VB Mens Scores 1999-2000
Sunday March 5
.... Playoff
Calgary 3 Western 2 (25-16,26-28,25-18,18-25,15-12)
Winnipeg 3 Dalhousie 0 (25-20,25-20,25-20)
Manitoba 3 Saskatchewan1 (21-25,25-18,25-18,32-30)

Saturday March 4
.... Playoff
Western 3 Queen's 1 (22-25,25-15,25-22,25-17)
Calgary 3 Laval 1 (25-22,20-25,25-22,25-20)
Saskatchewan 3 Winnipeg 0 (26-24,25-22,25-20)
Manitoba 3 Dalhousie 0 (25-21,25-18,25-22)

Friday March 3
.... Playoff
Winnipeg 3 Western 0 (25-21,25-23,25-19)
Saskatchewan 3 Queen's 1 (22-25,26-24,25-22,25-21)
Manitoba 3 Calgary 2 (25-13,27-25,22-25,23-25,15-7)
Dalhousie 3 Laval 2 (30-28,11-25,25-21,19-25,15-12)

Sunday February 27
.... Playoff
Laval 3 Sherbrooke 0 (25-19,25-19,25-14)

Saturday February 26
.... Playoff
Laval 3 Sherbrooke 1 (16-25,25-23,25-22,25-20)
Queen's 3 Western 2 (25-23,25-20,16-25,20-25,15-13)

Friday February 25
.... Playoff
Sherbrooke 3 Laval 0 (25-20,25-22,25-23)
Saskatchewan 3 Calgary 1 (25-22,23-25,25-13,25-23)

Thursday February 24
.... Playoff
Saskatchewan 3 Calgary 0 (25-20,25-16,25-19)

Wednesday February 23
.... Playoff
Winnipeg 3 Manitoba 2 (18-25,25-21,22-25,25-22,18-16)

Tuesday February 22
.... Playoff
Winnipeg 3 Manitoba 1 (18-25,25-23,25-23,25-20)

Sunday February 20
.... Playoff
Sherbrooke 3 Montreal 0 (25-22,25-21,26-24)
.... Conference
Winnipeg 4 Regina 1 (25-15,25-22,20-25,25-12,25-19)

Saturday February 19
.... Playoff
Dalhousie 3 UNB 0 (25-21,25-23,25-17)
Queen's 3 Toronto 1 (25-17,17-25,25-15,25-21)
Western 3 Waterloo 0 (25-19,25-19,25-23)
Sherbrooke 3 Montreal 0 (25-15,25-23,25-22)
Calgary 3 Alberta 0 (25-22,25-18,25-23)
.... Conference
Winnipeg 5 Regina 0 (25-13,25-15,25-18,25-18,25-17)

Friday February 18
.... Playoff
Dalhousie 3 UNB 0 (25-20,25-21,25-19)
Calgary 3 Alberta 2 (25-20,25-12,23-25,22-25,15-11)

Thursday February 17
.... Playoff
Western 3 Waterloo 0 (25-15,25-16,28-26)

Wednesday February 16
.... Playoff
Queen's 3 Toronto 0 (25-19,25-14,25-21)

Tuesday February 15
.... Playoff
Western 3 Guelph 0 (25-19,25-21,25-19)
Waterloo 3 McMaster 1 (22-25,25-17,25-23,26-24)

Sunday February 13
.... Conference
Memorial 4 Moncton 1 (25-22,25-20,25-23,25-22,23-25)

Saturday February 12
.... Conference
Dalhousie 5 Moncton 0 (25-15,25-15,25-22,25-23,25-15)
UNB 4 Memorial 1 (25-17,25-20,26-24,23-25,25-19)
Queen's 3 York 0 (25-14,25-20,25-22)
Western 3 Waterloo 0 (25-13,25-13,25-15)
McMaster 3 Windsor 0 (27-25,25-20,25-23)
Alberta 3 TWU 2 (23-25,25-19,21-25,25-17,25-22)
Saskatchewan 3 UBC 2 (25-13,21-25,25-23,15-25,25-18)
Calgary 5 Regina 0 (25-21,25-22,25-17,25-14,25-18)

Friday February 11
.... Conference
Dalhousie 5 Memorial 0 (25-18,25-20,25-18,25-14,25-18)
Montreal 3 McGill 2 (24-26,25-23,25-17,27-29,15-12)
Toronto 3 Laurentian 0 (25-18,25-23,25-20)
Alberta 3 TWU 2 (25-15,25-23,25-13,22-25,24-26)
Saskatchewan 4 UBC 1 (22-25,25-20,25-16,31-29,25-22)
Calgary 4 Regina 1 (25-22,23-25,25-17,25-21,25-9)

Wednesday February 9
....Conference
Laurier 3 Guelph 0 (25-22,25-19,27-26)
Manitoba 3 Winnipeg 2 (19-25,25-20,23-25,25-22,26-24)

Tuesday February 8
....Conference
Western 3 Waterloo 0 (28-26,25-20,25-22)

Sunday February 6
.... Conference
Laval 3 Sherbrooke 0 (25-21,25-14,25-20)
Laurentian 3 York 0 (25-23,25-12,25-21)

Saturday February 5
.... Conference
Dalhousie 5 Moncton 0 (25-20,25-16,25-19,25-18,25-19)
Sherbrooke 3 McGill 0 (25-18,25-19,25-23)
Laval 3 Montreal 1 (25-19,25-14,17-25,25-13)
Queen's 3 Toronto 2 (22-25,23-25,25-22,25-21,15-12)
Alberta 3 Manitoba 2 (25-23,21-25,25-23,25-21,23-25)
Winnipeg 3 Saskatchewan2 (23-25,25-22,28-26,20-25,25-22)
UBC 3 Calgary 2 (20-25,25-18,25-14,25-17,14-25)
TWU 3 Regina 2 (25-19,22-25,25-22,25-15,22-25)

Friday February 4
. Conference
Dalhousie 4 UNB 1 (25-15,25-16,23-25,25-21,25-22)
Sherbrooke 3 Montreal 2 (23-25,25-21,24-26,25-22,15-12)
Laval 3 McGill 0 (25-19,25-18,25-9)
Guelph 3 McMaster 1 (25-21,22-25,25-21,25-18)
Laurier 3 Western 2 (15-25,25-22,23-25,25-15,15-13)
Queen's 3 Ryerson 0 (25-11,25-19,25-17)
Manitoba 5 Alberta 0 (27-25,25-23,25-17,25-23,25-23)
Winnipeg 4 Saskatchewan1 (25-21,25-23,25-21,20-25,25-21)
UBC 3 Calgary 2 (25-22,22-25,25-15,21-25,25-20)
TWU 4 Regina 1 (25-23,25-22,26-28,25-18,25-22)

Thursday February 3
.... Conference
Toronto 3 York 2 (22-25,25-15,15-25,25-18,16-14)

Wednesday February 2
.... Conference
Waterloo 3 McMaster 1 (25-14,25-20,18-25,25-15)

Sunday January 30
.... Conference
Dalhousie 3 UNB 2 (25-20,26-24,19-25,25-23,22-25)
Sherbrooke 3 Laval 2 (27-29,19-25,25-22,25-23,15-11)
Queen's 3 Ryerson 0 (25-10,25-17,25-14)

Saturday January 29
.... Conference
Memorial 3 UNB 2 (25-23,18-25,21-25,25-19,28-26)
Dalhousie 5 Moncton 0 (25-13,25-10,25-15,25-15,29-27)
Montreal 3 Sherbrooke 1 (25-23,25-20,22-25,25-20)
Laval 3 McGill 0 (25-17,25-22,25-15)
Western 3 Windsor 0 (25-17,25-19,27-25)
Laurentian 3 Ryerson 0 (25-22,25-17,25-16)
Queen's 3 York 0 (25-18,25-20,25-19)
UBC 4 Regina 1 (25-20,25-23,25-17,25-19,26-28)
Alberta 3 Winnipeg 2 (25-19,25-22,24-26,28-26,18-25)
Manitoba 3 TWU 2 (25-20,17-25,27-25,15-25,25-23)
Calgary 3 Saskatchewan2 (27-25,21-25,25-15,25-20,16-25)

Friday January 28
.... Conference
UNB 3 Memorial 2 (28-26,18-25,22-25,25-22,25-18)
Laval 3 Montreal 0 (25-23,25-14,25-20)
Toronto 3 Laurentian 0 (25-11,25-16,25-19)
McMaster 3 Laurier 2 (21-25,25-17,27-25,23-25,15-13)
Winnipeg 3 Alberta 2 (19-25,25-23,25-22,27-25,22-25)
UBC 4 Regina 1 (25-23,25-22,22-25,25-17,25-20)
Saskatchewan 3 Calgary 2 (22-25,18-25,25-22,25-22,25-19)
TWU 3 Manitoba 2 (22-25,25-20,25-21,27-29,25-19)

Wednesday January 26
.... Conference
Western 3 Guelph 1 (25-12,25-21,29-31,25-17)
Manitoba 4 Winnipeg 1 (19-25,25-21,25-19,28-26,25-21)
.... Exhibition
UNB 5 Moncton 0 (25-16,25-21,27-25,25-20,25-14)

Tuesday January 25
.... Conference
Toronto 3 York 1 (23-25,25-15,25-16,25-15)

Sunday January 23
.... Conference
Montreal 3 McGill 0 (25-23,25-19, 25-21)
Laurentian 3 Ryerson 0 (25-17,31-29,25-20)
.... Dalhousie Classic
Dalhousie 3 York 2 (25-14,25-17,23-25,20-25,15-13) Bronze:
Sherbrooke 3 Western 0 (25-23,25-23,25-21) Gold:

Saturday January 22
.... Conference
UNB 5 Moncton 0
Guelph 3 Windsor 1 (25-19,25-18,23-25,25-22)
Laurentian 4 Ryerson 1 (24-26,25-20,25-16,25-18,25-19)
Saskatchewan 4 TWU 1 (24-26,25-20,25-16,25-18,25-19)
Calgary 3 Winnipeg 2 (24-26,26-28,25-15,25-23,30-28)
Alberta 4 UBC 1 (32-30,25-22,25-11,25-20,27-29)
.... Dalhousie Classic
Dalhousie 3 Queen's 2 (19-25,25-18,25-21,22-25,15-9)
Western 3 York 1 (25-21,25-23,20-25,25-23)
Queen's 3 Sherbrooke 2 (25-23,25-21,23-25,22-25,18-16)
Western 3 Dalhousie 2 (25-27,18-25,25-23,25-21,15-13)
Sherbrooke 3 York 0 (25-20,25-17,25-17)

Friday January 21
.... Conference
Waterloo 3 Laurier 0 (25-21,28-26,25-20)
Saskatchewan 5 TWU 0 (29-27,25-19,25-20,25-19,25-15)
Calgary 4 Winnipeg 1 (25-19,19-25,25-19,25-19,25-23)
UBC 3 Alberta 2 (25-16,22-25,14-25,26-24,30-28)
.... Dalhousie Classic
Sherbrooke 3 Western 2 (27-25,25-23,20-25,21-25,15-12)
Sherbrooke 3 Dalhousie 2 (25-21,25-16,22-25,21-25,15-13)
Western 3 Queen's 2 (25-21,25-19,20-25,17-25,15-12)
York 3 Queen's 0 (25-22,25-20,25-18)
Dalhousie 3 York 0 (25-17,25-20,25-20)

Wednesday January 19
.... Conference
Waterloo 3 Guelph 2 (25-18,21-25,25-22,21-25,15-9)

Tuesday January 18
.... Conference
Toronto 3 Ryerson 0 (25-21,25-20,25-14)

Sunday January 16
.... Conference
Memorial 4 Dalhousie 1 (25-23,27-25,25-17,11-25,25-23)
Windsor 3 Waterloo 0 (27-25,25-19,25-22)
Queen's 3 Laurentian 2 (22-25,22-25,25-23,25-20,15-13)

Saturday January 15
.... Conference
UNB 5 Moncton 0 (25-16,25-18,25-21,25-12,25-17)
Dalhousie 4 Memorial 1 (22-25,25-22,25-23,25-20,25-23)
York 3 Laurentian 1 (25-20,25-23,20-25,25-19)
Queen's 3 Ryerson 0 (25-14,25-16,25-13)
Saskatchewan 4 Alberta 1 (25-22,25-16,25-23,25-23,23-25)
Manitoba 3 Regina 2 (25-11,26-28,26-24,25-9,19-25)
Calgary 5 TWU 0 (27-25,25-19,25-20,25-17,25-19)
UBC 4 Winnipeg 1 (25-22,19-25,25-23,27-25,25-20)
.... Exhibition
McGill 3 Brock 2 (25-19,19-25,22-25,25-19,15-12)
McGill 3 Brock 0 (25-12,25-22,25-20)

Friday January 14
.... Conference
Saskatchewan 3 Alberta 2 (25-27,25-18,25-15,16-25,25-18)
Manitoba 5 Regina 0 (25-23,25-21,25-20,25-14,25-8)
TWU 3 Calgary 2 (19-25,25-17,28-26,23-25,26-24)
UBC 3 Winnipeg 2 (20-25,25-18,28-26,20-25,25-16)
.... Exhibition
McGill 3 Brock 1 (25-18,25-22,23-25,25-17)

Thursday January 13
.... Conference
Western 3 McMaster 0 (25-13,26-24,25-20)
York 3 Ryerson 1 (25-21,22-25,25-16,25-19)

Wednesday January 12
.... Conference
Laurier 3 Windsor 2 (23-25,25-17,25-21,17-25,15-7)
UBC 3 TWU 2 (25-12,18-25,25-17,26-28,25-21)

Fri-Sun Jan 7-9
.... Excalibur at York

.... SUNDAY
Western 3 York 0 (25-17,25-15,25-20) Consol:
Toronto 3 Queen's 1 (18-25,25-21,25-20,27-25) Bronze:
TWU 3 Tsukuba JP 1 (25-23,17-25,25-21,25-22) Gold:
.... SATURDAY
York 3 Western 2 (30-28,19-25,25-23,23-25,15-12)
TWU 3 Tsukuba 0 (25-22,25-21,26-24)
Queen's 3 Toronto 1 (25-14,20-25,25-23,25-23)
Toronto 3 York 1 (21-25,28-26,25-21,25-10)
Tsukuba 3 Western 1 (25-23,23-25,25-15,25-21)
TWU 3 Queen's 1 (25-17,17-25,25-23,25-20)
TWU 3 York 0 (25-16,26-24,25-19)
Toronto 3 Western 0 (25-21,25-18,25-21)
Tsukuba 3 Queen's 0 (25-22,25-19,25-16)
.... FRIDAY
Toronto 3 TWU 1 (15-25, 25-16, 25-18, 25-23)
Queen's 3 Western 2 (25-23, 25-23, 22-25, 23-25, 16-14)
Tsukuba 3 York 0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-14)
Queen's 3 York 2 (20-25, 25-21, 25-20, 21-25, 19-17)
Western 3 TWU 2 (26-28, 25-20, 17-25, 25-12, 15-10)
Tsukuba 3 Toronto 2 (25-19, 27-25, 24-26, 24-26, 15-10)

Thu-Sun Jan 6-9
.... Asics at Manitoba

.... SUNDAY
UBC 3 Manitoba 2 (20-25,20-25,25-23,25-22,15-13) Bronze:
Winnipeg 3 Laval 2 (25-18,22-25,23-25,25-22,16-14) Gold:
.... SATURDAY
Manitoba 3 UBC 0 (25-20,25-22,25-22)
Laval 3 Dalhousie 0 (25-19,25-15,25-16)
Winnipeg 3 UBC 0 (25-19,25-16,25-19)
Laval 3 Manitoba 0 (25-19,25-22,25-23)
.... FRIDAY
UBC 3 Dalhousie 1 (24-26,25-19,27-25,25-18)
Winnipeg 3 Manitoba 1 (25-22,25-23,23-25,25-17)
Laval 3 UBC 0 (25-20,32-30,25-22)
Winnipeg 3 Dalhousie 2 (25-20,18-25,22-25,25-17,15-10)
.... THURSDAY
Laval 3 Winnipeg 1 (26-24,18-25,25-23,25-18)
Manitoba 3 Dalhousie 2 (22-25,25-23,18-25,25-23,15-11)

Saturday January 8
.... Conference
Alberta 3 Calgary 2 (23-25,25-17,27-25,25-23,28-30)
Saskatchewan 4 Regina 1 (25-13,28-30,25-22,25-21,25-15)
.... Exhibition
Windsor 5 Michigan 0 (25-22,25-19,25-20,25-12,15-10)

Friday January 7
.... Conference
Saskatchewan 5 Regina 0 (25-20,25-17,25-17,25-15,25-17)
Calgary 3 Alberta 2 (25-16,26-24,25-20,21-25,20-25)

Wednesday January 5
.... Ramada at Sask
Saskatchewan 5 Tsukuba Jp 0 (25-15,25-19,25-18,25-15,25-15)

Sunday January 2
.... Ramada at Sask
Saskatchewan 4 Dalhousie 1 (22-25,25-19,25-19,25-21,25-12)

Dec 28-30
.... Rucanor at UBC

THURSDAY
UBC 3 Montreal 0 (25-16,25-15,25-18) 3rd
UCLA 3 Alberta 2 (26-24,25-15,17-25,22-25,15-10) Final
WEDNESDAY
UCLA 4 Montreal 1 (25-22,17-25,25-19,25-15,25-16)
Alberta 4 UBC 1 (25-20,23-25,25-22,25-21,25-18)
TUESDAY
UCLA 4 Alberta 1 (25-21, 25-23, 25-19, 25-16, 29-27)
UBC 4 Montreal 1 (25-19, 26-24, 25-19, 25-20, 25-27)

Monday December 20
.... Exhibition
TWU 5 Red Deer 0 (25-22,27-25,25-20,25-20,25-13)

Saturday December 18
.... Exhibition
TWU 4 Red Deer 1 (25-14,25-23,25-17,13-25,25-21)

Friday December 3
.... Conference
Laval 5 Sherbrooke 0 (25-14,25-19,25-16,25-22,25-17)
UNB 3 Limilu C 1 (22-25,25-20,25-23,25-22)

Wednesday December 1
.... Conference
Waterloo 3 McMaster 1 (19-25,25-18,25-21,25-18)
Western 3 Guelph 1 (25-22,22-25,25-14,25-19)
Winnipeg 4 Manitoba 1 (25-23,25-18,20-25,25-22,25-22)
UBC 3 TWU 2 (27-25,25-27,26-24,23-25,25-17)

Sunday November 28
.... Conference
Memorial 5 Moncton 0 (25-16,25-10,25-13,25-19,25-15)
.... Omnium at Sherbrooke
Dalhousie 3 Regina 0 (25-21,25-13,25-17)
Sherbrooke 3 Montreal 0 (25-21,28-26,25-22)
Sherbrooke 3 Laval 1 (20-25,29-27,25-20, 25-22)
Dalhousie 3 Queen's 0 (25-17,25-19,25-19)
Montreal 3 Regina 1 (31-33,25-23,25-22,25-23) 5th:
Queen's 3 Laval 1 (25-22,25-23,22-25,25-23) 3rd:
Sherbrooke 3 Dalhousie 2 (30-32,21-25,25-14,25-23,15-12) Champ:

Saturday November 27
.... Conference
Memorial 5 Moncton 0 (25-15,25-17,26-24,25-14,25-16)
Laurentian 3 Toronto 2 (25-20,29-27,25-27,19-25,15-12)
McMaster 3 Windsor 2 (25-23,23-25,25-21,22-25,15-13)
Manitoba 3 UBC 2 (27-29,24-26,27-25,31-33,25-19)
Calgary 4 TWU 1 (25-18,25-22,25-28,25-23,23-25)

Friday November 26
.... Conference
McMaster 3 Windsor 1 (28-26,22-25,28-26,25-20)
Toronto 3 Laurentian 1 (25-19,18-25,25-18,25-15)
Manitoba 3 UBC 2 (25-17,23-25,25-17,18-25,27-25)
Calgary 3 TWU 2 (24-26,24-26,25-20,25-22,25-21)
.... Omnium at Sherbrooke
Sherbrooke 3 Regina 2 (18-25, 25-15, 25-12, 23-25, 18-16)
Dalhousie 3 Montreal 1 (25-22,25-14,23-25,25-22)
Queen's 3 Regina 0 (25-19,35-33,25-16)
Laval 3 Dalhousie 0 (25-23, 25-14, 26-24)
Queen's 3 Sherbrooke 2 (25-21, 20-25, 21-25, 25-22, 15-10)
Laval 3 Montreal 0 (28-26, 25-19, 25-20)

Thursday November 25
.... Conference
York 3 Ryerson 0 (25-18,25-18,25-17)

Wednesday November 24
.... Conference
Laval 5 Sherbrooke 0 (25-18,25-20,25-21,25-20,25-17)
Guelph 3 Laurier 0 (25-15,25-22,25-22)
Waterloo 3 Western 2 (27-29,25-22,23-25,25-21,15-12)

Saturday November 20
.... Conference
UNB 5 Moncton 0 (25-22,25-12,25-22,25-22,25-14)
Laval 5 McGill 0 (25-12,25-16,25-18,25-15,25-21)
Sherbrooke 3 Montreal 2 (25-23,25-21,20-25,25-15,18-25)
Winnipeg 3 TWU 2 (22-25,25-18,20-25,25-22,26-24)
UBC 4 Saskatchewan1 (25-22,16-25,25-21,25-19,25-19)
Calgary 3 Alberta 2 (28-26,22-25,25-23,22-25,25-23)
Manitoba 5 Regina 0 (25-13,25-21,25-19,25-22,25-19)

Fri-Sat Nov 19-20
.... Guelph Tournament

.... SATURDAY
Ryerson 3 Waterloo 1 (25-11,19-25,25-22,26-24)
Laurier 3 Brock 0 (25-14,25-22,25-18)
Michigan St 3 Niagara 1 (25-17,21-25,25-19,25-17)
York 3 Windsor 1 (25-22,25-15,22-25,25-22)
Laurentian 3 Guelph 1 (25-22,25-22,20-25,25-23)
Toronto 3 McMaster 0 (25-20,29-27,25-14)
Waterloo 3 Brock 0 (25-11,25-11,25-21) 11th:
Laurier 3 Ryerson 0 (25-19,25-17,25-21) 9th:
Niagara 3 Windsor 0 (25-23,25-19,25-20) 7th:
York 3 Michigan St 0 (25-16,25-19,25-11) 5th:
Guelph 3 McMaster 1 (25-22,25-18,18-25,25-22) 3rd:
Toronto 3 Laurentian 0 (25-18,25-18,25-21) Champ:
.... FRIDAY
Guelph 3 Ryerson 0 (25-14,25-14,25-17)
Niagara C 3 Waterloo 0 (25-21,27-25,25-17)
Windsor 3 .Brock Club 0 (25-20,25-14,26-24)
McMaster 3 Laurier 0 (29-27,25-21,25-23)
Laurentian 3 Niagara 2 (21-25,22-25,25-20,25-15,15-9)
Michigan St 3 Ryerson 2 (25-20,23-25,25-23,21-25,15-10)
York 3 Laurier 2 (25-20,25-14,22-25,21-25,15-7)
Toronto 3 .Brock Club 0 (25-19,25-19,25-16)
Guelph 3 Michigan St 1 (25-17,21-25,25-23,25-21)
Laurentian 3 Waterloo 0 (25-20,25-20,25-22)
Toronto 3 Windsor 0 (30-28,25-15,25-17)
McMaster 3 York 2 (29-27,15-25,25-22,22-25,15-9)

Friday November 19
.... Conference
Dalhousie 5 UNB 0 (25-20,25-19,25-19,25-19,25-19)
Sherbrooke 4 McGill 1 (25-20,25-23,25-15,20-25,27-25)
Laval 4 Montreal 1 (25-21,25-19,25-20,25-15,23-25)
Regina 3 Manitoba 2 (25-22,26-24,12-25,25-23,23-25)
Winnipeg 3 TWU 2 (27-25,25-20,25-18,19-25,21-25)
UBC 3 Saskatchewan2 (21-25,21-25,29-27,25-17,25-23)
Alberta 3 Calgary 2 (25-23,25-20,21-25,25-23,21-25)

Wednesday November 17
.... Conference
Western 3 Guelph 0 (25-20,25-18,25-19)
Waterloo 3 McMaster 1 (23-25,25-23,25-22,25-15)

Tuesday November 16
.... Conference
Toronto 3 Ryerson 0 (25-17,25-16,25-23)

Sunday November 14
.... Conference
Memorial 4 Moncton 1 (22-25,25-7,25-20,25-22,25-22)
Montreal 5 McGill 0 (25-17,25-17,25-20,25-17,25-21)
Queen's 3 York 1 (25-20,23-25,25-13,25-16)

Saturday November 13
.... Conference
Memorial 3 UNB 2 (25-17,25-21,15-25,18-25,25-18)
Queen's 3 York 0 (25-18,25-21,25-13)
McMaster 3 Guelph 0 (25-15,25-14,26-24)
Winnipeg 4 Regina 1 (25-23,25-18,23-25,25-21,25-18)
Manitoba 3 Calgary 2 (25-21,26-24,19-25,25-19,22-25)
Alberta 5 UBC 0 (25-15,25-20,25-15,25-21,25-23)
Saskatchewan 3 TWU 2 (25-23,28-26,21-25,25-22,21-25)

Friday November 12
.... Conference
Dalhousie 5 Memorial 0 (25-17,25-17,25-21,25-23,25-23)
Western 3 Laurier 1 (25-22,22-25,27-25,26-24)
Winnipeg 5 Regina 0 (25-23,25-21,31-29,25-23,25-20)
Manitoba 3 Calgary 2 (25-22,19-25,25-22,16-25,25-15)
Alberta 5 UBC 0 (25-19,25-21,25-23,25-21,25-15)
Saskatchewan 5 TWU 0 (25-23,25-23,25-23,25-22,25-22)

Thursday November 11
.... Conference
Toronto 3 Ryerson 0 (25-14,25-10,25-17)

Wednesday November 10
.... Conference
Western 3 Laurier 0 (25-20,25-19,25-20)
Guelph 3 McMaster 2 (16-25,25-17,25-17,25-27,15-12)
Winnipeg 4 Manitoba 1 (25-21,25-13,25-19,25-18,22-25)

Tuesday November 9
.... Conference
York 3 Ryerson 0 (25-17,30-28,26-24)

Sunday November 7
.... Conference
Dalhousie 5 Moncton 0 (25-12,25-21,25-14,25-12,25-14)
Queen's 3 Laurentian 2 (23-25,19-25,25-12,25-12,15-13)

Saturday November 6
.... Conference
Dalhousie 3 UNB 2 (25-15,23-25,25-19,25-21,16-25)
Western 3 Windsor 1 (25-18,25-19,17-25,25-21)
Queen's 3 Laurentian 2 (26-28,25-15,25-19,16-25,15-8)
UBC 3 TWU 2 (25-21,23-25,22-25,25-19,25-22)
Calgary 5 Saskatchewan0 (25-18,25-22,26-24,25-20,25-23)
Alberta 3 Regina 0 (25-17,25-12,25-12)
.... Exhibition
Pepperdine 3 Laval 1 (27-30,30-25,30-21,30-22)

Friday November 5
.... Conference
UNB 5 Moncton 0 (25-22,25-14,25-22,25-13,25-23)
McMaster 3 Laurier 1 (25-15,23-25,25-18,25-22)
Alberta 5 Regina 0
TWU 4 UBC 1 (25-22,19-25,25-20,25-19,25-17)
Saskatchewan 4 Calgary 1 (25-20,22-25,25-22,25-18,25-15)
.... Exhibition
Pepperdine 3 Laval 1 (31-29,26-30,30-24,30-24)

Wednesday November 3
.... Conference
McMaster 3 Laurier 0 (25-17,25-23,25-19)
Western 3 Windsor 1 (25-14,25-18,21-25,25-17)

Tuesday November 2
.... Conference
Toronto 3 York 1 (22-25,25-19,25-20,26-24)

Sunday October 31
.... Conference
Sherbrooke 5 McGill 0 (25-10,25-16,25-22,26-24,25-16)

Saturday October 30
.... Conference
Laval 4 Sherbrooke 1 (25-17,25-23,22-25,25-17,26-24)
Guelph 3 Windsor 1 (25-21,23-25,25-20,25-18)
Ryerson 3 Laurentian 1 (25-23,25-23,16-25,25-20)
Queen's 3 Toronto 2 (20-25,22-25,25-21,25-22,15-13)
Alberta 4 TWU 1
Calgary 4 UBC 1 (26-24,25-21,25-20,25-19,22-25)
Saskatchewan 4 Manitoba 1 (25-12,25-16,25-21,22-25,25-20)

Friday October 29
.... Conference
Montreal 4 McGill 1 (23-25,25-12,25-17,25-18,25-21)
Windsor 3 Guelph 1 (25-19,23-25,27-25,25-20)
Laurier 3 Waterloo 2 (25-21,18-25,26-28,25-16,15-12)
Laurentian 3 York 1 (25-21,20-25,25-17,25-20)
Queen's 3 Toronto 1 (20-25,25-16,25-23,25-20)
Alberta 3 TWU 2 (25-20,25-18,25-20,21-25,23-25)
Calgary 4 UBC 1 (27-25,25-21,25-19,25-21,21-25)
Manitoba 4 Saskatchewan1 (25-21,25-21,18-25,25-18,25-21)

Wednesday October 27 99
.... Conference
Laurier 3 Waterloo 1 (13-25,25-22,25-23,25-21)
.... Nike Challenge
Laval 5 Dalhousie 0 (25-19,25-21,25-18,25-15,25-12)

Tuesday October 26
.... Nike Challenge
Laval 4 Dalhousie 1 (25-21,21-25,25-14,27-25,25-19)
Laval 3 Dalhousie 2 (25-23,24-26,24-26,25-22,25-23)

Sunday October 24
.... Conference
Saskatchewan 4 Alberta 1 (25-14,25-22,25-22,25-19,28-30)

Saturday October 23
.... Conference
Laval 3 McGill 1 (25-12,25-12,25-17,25-18,14-16)
Western 3 McMaster 0 (27-25,25-22,31-29)
.... Exhibition
UBC 3 TWU 2 (18-25,25-19,11-25,28-26,25-18)

Fri-Sun Oct 22-24
Queen's Invitational

.... SUNDAY
Windsor 3 Guelph 0 (25-18,25-19,25-10) 7th:
York 3 UNB 1 (23-25,25-21,25-17,25-21) 5th:
Toronto 3 Montreal 0 (25-20,25-22,25-18) Bronze:
Queen's 3 Sherbrooke 2 (25-20,25-27,31-29,22-25,15-8) Gold:
.... SATURDAY
Sherbrooke 3 Queen's 1 (25-16,17-25,25-19,25-20)
UNB 3 Windsor 1 (19-25,26-24,25-20,25-12)
Toronto 3 Montreal 2 (22-25,25-20,21-25,25-17,15-7)
York 3 Guelph 0 (25-17,25-11,25-23)
UNB 3 Guelph 0 (25-20,25-21,25-23)
York 3 Windsor 0 (25-19,25-21,25-17)
Sherbrooke 3 Toronto 1 (17-25,25-21,25-14,25-16)
Queen's 3 Montreal 1 (22-25,25-16,25-17,25-23)
.... FRIDAY
Queen's 3 UNB 0 (25-14,25-25,25-16)
Queen's 3 Windsor 0 (25-14,25-15,26-24)
Sherbrooke 3 UNB 0 (25-18,25-18,25-20)
Sherbrooke 3 Windsor 0 (25-21,25-22,25-19)
York 3 Toronto 2 (26-24,25-22,21-25,14-25,15-13)
Toronto 3 Guelph 1 (25-20,25-19,25-12)
Montreal 3 York 1 (18-25,25-23,29-27,25-19)
Montreal 3 Guelph 0 (25-16,25-16,25-22)

Thu-Sat Oct 21-23
Husky Dino at Calgary

.... SATURDAY
Manitoba 3 Long Beach 1 (29-27,26-24,23-25,25-21)
Long Beach 3 Pacific 2 (25-22,23-25,25-21,23-25,21-19) Bronze:
Manitoba 3 Calgary 2 (16-25,26-28,25-23,25-20,16-14) Gold:
.... FRIDAY
Pacific 3 Long Beach 2 (15-25,22-25,27-25,25-22,15-9)
Calgary 3 Manitoba 1 (25-22,15-25,25-19,25-18)
Manitoba 3 Pacific 0 (25-21,25-17,25-20)
Calgary 3 Long Beach 2 (25-20,29-31,18-25,25-20,15-12)
.... THURSDAY
Calgary 3 Pacific 0 (25-20,25-15,25-20)

Friday October 22
.... Conference
Alberta 3 Saskatchewan2 (25-21,25-27,20-25,25-22,25-23)

Wednesday October 20
.... Conference
Guelph 3 Laurier 0 (25-20,25-22,27-25)
Western 3 McMaster 0 (26-24,25-19,25-19)

Sunday October 17 99
.... Conference
Sherbrooke 4 McGill 1 (18-25,21-25,32-34,23-25,15-8)
Winnipeg 4 Briercrest 1 (25-17,25-19,25-23,22-25,25-19)

Saturday October 16 99
.... Conference
Sherbrooke 4 Montreal 1 (18-25,21-25,32-34,23-25,15-8)
Windsor 3 Laurier 0 (26-24,25-21,25-20)

Fri-Sun Oct 15-17
Mustang Classic at UWO

.... SUNDAY
Queen's 3 Toronto 2 (23-25,25-11,24-26,25-18,15-8) 3rd:
Western 3 Dalhousie 0 (25-18,25-21,25-20) Gold:
.... SATURDAY
Dalhousie 3 Western 2 (25-24,18-25,25-23,24-26,15-11)
Toronto 3 Queen's 1 (20-25,25-19,25-21,25-22)
Dalhousie 3 York 1 (25-14,25-22,24-26,27-25)
Western 3 Queen's 2 (25-21,18-25,19-25,25-21,15-9)
Toronto 3 York 0 (25-18,25-18,25-23)
.... FRIDAY
Dalhousie 3 Toronto 1 (25-18,13-25,25-23,25-22)
Western 3 York 1 (23-25,29-27,25-13,25-18)
Dalhousie 3 Queen's 0 (25-20,25-23,28-26)
Western 3 Toronto 0 (25-21,25-17,25-18)
Queen's 3 York 1 (25-20,23-25,26-24,25-16)

Thu-Sat Oct 14-16 99
CIAU-NCAA at Alberta

... SATURDAY
UBC 3 Penn State 2 (17-25,22-25,25-21-25-17,25-14)
Calgary 5 L Marymount 0 (25-18,25-23,31-29,29-27,25-17)
Pepperdine 5 Alberta 0 (25-21,25-15,25-15,25-22,25-15)
UCLA 3 Saskatchewan2 (25-23,25-22,25-21,23-25,26-28)
L Marymount 3 UBC 2 (25-19,22-25,25-15,21-25,27-25)
Calgary 5 Penn State 0 (25-20,25-18,28-26,25-19,26-24)
Sask 3 Pepperdine 2 (25-23,25-18,25-21,22-25,16-25)
Alberta 4 UCLA 1
.... FRIDAY
UCLA 3 UBC 2 (15-25,18-25,25-20,25-28,25-20)
L Marymount 3 Saskatchewan2 (25-23,25-19,22-25,24-26,25-23)
Pepperdine 3 Calgary 2 (25-23,21-25,25-22,25-21,22-25)
Saskatchewan 3 Penn St 2 (25-18,25-22,19-25,25-16,22-25)
UCLA 3 Calgary 2 (25-23,16-25,25-18,25-12,23-25)
UBC 3 Pepperdine 2 (26-28,25-20,25-21,25-15,19-25)
L Marymount 3 Alberta 2
.... THURSDAY NITE
Alberta 3 Penn State 2 (25-17,21-25,25-19,25-18,24-26)
CIAU 8-8 Alb 2=2 Sask 2=2 Calg 2-2 UBC 2-2
NCAA 8-8 LMU 3-1 UCLA 3-1 Pepp 2-2 Penn 0-4

Friday October 15
.... Conference
Waterloo 3 Guelph 2 (30-28,25-22,27-25)
Laurier 3 Windsor 2 (25-21,25-20,22-25,23-25,15-13)

Wednesday October 13
.... Conference
Waterloo 3 Guelph 1 (25-23,20-25,26-24,25-23)

Saturday October 9
.... Conference
Windsor 3 Waterloo 2 (25-23,28-30,21-25,25-22,15-13)

Friday October 8 99
.... Conference
Waterloo 3 Windsor 0 (25-15,25-12,25-18)

Thursday October 7
.... Conference
Toronto 3 York 2 (25-23,15-25,21-25,17-25,25-21)

Fri-Sun Oct 1-3
.... WLU Invitational

.... SUNDAY
Windsor 3 Ryerson 1 (27-25,25-15,19-25,25-17) 7th:
Laurier 3 Guelph 2 (25-20,19-25,21-25,25-21,15-10) 5th:
Montreal 3 Waterloo 1 (25-21,25-14,23-25,25-23) 3rd:
Laurent 3 Mac 2 (25-21,27-29,16-25,25-21,15-9) 1st:
.... FRIDAY-SATURDAY
Montreal 3 Windsor 1 (25-23,25-18,18-25,25-20)
Montreal 3 McMaster 0 (25-22,25-18,25-18)
Laurier 3 Windsor 0 (25-16,25-22,25-23)
McMaster 3 Laurier 0 (25-23,25-20,25-21)
Laurentian 3 Ryerson 0 (25-16,25-22,25-23)
Guelph 3 Ryerson 1 (25-20,22-25,31-29,25-17)
Waterloo 3 Laurentian 2 (24-26,16-25,25-21,25-23,15-11)
Waterloo 3 Guelph 1 (25-23,25-17,18-25,25-17)

Fri-Sun Oct 1-3
.... Wesmen Invit

.... SUNDAY
Saskatchewan 3 Manitoba 2 (25-19,26-24,23-25,23-25,29-27)
Western 5 Regina 0 (29-27,25-18,25-18,25-18,25-17)
Winnipeg 3 Alberta 2 (25-14,25-21,25-21,23-25,18-25) Champ:
.... SATURDAY
Manitoba 4 Regina 1 (25-11,25-22,25-14,23-25,25-19)
Saskatchewan 3 Alberta 2 (14-25,25-18,22-25,25=23,25-19)
Winnipeg 4 Western 1 (25-23,26-24,17-25,25-20,25-17)
Saskatchewan 5 Regina 0 (25-17,25-16,25-13,25-16,25-21)
Alberta 5 Western 0 (25-21,25-16,25-17,25-16,25-19)
Winnipeg 3 Manitoba 2 (25-20,25-20,24-26,21-25,25-21)
.... FRIDAY
Manitoba 3 Alberta 2 (25-22,19-25,25-20,27-25,20-25)
Winnipeg 4 Regina 1 (25-16,25-19,25-19,25-15,21-25)
Saskatchewan 4 Western 1 (25-18,25-20,30-32,25-23,25-14)
Alberta 5 Regina 0 (25-18,25-19,25-19,25-12,25-19)
Manitoba 5 Western 0 (25-16,25-23,27-25,25-21,25-19)
Winnipeg 4 Saskatchewan1 (25-16,25-20,25-19,19-25,25-23)

Saturday October 2
.... Exhibition
UBC 4 TWU 1 (29-27,25-18,17-25,26-24,26-24)

Thursday September 30
.... Exhibition
York 3 Laurier 2 (25-15,19-25,20-25,25-16,15-13)

Sunday September 26
.... Exhibition
Alberta 3 TWU 1 (25-19,24-26,25-21,29-27)

Saturday September 25
.... Exhibition
Alberta 4 TWU 1 (25-19,24-26,25-21,25-22,29-27)

Friday September 24
.... Exhibition
Alberta 3 TWU 1 (25-17,25-17,20-25,25-23)