Final 10 Rosters 2005
No. Carleton Ravens S Pos Ht. Yr MinPG Course Hometown
3 Michael Smart S G 6'5" 5 30 Commerce Napanee ON
5 Matt Ross S G 6'0" 5 24 Commerce Milford ON
10 Shawn McCleery   F 6'4" 3 3 Political Science Nepean ON
11 Ryan Bell   G 6'5" 2 20 Arts Orleans ON
13 Stuart Turnbull   G 6'2" 1 17 Commerce Kingston ON
15 Jean-Emmanuel Jean-Marie S F 6'3" 2 24 Arts Ottawa ON
21 John Marshall   F 6'8" 2 5 Economics Burlington ON
22 Pat Ross   G 6'0" 3 5 Criminology Milford ON
23 Sheldon Stewart     6'6" 2 21 Physics Orleans ON
33 Robert Saunders   G 6'2" 1 5 Physics Kingston ON
42 Aaron Doornekamp S F 6'7" 1 25 Commerce Odessa ON
43 Osvaldo Jeanty S G 6'0" 3 30 Commerce Gloucester ON
  Drew Samuels   G 6'3" 1     Scarborough ON
Head Coach: Dave Smart (6th season)
Assistant Coaches: Taffe Charles, Andy Sparks, Rob Smart, Andy Stewart
Therapist: Nadine Smith
Sports Information: David Kent
                 
No. Brock Badgers S Pos Ht. Yr. MinPG Course Hometown
4 Brad Rootes S G 5'9" 2 32 Physical Edu Niagara Falls ON
10 Orhan Memedovski   G 6'3" 1   Social Science Yellowknife NWT
12 Rory Tufford   G 6'1" 1 6 Business Burlington ON
22 Derrick Stryker   F 6'6" 2 4 Undeclared Waterloo ON
23 Ryan Walker   G 6'3" 2 12 Social Science Hamilton ON
24 Scott Murray   G 6'0" 2 22 Economics Welland ON
32 Morgan Fairweather S F 6'5" 5 27 Physical Edu London ON
33 Branko Miskovic   F 6'8" 3 17 General Studies Hamilton ON
44 Kevin Stienstra S C 6'8" 4 35 Accounting Vineland ON
51 Jesse Tipping   G/F 6'5" 1 10 Physical Edu Orangeville ON
52 Kevin French S F 6'4" 5 31 Economics Burlington ON
54 Matt Bassett-Spiers   F 6'6" 2 5 Physical Edu Toronto ON
55 Dusty Bianchin S F/C 6'7" 2 40 Sociology Niagara Falls ON
Head Coach: Ken Murray (15th season)
Assistant Coaches: Steve Atkin, Brian Mulligan
Head Athletic Therapist: Joe Kenny
Student Therapists: Marcy Hadgraft, Lorenzo Love
Sports Information: Shawn Whitely
Media Relations: Mike Tucker
                 
No. Ottawa Gee-Gees S Pos Ht. Yr MinPG Course Hometown
3 Alex Ethier   G 6'3" 2   Sci Sociales Orleans ON
5 Marko Jovic S G 6'3" 4 27 Management Gatineau PQ
10 Teti Kabetu S PG 5'9" 4 23 Economics Ottawa ON
11 Adam Eisenstat   G 6'1" 3     Ottawa ON
22 Gregory Sam   SG/SF 6'2" 4 26 Leisure Studies Brooklin ON
23 Sean Peter   G 6'3" 1 14 Arts Ottawa ON
24 Geoffrey Eisenstat   G 6'2" 3     Ottawa ON
25 Alex McLeod S PG 6' 3 29 Political Sci Lindsay ON
30 David Labentowicz   SF 6'5" 1 7 Health Science Richmond Hill ON
32 Miran Omanovic   PF 6'8" 2 6 Social Science Ottawa ON
33 Alexandre Duford   F 6'7" 2 5 Human Kinetics Richmond BC
34 Jermaine Campbell S F 6'5" 3 29 Leisure Studies Calgary AB
42 Gordon McGuinty   F 6'6" 1 3 Commerce Vancouver BC
44 Dax Dessureault S C   1 18 Criminology Grande Praire AB
55 Curtis Shakespeare   F 6'6" 3 25 Leisure Studies Alliston ON
  Andrew Gayle   F 6'5" 4   Communications Mississauga ON
  Freeman Kamuntu   G 6'5" 1   Social Science London ON
  Kevin O'Hearn   G 5'10" 1 3 Criminology Ottawa ON
Head Coach: David De Aveiro (4th season)
Assistant Coaches: James Kent, James DeRouin, Clarence Porter
Therapist: Melinda Pratte
Strength & Conditioning Coach: Craig Taylor
                 
No. Waterloo Warriors S Pos Ht. Yr MinPG Course Hometown
3 Matt Kieswetter   G 6'1" 3 12 Arts Waterloo ON
5 Gerard Magennis S G 6'3" 4 29 English Lit Cambridge ON
10 Graham Jarman S G 6'1" 4 32 Kinesiology Cambridge ON
12 Durran Wedderburn   G 5'9" 3 3 Envir Studies Brantford ON
23 Daniel White   G 6'4" 1 2 Recreation Waterloo ON
24 Oliver Quesnel   G 6'2" 3 5 Actuarial Sci Ottawa ON
32 Dave Munkley S F 6'5" 5 31 Religious Studies Missisauga ON
33 Andrew Coatsworth S F 6'5" 5 26 Arts/Business London ON
34 Chris Edwards   F 6'3" 4 18 Envir Studies London ON
42 Michael Davis   F 6'5" 3 19 Geography Brampton ON
43 Mike Sovran S F 6'7" 5 32 Arts Tecumseh ON
44 Andrew Westlake   F 6'6" 4 4 Geography Sarnia ON
55 Boris Zadkovic   F 6'9" 2 3 Economics Burlington ON
Head Coach: Tom Kieswetter (13th season)
Assistant Coaches: Gene Wolverton, Bryan Nichol
Admin. Assistant: Rob McDermand
Therapists: A.J. Saravanamuthu, Cecilia Chan, Krista Braiden
                 
No. Victoria Vikes S Pos Ht. Yr MinPG Course Hometown
3 Shaun Doherty S G 511 4 28 Political Sci Lennoxville QC
10 Brandon Ellis   G 62 3 23 Undecided Campbell River BC
12 Chris Trumpy S G 63 4 33 Economics Victoria BC
14 Tyler Hass S F 65 1 21 Engineering Victoria BC
15 Graeme Bollinger S F 66 3 24 Physical Edu Lac La Biche AB
21 Matt Kazanowski   F 66 1 10 Geography Nanaimo BC
22 Eric Rushton S G 64 5 19 Geography Victoria BC
23 Matt Kuzminski   G 64 1 13 Geography Nanaimo BC
24 Joshua Elsdon   F 67 3 2 Education Victoria BC
30 Rob Kinnear   F 67 2 3 Humanities Saanichton BC
32 Steve Moore   G 62 3 24 Biology Victoria BC
33 Mitch Gudgeon S F/G 66 1 17 Kinesiology Victoria BC
52 Jonathan Hughes S G 63 1 1 History Vancouver BC
55 Davey Sundher   G 511 1   Science Victoria BC
Head Coach: Craig Beaucamp (2nd season)
Assistant Coaches: Ian Hyde-lay, Ross McDonald, Stephen Anderson-MacDonald
Manager: Linda Kimoto
Assistant Manager: Dave Morrison
Trainer: Theodora Olivotto
Sports Information: Pete Lewis
                 
No. Alberta Golden Bears S Pos Ht. Yr MinPG Course Hometown
0 Marc Lupicki   G 5'11'' 1   Science Edmonton AB
10 Dean Whalen   G 6'2'' 4 17 Physical Ed Port Coquitlam BC
11 Gavin Fedorak S G 5'11'' 4 20 Business Victoria BC
14 Tyler Coston S G 6'2'' 5 26 Arts Lynden WA
22 Joel Allen   G 6'4'' 3 4 Physical Ed Edmonton AB
23 Mike Melnychuk S G 6'3'' 5 26 Business Edmonton AB
24 Tyson Jones   G 6'5'' 3 17 Arts Winnipeg MB
25 Richard Bates   C 6'10'' 2 17 Open Studies Sherwood Park AB
30 James Hudson   G 6'2'' 4 17 Arts N.Vancouver BC
32 Scott Gordon S F 6'7'' 3 25 Business Langley BC
33 David Brimacombe   F 6'5'' 3 11 Education Edmonton AB
34 Paul Marr S F 6'4'' 3 21 Arts Nanaimo BC
40 Phil Sudol   F 6'5'' 4 30 Engineering Edmonton AB
44 Matthew Hudson   C 6'8'' 1 17 Science Edmonton AB
Head Coach: Don Horwood (22nd Season)
Assistant Coaches: Cliff Rowein, Reuben Hall, Murray Scambler
Trainer: Lisa Burrows
Strength Trainer: Dr. Dan Syrotuik
Student Assistant: Lawrence McClure
Marketing Manager: Tasia McQueen
Communications: Bob Stauffer
                 
No. Brandon Bobcats S Pos Ht. Yr MinPG Course Hometown
0 Mario Joseph S G 6'4" 2 29 General Studies Montreal PQ
10 Jimmy Sebulime   G 5'11" 4 22 Business Admin Ottawa ON
12 Yul Michel S G 6'1" 2 31 General Studies Montreal PQ
14 Nathan John   G 6'0" 1 3 General Studies Nanaimo BC
20 O'Neil Gordon S G 6'4" 4 36 General Studies Toronto ON
22 Dido Bunema S F 6'5" 4 30 General Studies Montreal PQ
30 Robens Josaphat   F 6'2" 2 9 General Studies Laval PQ
32 Jeff Freiheit   G 6'2" 1 4 Arts Dauphin MB
40 Adam Hartman   F 6'4" 2 17 Disaster Studies Virden MB
50 Tyrone Purnell S F 6'9" 5 28 General Studies Los Angeles CA
54 Joel Edwards   G 6'0" 2 4 Business Admin Ottawa ON
RS Chad Jacobson   G 6'1"       Brandon MB
RS Andrew McCaulay   G 6'2"       London ON
Head Coach: Les Berry (1st Season)
Assistant Coaches: Stephen Baur, Gil Cheung
Sports Therapist: Steve Dzubinski
Student Therapists: Dennis Buhler, Bowen Heuhofer
Sports Information: Jeremy Sawatzky
                 
No. Concordia Stingers S Pos Ht. Yr MinPG Course Hometown
3 Rastko Popovic   SG 5'10" 4 24 Marketing Sarajevo Yugoslavia
4 Shawn Collinson   C 6'5" 2 5 Hum Relations St. Bruno PQ
5 Philippe Langlois S PG 6'2" 5 35 Sociology Varennes PQ
11 Chris Blackwood S G 5'7" 2 29 Hum Relations Toronto ON
12 Benjamin Sormonte S G 6'3" 4 29 Finance Montpellier France
14 Isaac Eniojukan   F 6'3" 1 2 Journalism Beaconsfield PQ
15 Andre Johnny   G 6'2" 1 8 Hum Relations Montreal PQ
25 Brian Finn   G 6'1" 1 2 Design Art St. Lambert PQ
32 Dwayne Buckley S G/F 6'3" 1 25 Arts Montreal PQ
33 Patrick Perrotte S F 6'1" 3 28 Leisure Sci. Verdun PQ
35 Jamal Gallier   C 6'8" 1 15 Arts Toronto ON
Head Coach: John Dore (15th season)
Assistant Coach: Ernie Rosa
Student Therapists: Peter Alevetsouitis, Jasmine Sterle-Contala
Team Doctor: Ian Shrier
Team Manager: Hannah Lusthaus
Athletic Director: Katie Sheahan
Sports Information: Catherine Grace
                 
No. StFX X-Men S Pos Ht. Yr MinPG Course Hometown
5 Mark MacKenzie   PG 5'10" 3 2 Human Kinetics Antigonish NS
10 Alexander Stephen S F 6'7" 4 22 BIS Scarborough ON
11 Zach Russell S PG 6'0" 4 32 BBA Richmond BC
15 Neil MacDonald S C 6'10" 3 28 Human Kinetics Sydney Mines NS
20 Jonathan Bell S G 5'8" 5 26 BA Kanata ON
21 Michael Baxter   G/F 6'6" 4 21 BBA Truro NS
22 John Bustin   G 6'3" 4 7 Commerce Wolfville NS
23 Tyler Richards   G 6'2" 1 20 BA Halifax NS
30 Edwin Reynolds   F 6'7" 4 18 Human Kinetics Truro NS
32 Garry Gallimore S G 6'3" 2 30 Social Justice Ottawa ON
55 Devin Bennett   F 6'3" 2 1 Human Kinetics Antigonish NS
Head Coach: Steve Konchalski (30th season)
Assistant Coaches: Brent Baker, Denton Anthony
Manager: Joseph Mensah
Sports Information: Pat MacGIllivray
Athletic Therapists: Tara Sutherland, Kurt Stevenson
Student Therapist: Mark Kolanko
                 
No. Saint Mary's Huskies S Pos Ht. Yr MinPG Course Hometown
11 Geoff Williams   G 6'2" 5 9 Commerce Halifax NS
14 Jonathon Thibault S G 6'2" 4 31 Commerce Halifax NS
15 Jason Comer   G 6'4" 3 10 Arts Sydney NS
21 Nelson Carvery S F 6'2" 4 33 Arts Halifax NS
31 Mark Ross   G 6'1" 2 20 Commerce Cole Harbour NS
32 Damon Cole S G 5'10" 5 26 Arts Halifax NS
34 Jerome Goodman S P 6'6" 4 36 Arts Baltimore Maryland
42 Mark Brien   F 6'5" 2 7 Arts Bedford NS
43 Damian Gay   F 6'5" 2 10 Commerce Guysborough Co. NS
44 Christian Pederson   P 6'8" 2 7 Commerce Copenhagen Denmark
45 Morgan Gallagher S F 6'6" 1 22 Arts Cambridge ON
55 Dean Jones   F 6'6" 3 10 Arts Devonshire Bermuda
Head Coach: Ross Quackenbush (16th season)
Assistant: Jonah Taussig
Manager: John Landry
Sports Information: Lori Forbes
Director of Athletics: Dr. David Murphy