia Dancers
Ocean Waves
Tidal Waves
 22/07/2015
McKiel Gerald Lewis "Gerry" LaHave River Ramblers
Bluenose RV Squares
 13/07/2015
Eisenhauer Florence Virginia LaHave River Ramblers?  12/07/2015
Ungar Reginald Patten "Reg" LaHave River Ramblers  11/07/2015
Dobbin-Comeau Lila C. Halifax area  09/07/2015
Misner Kathleen Jane Valley Region?  02/07/2015
McGraw Kathleen Patricia (née McLaughlin) Metro Merry Makers
Lake City Swingers
 30/06/2015
Eary Elizabeth "Betty" Valley Region?  29/06/2015
Bailey Hillie Maine/Nova Scotia Square Dance Exchange  08/06/2015
Mansfield Winnifed Helen Lake City Swingers  08/06/2015
Trimper Roberta Marie "Birdie" House of Roth  04/06/2015
Sapper Walter House of Roth  02/06/2015
Hyson Irene Josephine Lorettes Dance Troupe  31/05/2015
Morse Evangeline Janette "Vange" Valley Region?  19/05/2015
Thompson Mary "Vivian" (née Cummings) Highland Region?  01/05/2015
Baxter Eddy Heart of the Valley Twirlers  28/04/2015
Kuhn Alfred William Fun Squares  25/04/2015
McClare Walter Horace Dice Hill Squares  24/04/2015
Ripley Clayton Avard Tantramar Twirlers  23/04/2015
Leck Elizabeth Roberta "Betty" (née Brownlie) Strathmor Strutters
Cobequid Twirlers
Hub Trackers
Sail Sets
 22/04/2015
Ward Ruby Alverta Valley Region?  21/04/2015
Lynch Donald Arthur Lake City Swingers
Coordinators
Parkland at the Lakes Seniors
 17/04/2015
Smith Harold "Hummy" Cumberland Twirlers  17/04/2015
Meldrum Norby Cumberland Twirlers  16/04/2015
Densmore Harry Cameron "Dan" Cobequid Twirlers
Hub Trackers
Strathmor Strutters?
Sackville Downers
Waltz Away Rounds?
 15/04/2015
Richards Mae G. Halifax area?  13/04/2015
Jodrey Clayton Beverley Valley Region?  25/03/2015
Cummerson Florence Aldora Anne Highland Region?  22/03/2015
Gardiner Harcourt "Buzz" Sail Sets
Tidal Waves
 21/03/2015
Parks William Griffith "Bill", "Kilowatt" Valley Region?  18/03/2015
Harris Emily Antoinette South Shore Region?  11/03/2015
Bannister Theresa Marie Halifax-Dartmouth area?  08/03/2015
Arnold Ardythe Iris Valley Region?  22/02/2015
Boom Anna Cumberland Twirlers  15/02/2015
Veinotte Phyllis Wilma Halifax area  11/02/2015
Misner Madelon Edith Valley Region?  06/02/2015
Mills Norma Cumberland Twirlers
Mountain Top Teens
 25/01/2015
Clinch June Evelyn House of Roth  10/01/2015
MacKenzie Lillian Marie "Marie" House of Roth  05/01/2015
Ernst Guy Berwick Belles 'N' Beaus  ?/?/2015
Logan Ethel Dorothy (née Hillier) Scotia Squares
Bee Squares
Eager Eights
Motivators
Sail Sets
Chair, Third Canadian National
  Square and Round Dance Convention, 1982
 30/12/2014
West John Malcolm "Jack" Scotia Dancers  27/12/2014
Pettipas John Joseph Fundy Frolickers  25/12/2014
Gentles Leonard Francis Valley Region  24/12/2014
Morse Donald Howe Valley Region  18/12/2014
Adams Harold Coordinators
Stardusters
 15/12/2014
Nickerson Everett Burnley "Burnley" Bluenose Twirlers
Circle N Dance Ranch
Gay Gateways
Lobster Bay Skippers
Shirley's Shipmates
 09/12/2014
Gillis Duncan Ronald "Ronnie" Cape Breton Region  06/12/2014
Clark Barbara Elizabeth Riverside Dancers  05/12/2014
Warwick John Cumberland Twirlers  27/11/2014
Fleming Allan LaHave River Ramblers
Contra Time Dancers
 26/11/2014
Gavel Gladys Scotia Dancers  24/11/2014
Medicraft John Warren Harbourlight Twirlers
Jolly Roger Squares
Sunrise Squares
 11/11/2014
Majalahti Lauri "Maj" Scotia Dancers  26/10/2014
Handspiker Peter Ernest "Spike" Four Season Squares  18/10/2014
Oickle David Herbert Jolly Rogers Squares
LaHave River Ramblers
Sunrise Squares
 13/10/2014
Fortin André Jules "Andy" Valley Region  04/10/2014
Atkinson Cecil Gordon House of Roth  30/09/2014
Rafuse Kenneth Haley Dancers  23/09/2014
Vieth Edna Sackville area  11/09/2014
Walsh Beatrice Pearl (née Flynn) Tartan Twirlers  01/09/2014
Harrington Haley Jollymore Gloosecap Gems
NB-NS Border Rounders
 26/08/2014
Illsley Gerald William Valley Region  21/08/2014
Helpard-Poirier Audrey Scotia Dancers  29/07/2014
MacQuarrie Raymond Murray Trenton Twirlers  28/07/2014
Lohnes Cedric Theodore South Shore area?  23/07/2014
Morton Vivian Mina Triple M Squares  08/07/2014
Ripley Alwin Cumberland Twirlers
Bluenose RV Squares
 04/07/2014
Aalders Bernard Russell Lake City Swingers  29/06/2014
McCormick Evelyn Cumberland Twirlers  13/06/2014
Whynot Frances Victoria (née Dunn) Jolly Rogers  09/06/2014
Bridgeo Nita Patricia Valley Region  15/05/2014
Skanes Gordon Lemoine "Gordie" Heart of the Valley Twirlers  15/05/2014
Wambolt Amos Ronald Jolly Rogers  12/05/2014
Van Zoost Brenda Louise Maple Sugar Squares
NB-NS Border Rounders
 03/05/2014
Oldford William Henry "Bill" West Kings Twirlers
Apple Valley Dancers
 28/04/2014
Staples Olive Marjorie House of Roth
Lorettes Dance Troupe
Bee Squares
 25/04/2014
Atkinson Hilda Cumberland Twirlers  08/04/2014
Barlow John Robertson "Jack" Berwick Belles 'N' Beaus  30/03/2014
Bugley Sharon Cumberland Twirlers
Maple Sugar Cloggers
 27/03/2014
Lever Capt. Melvin Charles (Mel) Scotia Dancers
Metro Merry Makers
Coordinators
Sail Sets
 21/03/2014
Smith Vera Margaret Cumberland Twirlers  28/02/2014
Comeau J. Leo Les Danseurs Acadiens?  25/02/2014
Benedict Dale Maxwell Tidal Waves  06/02/2014
Murray G. Earle Cobequid Twirlers
Strathmor Strutters
Hub Trackers
 14/01/2014
Parsons Chesley Robert Stardusters  13/01/2014
Boddy Cora Elizabeth (née Redden) Middleton area  13/01/2014
Lees John Garfield "Jack" Annapolis Valley  09/01/2014
Fancey Goldie Evangeline (née Veinotte) Double Dorey Dancers
Sunrise Squares
 31/12/2013
Trueman James Amos Cumberland Twirlers  24/12/2013
Workman Thomas "Murray" Mapleleaf Whirlaways  18/12/2013
Moase F. Joyce (née Holmes) Stardusters  17/12/2013
Clark Donald Cecil Scotia Dancers
Parkland at the Lakes Seniors
 16/12/2013
Fraser Earl MacKay Highland Squares
Hub Trackers
Trenton Twirlers
Min-u-ettes Round Dance Club
 16/12/2013
Ardenne Betty Louise "Louise" (née Porter) unknown  15/12/2013
Way Gordon William "Gord" West Kings Twirlers  15/12/2013
Parsons Shannon Colette (née Butler) Town and Country Dancers
Bluenose RV Squares
 13/12/2013
Roberts Marion Grace Bee Squares  01/12/2013
Stewart G. David "Dave" Stardusters  16/11/2013
Banks Garnet Robert Bluenose Twirlers
Les Danseurs Acadiens
 04/11/2013
Connell Dorothy "Dot" Tartan Twirlers
Stardusters
Lake City Swingers
Metro Merry Makers
Ocean Waves
Scotia Dancers
Fun Squares
Dancing Shadows
Rag Rounds
Rebel Roundabouts
Lite Fantastics
In the Pinks
Fun Time Rounds
 24/10/2013
Walsh Shirley Maple Sugar Squares
Cumberland Twirlers
 19/10/2013
Lofgren Elizabeth Anne "Betty" Stardusters
Scotia Dancers
MMM/Ocean Waves
Coordinators
Good Time Dancers
Sail Sets
Lite Fantastics
In the Pinks
Dancing Shadows
Fun Time Rounds
 15/10/2013
Henley Ruth Maple Sugar Squares  14/10/2013
Boss Ruth Cumberland Twirlers
NB-NS Border Rounders
 13/10/2013
Connell Ronald "Ron" Tartan Twirlers
Stardusters
Lake City Swingers
Metro Merry Makers
Ocean Waves
Scotia Dancers
Fun Squares
Dancing Shadows
Rag Rounds
Rebel Roundabouts
Lite Fantastics
In the Pinks
Fun Time Rounds
 08/10/2013
Young Eudora Cumberland Twirlers  03/10/2013
Hoddinott Angus Town & Country Dancers  28/09/2013
Carroll Wendell Joseph (Poppy) Celtic Round Dancers
Town and Country Dancers
Highland Capers
 26/09/2013
Wagner Larry Haley Dancers  24/09/2013
Dobson Roland Elroy (Roy) Coordinators  24/09/2013
Thomson Frank Mapleleaf Whirlaways  06/09/2013
Carpenter Bert Berwick Belles 'N' Beaus  03/09/2013
Martin Mildred Aloyes Tantramar Twirlers  31/08/2013
Blackburn June Dorothy Berwick Belles 'N' Beaus?  29/08/2013
Mercer Curtis Stardusters
Coordinators
Strathmore Strutters
Berwick Belles 'N' Beaus
Apple Valley Dancers
 27/08/2013
Fillmore Liselotte "Lise" Contra Time Dancers  26/08/2013
Comeau Adolphe Danseurs Acadiens  24/08/2013
Pettipas Virginia Mapleleaf Whirlaways  13/08/2013
Nelson Marjorie NB-NS Border Rounders
Cumberland Twirlers
 26/07/2013
Shipley Laurie Cumberland Twirlers  21/06/2013
Webber James Russell "Jim" Fundy Squares  09/06/2013
Slade Brendon Edward "Benny" Stardusters
CNIB Square Dancers
 02/06/2013
Osmond Barbara "Barb" Stardusters  28/05/2013
Hemsworth Margaret "Marg" Scotia Dancers
Lake City Swingers
Stardusters
Four Season Squares
 18/05/2013
Sears William McWhirter "Bill" Hub Trackers  17/05/2013
Janes Madelyn Isabelle Four Season Squares
Admiral Dancers
 12/05/2013
McClafferty Douglas A. "Doug" House of Roth
Admiral Dancers
 21/04/2013
Lewis Len Stardusters  27/03/2013
Fancey Earl Joseph Sunrise Squares
Double Doreys
 19/03/2013
Hoeg Aubrey Manning Cumberland Twirlers
Maple Sugar Squares
NB-NS Border Rounders
 18/03/2013
MacIntosh Hilton Hub Trackers
New Annan Squares
Cobequid Twirlers
Tee Pee Camporee
Min-u-ettes Round Dance Club
Waltz Away Rounds
 07/03/2013
Porter Royce Allan Haley Dancers
Stardusters
 22/02/2013
McCormack Donald Earle "Don" Stardusters
Coordinators
 21/02/3013
Franklin Elizabeth Bernice "Libby" Fundy Frolickers  10/02/2013
Lee Richard Stardusters  01/02/2013
Young Eric Lake City Swingers  31/01/2013
Symonds Patricia Ann Lake City Swingers  14/01/2013
Montgomery Delila Nixon Promenaders  05/01/2013
Pye Emma Katherine Hantsport area?  31/12/2012
Davison Evelyn Luella Haley Dancers
Motivators
 23/12/2012
Boudreau Margaret "Irene" Town & Country Dancers
Bluenose RV Squares
 03/12/2012
Hutt Roy Kenneth "Ken" MMM/Ocean Waves
Rag Rounds
Golden Squares & Rounds
 8/11/2012
Longmire Morris Eugene House of Roth  27/10/2012
Longmire Paul Franklyn House of Roth  27/10/2012
Payne Ernest Lloyd "Ernie" MMM/Ocean Waves
Stardusters
Town and Country Dancers
 25/10/2012
Lawson Joyce Nina unknown  25/10/2012
Walker Madeline Helen Riverside Square Dancers  12/10/2012
Manning John Fun Time Rounds
MMM/Ocean Waves
 02/10/2012
Kitch Ruth Scotia Dancers
Fun Time Rounds
Dancing Shadows
 01/10/2012
Porter Robert C. Cumberland Twirlers  17/09/2012
Pineo Gordon Berwick Belles 'N' Beaus  16/09/2012
Golding Carl LeRoy Elm Tree Squares (NB)
Four Season Squares
 08/09/2012
Allan Donald Silver "Silver" Stardusters  10/08/2012
Littlewood Boyce Edwin House of Roth  25/07/2012
Ramsay Clifford Arnold House of Roth  22/06/2012
McEwan Lloyd Town & Country Dancers  09/06/2012
Trimper Wilbur McGray House of Roth  27/05/2012
McDonald Joyce Noreen Stardusters
Eager Eights
Motivators
 25/05/2012
Marriott Jim Metro Merry Makers
Timberlea Twirlers
 18/05/2012
Keddy Phyllis Alberta "Bert" not known  10/05/2012
Bezer John Motivators
Dancing Shadows
In the Pinks
Lite Fantastics
 06/05/2012
Smith Hedely Scotia Dancers  06/05/2012
MacInnes Clinton Clyde Haley Dancers  03/05/2012
Stutz Henry Berwick Belles 'N' Beaus  28/04/2012
Lincoln George Bryce "Bryce" House of Roth  22/04/2012
Smith Barbara Jean "Barb" née Leamington Cumberland Twirlers  21/04/2012
McCann Gladys Hightide Twirlers  19/04/2012
Couillard Anne Marie née Nelson Lorettes Dance Troupe  17/04/2012
Welton Ralph Maple Sugar Squares
NB-NS Border Rounders
 12/03/2012
Porter Carrie M. Haley Dancers
Stardusters
 12/03/2012
O'Brien Hugh Grant Scotia Dancers  01/03/2012
Aldred Georgie Idella unknown  28/02/2012
Partridge Ronald Blair "Ron" Tree Top Twirlers  26/02/2012
Shipley Lois Cumberland Twirlers  26/02/2012
Power-Dagenais Marion Stardusters
Metro Merry Makers/Ocean Waves
 15/02/2012
Arnold Joy Estelle Haley Dancers  08/02/2012
Baird Florence "Flo" House of Roth
Lorettes Dance Troupe
 07/02/2012
Comeau Dora Doris "Doris" Bluenose Twirlers
Danseurs Acadiens
 04/02/2012
Tuddenham Joyce Muriel Lake City Swingers  01/02/2012
Carty Oscar Weldon Rainbow Dancers  28/01/2012
Curry Blake Heart of the Valley Twirlers
Haley Dancers
 24/01/2012
Colman Alice Lillian Fundy Squares  17/01/2012
Caldwell Ian Ralph Danseurs Acadiens  15/01/2012
Acker Florence Marie Berwick Belles 'N' Beaus  13/01/2012
Oliver Ruby Edna House of Roth  13/01/2012
Hogan Gordon Burns Riverview Dancers  13/01/2012
Matheson John Patrick "Pat" Scotia Dancers
Timberlea Twirlers
Raspberry Squares
Bluenose RV Squares
 12/01/2012
Mont William Kingsley "King" Bee Squares  11/01/2012
McCann Stuart Hightide Twirlers  ?/?/2011
Spicer Carson C. Down Shore Dancers, Advocate
Glooscap Gems, Parrsboro
 02/12/2011
Dakin Harriet Ruby "Ruby" Fundy Frolickers  23/11/2011
Parker Lawrence Maxwell "Max" Four Season Squares  18/11/2011
Balcom Chet Heart of the Valley Twirlers  15/11/2011
Brink Sjoerd "Stu" Lake City Swingers
Coordinators
Stardusters
Bluenose RV Squares
Nova Bluenose RV Squares
Metrognomes
 29/10/2011
Comeau Leona Dorothy "Nonie" Lorettes Dance Troupe  20/10/2011
Painter Robert Gerald "Bob" Haley Dancers  16/10/2011
Lowther Elda Cumberland Twirlers  15/08/2011
Nickerson Shirley Bluenose Twirlers
Circle 'N' Dance Ranch
Gay Gateways
Lobster Bay Skippers
Shirley's Shipmates
 26/06/2011
Handspiker Arlene Sheila Four Season Squares  05/06/2011
Saulnier Carol Ann House of Roth
Four Season Squares
 11/05/2011
Hubley Ella Mae Wagon Wheels  29/05/2011
Phinney Beverly Border Rounders (founding member)
Tantramar Twirlers (founding member)
 24/03/2011
Yorke Wayne Strathmore Strutters  14/03/2011
Dixon Thomas B. Halifax area  09/03/2011
Leck Glen Strathmore Strutters
Cobequid Twirlers
Hub Trackers
Sail Sets
 06/03/2011
Snowdon Nellie M. House of Roth  20/02/2011
Somers Judith Paulette LaHave River Ramblers
Sunrise Squares
 13/02/2011
Mills Ancil Leon "Al" Cumberland Twirlers
Mountain Top Teens
 10/02/2011
Anderson Martin Joseph Cobequid Twirlers
Hub Trackers
Waltz Away Rounds
 06/02/2011
Wiles Harry Stewart Jolly Rogers  31/01/2011
Cooke Robert Arthur "Bob" Stardusters
Metro Merry Makers/Ocean Waves
Tidal Waves
 28/01/2011
Walker Dean Ottman Berwick Belles 'N' Beaus
Young Country Dancers
West Kings Twirlers
Valley Plus Dancers
Apple Valley Dancers
K & M Rounds
 6/01/2011
Conrod Barbara E. Haley Dancers  21/12/2010
Gallagher Mary Rhoda "Rhoda" Lorettes Dance Troupe  10/12/2010
Hall Arthur Eugene "Art" Bluenose Twirlers  04/12/2010
Wiles Bessy Loretta Jolly Rogers  01/12/2010
Ernst Laurence A. Berwick Belles 'N' Beaus  17/11/2010
Coolen Donna Stardusters
Metro Merry Makers/Ocean Waves
 ??/10/2010
Mills Dale Mountain Top Teens, Springhill  25/10/2010
Sanford Asaphene Louise "Ace" Lorettes Dance Troupe  11/10/2010
Marriott Jean Timberlea Twirlers  11/10/2010
Barkhouse Gilbert A. "Sonny" High Tide Twirlers  31/08/2010
Wielens Hans Dice Hill Squares  06/08/2010
Dodge Thomas Allison "Tom" Tartan Twirlers
Eager Eights
Motivators
 14/06/2010
Clarke Darrell Douglas "Doug" Valley Region  02/06/2010
Jobe Louise Scotia Dancers  ?/05/2010
Harmon Walter Robert "Bob" Bee Squares
Eager Eights
Rebel Roundabouts
 21/05/2010
Comeau Anne-Marie Thérèse Les Danseurs Acadiens
Bluenose Twirlers
 19/05/2010
Padmore Judith Anne "Judy" Hal-Dar Swinging Stars
Sail Sets
Eager Eights
 08/05/2010
Hiltz Kenneth Michael "Ken" Berwick Belles 'N' Beaus  28/03/2010
Clinch Ian Armstrong House of Roth Dancers  15/03/2010
Thornhill Clyde Metro area  11/03/2010
Paddon Helen Mary Tartan Twirlers
Stardusters
 10/03/2010
Rhodenizer Dorothy Marie "Dot" Diamond Dancers  27/02/2010
LeGrow Doris Lavona Cumberland Twirlers  26/02/2010
Nickerson Wilma Ruth Bluenose Twirlers  14/02/2010
Webber Alden Chester "Bunny" Metro Merry Makers/Ocean Waves
Fun Squares
Fun Time Rounds
 09/02/2010
Chapman William "Bill" Cumberland Twirlers
Boarder Rounders
 08/02/2010
Rios Roth Gloria (Ramey) House of Roth  23/01/2010
Heartz Shirley Elfreda Eager Eights
Motivators
 22/01/2010
Sanford Harold Robert "Bob" House of Roth  20/01/2020
Rundle John "Allister" Stardusters
Coordinators
 11/01/2010
Kwantes Elizabeth Nelly "Liz" Yarmouth area  10/01/2010
Gaval Katherine Adele Yarmouth area  02/01/2010
White Earl Edward John "Jack" Scotia Dancers  27/12/2009
Lincoln Thelma Pauline House of Roth Dancers
Lorette's Troupe
 22/12/2009
Milne Ann Louise Cambridge Valley Dancers  18/12/2009
Marrs Donald Bruce "Don" Tartan Twirlers  15/12/2009
Fowler Linda Anne Bee Squares
Eager 8s
Sail Sets
 14/12/2009
Rawding Marguerite Virginia House of Roth Dancers
Lorette's Troupe
 13/12/2009
Jollymore Floyd Odin Haley Dancers  25/11/2009
Hughes Faith Fun Squares  23/11/2009
Sweeny Robert Millard Bluenose Twirlers?  27/10/2009
Wooton Pearl Heart of the Valley Twirlers
Berwick Belles 'N' Beaus
Rainbow Dancers
 05/10/2009
Smith Jared Vali Dancers
Haley Dancers
 05/10/2009
Thibedeau Neil Bluenose Twirlers  25/09/2009
Wiens Thelma Joyce Metro Merry Makers
Coordinators
Sail Sets
Lite Fantastics
In the Pinks
 30/08/2009
Ainsworth Colin West Kings Twirlers  13/08/2009
Hull Hazel Rebel Roundabouts
Scotia Dancers
 28/07/2009
Chisholm George Travers Bee Squares  23/07/2009
Armstrong Lawrence High Tide Twirlers  18/07/2009
Heffler Eileen Katherine Margaret Rainbow Dancers  14/07/2009
Hall Bernice Margaret Marie Clare Acadian
Bluenose Twirlers
 09/07/2009
Vidito Jill Fundy Squares  24/06/2009
Swinimer William (Bill) Scotia Dancers  14/06/2009
Little Jim Stardusters Class  08/06/2009
Brannon Elvina Lucy "Ellie" Square Eights
Trenton Twirlers
Min-u-Ettes Round Dance Club
 30/05/2009
Smith Wilson A. Cumberland Twirlers  23/05/2009
Morrison Alfred (Alf) Scotia Dancers  18/05/2009
Tyler Audrey Gralorne Squares
Tartain Twirlers
Eager Eights
 13/05/2009
Cameron Florence Mildred Hal-Dar Swingin' Stars  28/03/2009
Rice Sherman William House of Roth
Four Season Squares
 15/03/2009
Gilroy Eva Mary Cumberland Twirlers  12/03/2009
Olmstead Henry Berwick Belles 'N' Beaus  03/03/2009
Delaney James "Jim" Stardusters  27/02/2009
Whitman Loyson Glendon "Bub" Fundy Squares
Moonlighters
 16/02/2009
Thompson Ethel Sarah Tartan Twirlers  30/01/2009
Bernas Felix Joseph Highland Region  28/01/2009
MacIntosh Violet Winnifrid "Vi" Tatamagouche Twirlers
Cobequid Twirlers
Hub Trackers
Min-u-ettes Round Dance Club
Waltz Away Rounds
 23/01/2009
Rose Jean Barbara "Barb" Valley Region  16/01/2009
Cummings Dorothy Viola "Dot" Bluenose Twirlers  14/01/2009
Little Harold William "Chic" Bee Squares  14/01/2009
Hutchins Elizabeth D. "Bette" Bee Squares  08/01/2009
Gibson Kenneth Gregory "Ken" Lite Fantastics
Coordinators
 08/01/2009
Taylor Cyril Charles "Cy" House of Roth  04/01/2009
Cook Lawrence Heart of the Valley Twirlers  09/12/2008
Young Harold Matthew Stardusters
Metro Merry Makers/Ocean Waves
 04/12/2008
Robichaud Margaret Danseurs Acadiens  11/11/2008
Aucoin Gerald Joseph "Jerry" West Kings Twirlers  13/11/2008
Morton Joyce Olive Bluenose Twirlers?  10/11/2008
Brundage Francis Audrey Dancing Shadows
Tartan Twirlers
 08/11/2008
Collens Donald Steven "Rocky" Lake City Swingers
Tartan Twirlers
 31/10/2008
Sumara Edward Douglas "Ed" Four Season Squares  01/10/2008
Dalton Catherine "Kay" Rag Rounds
Golden Squares & Rounds
Metro Merry Makers
Lake City Swingers
 01/10/2008
Smith June Ilene Hal-Dar Swingin' Stars
Silhouettes Rounds
 28/09/2008
McCall Douglas Willett     13/08/2008
Parsons Helen Theresa Stardusters  11/08/2008
Mosher Evelyn LaHave River Ramblers  11/08/2008
Carter Cora (Betty) Cumberland Twirlers  17/06/2008
Costin Lorne Bliss Cumberland Twirlers
NB-NS Border Rounders
 14/06/2008
Dahr Shirley Cecile Tartain Twirlers
Eager Eights
Maple Sugar Squares
Hub Trackers
Waltzaway Rounds
Cobequid Twirlers
 21/05/2008
Higgins Francis Allen "Frank" Stardusters  15/05/2008
Atkinson Priscilla Louise "Lou" House of Roth Dancers  11/05/2008
Duffy Delmar Charles Cumberland Twirlers  29/04/2008
Merritt Glenn Eldon House of Roth  02/04/2008
Berry Keith Ronald Fundy Frolickers  21/03/2008
Wheaton Erma Marguerite Maple Sugar Squares
Cumberland Twirlers
NB-NS Border Rounders
Lake City Swingers
 17/03/2008
Smyth Dorothy Lovett "Dot" House of Roth  16/03/2008
Blumsum Art Bee Squares
Village Steppers
 15/03/2008
Bungay Norman "Gerald" Stardusters
Dancing Shadows
Rainbow Dancers
 28/02/2008
Veinotte Jean Madlyn Bluenose Promenaders
Diamond Dancers
Jolly Roger Squares
South Shore Spinners
Sunrise Squares
 26/02/2008
Conrod Ross David Stardusters  21/02/2008
Christensen Marina Sues & Ques  20/02/2008
Erickson Archie Edgar Jolly Roger Squares
Berwick Belles 'N' Beaus
Sues & Ques
 04/02/2008
Cochrane Leo "Junior" Hightide Twirlers  02/02/2008
Peacock William Caulderhead "Bill" Metrognomes
Scotia Dancers
 19/01/2008
Peacock Florence Marie "Flo" Metrognomes
Scotia Dancers
 05/01/2008
McNeill Don Tartan Twirlers  ??/01/2008
Downing Burrell Roy Mayflower Dancers  02/01/2008
Crawford Ronald "Ron" Frederick Stardusters
Cross Trail Dancers
 14/12/2007
Murchy James "Jim" Howe Golden Squares & Rounds  30/11/2007
Meisner Harry Four Season Squares  22/11/2007
Webber Reginald "Reg" Wilfred Merry Millers
Eights in Squares
Lake City Swingers
Ocean Waves
Coordinators
 02/11/2007
Lewell Doris "Do" May Hal-Dar Swingin' Stars  19/10/2007
Allen Walter Tartan Twirlers
Bee Squares
Happy Whirlers
Eights in Squares
Scotia Dancers
Metrognomes
Eagar Eights
Sail Sets
 11/10/2007
Amero Kay House of Roth
Lorettes Dance Troupe
 04/10/2007
Donkin Keith Cumberland Twirlers  13/09/2007
Davison John Tidal Waves (Caller: Channing Beach)
Haley Dancers
Motivators
 26/08/2007
Sewell Roy Golden Rounds and Squares
Rag Rounds
Fun Time Rounds
Metro Merry Makers
 29/07/2007
Spencer Doug Hightide Twirlers
Dice Hill Squares
 07/08/2007
Foster Harold "Arthur" Wagon Wheels  08/06/2007
Toole Paul Heart of the Valley Twirlers  03/05/2007
Benjamin Fred Motivators
Eager Eights
Dancing Shadows
Tartan Twirlers
Maurianna Whirlers
Sues & Ques
St. Avold, France
 18/04/2007
Herman Bruce LaHave River Ramblers  03/03/2007
Pulsifer Thelma A. Cumberland Twirlers  07/02/2007
Guitard Veronica Marie Stardusters  01/02/2007
Lynch Charles Raymond Hightide Twirlers  29/01/2007
Hood Jim Hightide Twirlers  08/01/2007
Melanson Lew Highland Squares
Min-u-ettes Round Dance Club
Hub Trackers
Hector Bells and Buoys
Bee Squares
Cumberland Twirlers
Teens in Barrington
 07/01/2007
Bradley Gilbert "Gib" Stardusters
Hub Trackers
 25/12/2006
Griffin Basil Hightide Twirlers
Haley Dancers
K & M Rounds
 08/12/2006
McNeill Helen Maude Tartan Twirlers  06/12/2006
Donkin Audrey Evangeline Cumberland Twirlers  02/12/2006
Butler Teresa Marie Scotia Dancers  30/11/2006
Tilsley John William "Jack" Margaree Swingers  24/11/2006
Moore Morris Delmaine Tartan Twirlers
Eager Eights
Bee Squares
Dancing Shadows
Motivators
 09/11/2006
Sharpe Edith "Bunny" Cumberland Twirlers  04/11/2006
Conley Flora Strathmor Strutters
Metro Merry Makers/Ocean Waves
Hub Trackers
Bluenose RV Squares
Nova Bluenose RV Squares
Sail Sets
 10/10/2006
Fraser Herbert John Cumberland Twirlers
Scotia Dancers
 08/10/2006
Trueman Ralph Everett Cumberland Twirlers  16/09/2006
Demetre Peter S. Trenton Twirlers  05/09/2006
Walls Rev. Grant LaHave River Ramblers  03/08/2006
MacLean John Stardusters
Rebel Roundabouts
 31/07/2006
MacLean Doris Stardusters
Rebel Roundabouts
  ?
Jewer Harold Stardusters  12/07/2006
Allen Ronald James LaHave River Ramblers  ??/07/2006
Savage David Tartan Twirlers
Stardusters
Rebel Roundabouts
 04/07/2006
Nixon G. Reagh Nixon Promemaders
Champlain Steppers
Fundy Frolickers
 03/07/2006
Wright Gwendoline "Gwen" Fundy Squares
Moonlighters
 09/06/2006
Butchart John Rebel Roundabouts
Dancing Shadows
 
Butchart Jean Rebel Roundabouts
Dancing Shadows
 28/05/2006
Travis Rod Clifford Cumberland Twirlers  19/05/2006
Burns Hedley "Clark" Cobequid Twirlers  19/05/2006
MacKenzie Lauchie Triple M's Dancers
Pictou Belles & Buoys
Hub Trackers
 15/05/2006
Atkinson Ernest Wyman Cumberland Twirlers  04/05/2006
Kinraide Dottie Dickson Golden Squares
Square Riggers
Belmont Squares (1970's)
AMC Cardigan Ski Weekends(1950's)
Boston YMCA (1940's)
 23/04/2006
Veinotte R. Lester Bluenose Promenaders
Diamond Dancers
Jolly Roger Squares
South Shore Spinners
Sunrise Squares
 20/04/2006
Robar Don Haley Dancers  25/03/2006
Ivany Gordon Scotia Dancers  06/03/2006
Lever Marion Scotia Dancers
Coordinators
Sail Sets
Metro Merry Makers
 08/02/2006
Cameron Joan Apple Valley Dancers
Haley Dancers
K&M Rounds
Stardusters
Tartan Twirlers
 ??/01/2006
Smith (Shewfelt) Pauline May Scotia Dancers  16/01/2006
Knowlton Ferne Tartan Twirlers
Lake city Swingers
Coordinators
 10/12/2005
Knowlton Chesley Mark Tartan Twirlers
Lake city Swingers
Coordinators
 15/11/2005
MacKenzie Eileen Min-u-ettes Round Dance Club  ??/09/2005
Heffler Wilfred Joseph Rainbow Dancers  13/09/2005
McCullough George Everett Hector Belles & Buoys  09/09/2005
Murray Kenneth Cobequid Twirlers  03/09/2005
Hovell Albert Ernest Haley Dancers  03/08/2005
Kennickell-Eaton Ruth I. Haley Dancers  03/07/2005
Ernst Leon Wilson LaHave River Ramblers
Sunrise Squares
 30/06/2005
Barry Carl Strathmor Strutters  14/06/2005
Cameron Robert "Bob" Highland Squares
Triple M Dancers
 11/05/2005
Thurber (Crosby) Ethel Bernice Metro Gnomes
Hal-Dar Swing N' Stars
Stardusters
Starlite Dancers
Rebal Roundabouts
Rag Rounds
Whistle Stop Rounds
Waltzaway Rounds
Dancing Shadows
Golden Squares & Rounds
Hub Trackers
 19/04/2005
Merrett Ernest Archibald "Ernie" Haley Dancers  12/04/2005
Long (Belfield) Doroyhy Jean Antoinette Haley Dancers  29/03/2005
Moore Raymond Jr.    23/03/2005
Poole (Archibald) Patricia Clair "Pat"    13/03/2005
Fraser Dr. R. John Fun Squares  10/03/2005
MacDonald Jock Trenton Twirlers
Highland Squares
 08/03/2005
Laybolt George Frederick Metronomes
Metro Merry Makers
 26/02/2005
Harvey Reginal "Reg" High Tide Twirlers  23/02/2005
Hoddinott Alma Highland Capers
Celtic Round Dancers
Town & Country Dancers
 03/02/2005
Llewllyn James Henry "Jim" Trenton Twirlers  02/02/2005
Hill Audrie Louise LaHave River Ramblers  30/01/2005
Wilson Wilbert MacKenzie "Bert" Trenton Twirlers  30/01/2005
Whynot Roger Jolly Roger Dancers  11/01/2005
Porter Cyril Cumberland Twirlers
Bluenose RV Squares
 02/01/2005
Wooster Frederick Clide    29/12/2004
Lewis Muriel Leonce "Dixie" Stardusters  09/12/2004
Johnson David Thomas "Dave" Stardusters  13/10/2004
LeBlanc Allison Joseph "Al" Metro Merry Makers / Ocean Waves
Bluenose RV Squares
 29/09/2004
Morehouse Melinda Jane "Jane" House of Roth
Lorettes Dance Troupe
 27/09/2004
Tyler Lorne Gralorne Squares
Tartan Twirlers
Eager Eights
 08/09/2004
Cook Rena Heart of the Valley Twirlers  12/07/2004
Wiles Clifford Cecil House of Roth Dancers  12/06/2004
Wiltshire Thelma Joan "Joan" House of Roth
Four Season Squares
Lorettes Dance Troupe
 01/06/2004
Hurley Ernest Elmer Cumberland Twirlers  24/05/2004
Goldston Joe Sail Sets
Motivators
Eager Eights
Haley Dancers
Heart of the Valley Twirlers Valley
 27/04/2004
MacKinlay Rosemary Kathleen Bluenose Twirlers  23/04/2004
Hennigar Maurice Reginald Maurianna Whirlers  09/04/2004
Best Pauline Margaret several Valley clubs  07/04/2004
MacKinlay Allan Bluenose Twirlers  ??/05/1998
Klein Annette Cumberland Twirlers  30/03/2004
Kinsman Earl Eugene several Valley clubs  29/03/2004
Francis Joseph Edward "Joe" Stardusters Class of 81/82
The New Dancers Square Dance Class - Regina
 17/03/2004
Fitzpatrick John Clinton "Jack" Cobequid Twirlers
Min-u-ettes Round Dance Club
Mayflower Squares
 17/03/2004
Nickerson Charles Wallace Bluenose Twirlers  15/03/2004
Atkinson Marion Margaret K&M Rounds
Hightide Twirlers
Annapolis Valley Promenaders
Apple Valley Dancers
Min-u-ettes Round Dance Club
 15/03/2004
Morrison John Archibald Town and Country Dancers  14/03/2004
Bayley Beverley-Anne "Bev Reid" Rag Rounds
Scotia Dancers
Metro Merry Makers/Ocean Waves
Stardusters
Fun Squares
 08/03/2004
Stillwell Murray Heart of the Valley Twirlers  25/02/2004
Cullen William "Bill" Scotia Dancers
Eager Eights
Sail Sets
Metro Merry Makers/Ocean Waves
Rebel Roundabouts
Bee Squares
 17/02/2004
Pottie Evelyn    04/02/2004
Meldrum Eudora Mae Cumberland Twirlers  03/02/2004
Dempsey David Metro Merry Makers  ??/01/2004
Isles Gerald Lawrence House of Roth  27/01/2004
Jordan Robert West Kings Twirlers  18/01/2004
Smith Ernest Carl "Ernie" Scotia Dancers  09/01/2004
Myrick Loretta Stardusters  03/01/2004
Pettis Weston Leroy "Wes" Scotia Dancers
Metro Merry Makers/Ocean Waves
 12/12/2003
Haley C. Louise "Weesie" Rainbow Dancers
Berwick Belles 'N' Beaus
Haley Dancers
 10/11/2003
Perry Malcolm Cobequid Twirlers
Nova Bluenose R V Squares
 22/10/2003
Forbes Thomas "Tom" Cobequid Twirlers  27/09/2003
Marshall Warren Danseurs Acadiens  02/09/2003
Trueman Dorothy Amelia Cumberland Twirlers  22/07/2003
McDonell Ethel Tartan Twirlers
Lake City Swingers
Coordinators
Sail Sets
 19/07/2003
Wamboldt Carl House of Roth
Four Season Squares
 03/07/2003
VanZoost Brent House of Roth
Admiral Dancers
 19/06/2003
Munroe Kay Town and Country Dancers  30/04/2003
Keeping Max Trenton Twirlers  18/06/2003
Sarty David Franklyn LaHave River Ramblers
Keeping Pat Trenton Twirlers  03/01/2003
Jackson Bernard "Bernie" Berwick Belles 'N' Beaus
Moonlighters
 25/11/2002
Jackson Greta Berwick Belles 'N' Beaus
Moonlighters
 25/08/2002
Cameron Margaret Highland Squares
Stellarton Triple M's
 11/08/2002
Wamboldt Phyllis House of Roth  17/02/2002
Keighan Marg Dancing Shadows
Fun Time Rounds
Rag Rounds
Rebel Roundabouts
 15/02/2002
Norris Nancy Dancing Shadows
Fun Time Rounds
In the Pink Dancers
Scotia Dancers
 04/02/2002
Carter Eugene Norman "Nick" Cobequid Twirlers  28/01/2002
Bent Roy Highland Squares  19/01/2002
Morse Donald "Don" Heart of the Valley Twirlers  17/01/2002
Duffy Daine Cumberland Twirlers  07/01/2002
Bent Roy House of Roth
Apple Valley Dancers
 ??/??/2002
Woodworth Iris Burns Riverview Dancers  29/12/2001
Ramsay Harriett House of Roth  21/12/2001
Conrod Eric Haley Dancers  ??/11/2001
Roode Elizabeth "Betty" Cobequid Twirlers  06/08/2001
Moody James "Jim" Rainbow Dancers  21/06/2001
Little Lewis "Neil" Heart of the Valley Twirlers  03/05/2001
Pearle Roy Rainbow Dancers  09/04/2001
Allen Norma Tartan Twirlers
Bee Squares
Happy Whirlers
Eights in Squares
Scotia Dancers
Metrognomes
Eagar Eights
Sail Sets
 ??/04/2001
Wilson Ruth Hightide Twirlers  21/03/2001
McLean Hugh Highland Squares  28/02/2001
Atkinson Kenneth "Ken" K&M Rounds
Hightide Twirlers
Annapolis Valley Promenaders
Min-u-ettes Round Dance Club
 27/02/2001
Boudreau Christy-Ann Lorraine (Auby) House of Roth  10/01/2001
Hatt Frances Fundy Squares  06/01/2001
Edmonds Marggaret "Margie" Scotia Dancers
Fun Time Rounds
 24/12/2000
Smiley Verna Rainbow Dancers  12/06/2000
Sutherland Ernest Lester "Ernie" Highland Squares
Trenton Twirlers
 15/05/2000
Slade Norma Joan Stardusters  21/03/2000
Potts Robert Earl Kent "Bobby" House of Roth  07/03/2000
Toole Morle Heart of the Valley Twirlers  11/02/2000
Smith Francis Leslie "Frank" Hal-Dar Swinging Stars  23/01/2000
Pate John James Cobequid Twirlers  22/01/2000
Ryan Edward "Ed" Metro Merry Makers/Ocean Waves  11/01/2000
Dickson Clyde Cumberland Twirlers  09/12/1999
Elliott Harold Allison Scotia Dancers
Hub Trackers
Bluenose RV Squares
 04/12/1999
Walker Melvin "Mel" Burns Riverview Dancers  06/11/1999
Yorke Harlan Tartan Twirlers
Eager Eights
Lake City Swingers
Sail Sets
 06/11/1999
Swift Kenneth "Ken" Cobequid Twirlers
Whistle Stop Rounds
Waltzaway Rounds
Hub Trackers
 27/09/1999
Fraser Graham LaHave River Ramblers
Sunrise Squares
Apple Valley Dancers
Hightide Twirlers
 23/09/1999
McIvor Vic Stardusters
Rag Rounds
 18/08/1999
Caborn Elmer Francis Scotia Dancers
Metro Merry Makers/Ocean Waves
 18/06/1999
Freeborn Estelle Ann Lake City Swingers
Stardusters
Scotia Dancers
 07/05/1999
Cole Thomas "Tom" Berwick Belles 'N' Beaus  13/02/1999
Dickson Phyllis Cumberland Twirlers  10/02/1999
Taylor Theodore "Ted" Heart of the Valley Twirlers  07/02/1999
Cameron George Stardusters
Scotia Dancers
Sackville Downers
 11/01/1999
Cameron Laurette Stardusters
Scotia Dancers
Sackville Downers
 16/12/1998
Pettis Anita Muriel Scotia Dancers
Metro Merry Makers/Ocean Waves
 03/12/1998
Mann Jack Tartan Twirlers  08/11/1998
Fenton Emily Haley Dancers  30/12/1997
Wright Doug Fundy Squares
Moonlighters
 17/09/1997
Abbott Patricia Kathleen "Pat" Stardusters  01/09/1997
Ramsay Gertrude "Gertie" House of Roth  07/07/1997
Dickinson Stewart S. Sunrise Squares
LaHave River Ramblers
 09/05/1997
Videto George Heart of the Valley Twirlers  06/05/1997
O'Leary Charles Sylvester "Chuck" Stardusters  06/05/1997
Ralston Layton Thomas Cumberland Twirlers
NB-NS Border Rounders
 06/03/1997
Pineo Lourdes Berwick Belles 'N' Beaus  19/02/1997
McDowell John "Jack" Haley Dancers  12/02/1997
Davison George Tidal Waves (Caller: Channing Beach)
Haley Dancers
Shenandoah Swingers
Rebel Roundabouts
Eager Eights
Hub Trackers
Scotia Dancers
Motivators
Annapolis Valley Promenaders
Apple Valley Dancers
 30/01/1997
Magee Willis Rainbow Dancers  28/11/1996
Brittain Evelyn Winnifred "Winnifred" Fundy Frolickers  20/10/1996
Gibson Donna Lite Fantastics  ??/09/1996
Cullen Vera Rebel Roundabouts
Scotia Dancers
Bee Squares
Eager Eights
Sail Sets
 30/08/1996
Morehouse Paul House of Roth  04/05/1996
Conrad Carroll Heart of the Valley Twirlers
Fundy Squares
 07/03/1996
Woodworth Walter Burns Riverview Dancers  06/02/1996
Edmonds Tim Scotia Dancers
Fun Time Rounds
 28/01/1996
MacLeod Clarence Medford Stardusters
Scotia Dancers
 23/07/1995
Trites Ron Stardusters
Rebal Roundabouts
Dancing Shadows
 12/06/1995
LeBlanc Francis Laurent "Lawrence" Lake City Swingers
Scotia Dancers
Bee Squares
Fun Time Rounds
Coordinaters
 16/01/1995
Stevens Francis Lucille "Fran" Stardusters
Fun Squares
Rag Rounds
 11/12/1993
Alguire James Gordon "Jim" Scotia Dancers
Metro Merry Makers/Ocean Waves
 28/08/1993
Briggs Frederic Alexander "Fred" Scotia Dancers  14/08/1993
Irving Lois Elaine House of Roth  10/01/1993
Goldston Vera Motivators
Eager Eights
Heart of the Valley Twirlers
Sues & Ques
 ??/07/1990
Burrell Edwin Herbert House of Roth  23/04/1990
Nixon Margaret Nixon Promemaders
Champlain Steppers
Fundy Frolickers
 03/07/2006
Smyth Aubrey James "Jim" House of Roth  21/11/1985
Rawding Frank Herbert House of Roth  09/10/1985
Cross Byron Heart of the Valley Twirlers  ??/05/1985
Vroom Lillian Theresse "Lil" House of Roth  22/04/1985
Carmichael Vern Scotia Dancers
Cobequid Twirlers
 ??/02/1985
Rawding Hazel Florence House of Roth  10/01/1984
Smith Janet Linnea Eager Eights
Jolly Roger Squares
South Shore Spinners
House of Roth
 29/10/1983
Wheadon Doris Stardusters       1982
Brewer Cliff Bee Squares       1982
Roth John "Johnny" House of Roth  24/11/1981
Dalziel Hugh Fraser Metro-Gnomes
Eager Eights
Jolly Roger Squares
South Shore Spinners
House of Roth
 24/11/1981
Slater Alex Stardusters  01/11/1980
Sellars Norm Stardusters
Scotia Dancers
 ??/09/1980
Rawding James Herbert House of Roth  29/12/1979
Adams Marie Fundy Frolickers
House of Roth
 
Allan Edith Stardusters  
Beach Channing    
Brittain John Jeffrey Fundy Frolickers  
Burke Marjorie Stardusters  
Cameron Don Stardusters  
Coffin Beryl Stardusters  
Comeau Gerry Stardusters  
Cote Darius Stardusters  
Freeman Perry House of Roth  
Hovell Marion Haley Dancers  
Kitch Fred Scotia Dancers
Rag Rounds
Dancing Shadows
Fun Time Rounds
 
LaPierre Lillian Stardusters  
Lobe Dorothy "Dot" House of Roth  
Lobe Paul House of Roth  
MacDonald Dot Stardusters  
Mapplebeck Watson Stardusters  
McIvor Marie Stardusters
Rag Rounds
 
Merservey Bill Metro Merry Makers/Ocean Waves  
Mersey Rollie Stardusters
Scotia Dancers
 
Oliver Dennis "Denny" House of Roth  
Oliver Harold House of Roth  
Potts Irene House of Roth  
Pye Stuart Allison Hantsport area?  
Ramsay Earle House of Roth  
Reid Thelbert Fundy Frolickers  
Rennehan Ronald "Ron"    
Rice Lorna House of Roth
Lorettes Dance Troupe
 
Ridgeway Brian Stardusters  
Ring Jim Metro Merry Makers/Ocean Waves
Scotia Dancers
 
Roberts Harold Scotia Dancers
Starlite Dancers
 
Ruggles Ella House of Roth
Lorettes Dance Troupe
 
Shiers Elmer Stardusters  
Shiers Gladys Stardusters  
Smiley Verna Apple Valley Dancers  
Spurr Vern Stardusters
Tartan Twirlers
 
Steele Nancy Stardusters  
Tabor Elizabeth Stardusters
Rebel Roundabouts
 
Tabor Harry Stardusters
Rebel Roundabouts
 
Taggart Rod Stardusters  
Thorne Lloyd Stardusters  
Thurber Bert Stardusters  
Treleaven Fred Stardusters  
White Alfred Stardusters  
Wiles Barbara House of Roth  
Wiles Willard House of Roth  
Wilson Bert Stardusters