[Back to CIAU Index Page]

Mens Volleyball Scores 97-98

Last saved: 1998/03/08 01:46:22 GMT by ac200 ........ [[ Early scores TEMP FILE ]]

Sunday March 1
.... CIAU championship at Calgary
Dalhousie 3 Western Ontario 0 (15-6, 15-11, 15-5) Fifth:
Alberta 3 Toronto 1 (8-15, 15-7, 15-7, 15-9) Bronze:
Winnipeg 3 Saskatchewan 0 (15-11, 15-11, 15-12) Gold:

Saturday February 28
.... CIAU championship at Calgary
Dalhousie 3 Sherbrooke 0 (17-15, 15-11, 15-11)
Western Ontario 3 Laval 2 (15-11, 15-12, 10-15, 9-15, 15-8)
Saskatchewan 3 Toronto 0 (15-11, 15-11, 15-8)
Winnipeg 3 Alberta 2 (16-17, 15-11, 16-17, 15-13, 15-13)

Friday February 27
.... CIAU Championship at Calgary
Toronto 3 Sherbrooke 1 (11-15, 15-1, 15-13, 15-12)
Saskatchewan 3 Dalhousie 1
Winnipeg 3 Western Ontario 0 (15-9, 15-6, 15-12)
Alberta 3 Laval 1 (15-9, 13-15, 15-7, 15-10)

Saturday February 21
.... Atlantic Final
Dalhousie 3 New Brunswick 0 (15-9, 15-10, 15-7)
          (Dalhousie wins best-of-three series, 2-0)
.... Quebec Final
Laval 3 Sherbrooke 0 (15-7, 15-11, 15-9)
          (Laval wins series 2-0)

Friday February 20
.... Atlantic Final
Friday February 20
Dalhousie 3 New Brunswick 0 (15-6, 15-8, 15-9)
        (First game best-of-three final)
.... Quebec Final
Laval 3 Sherbrooke 2 (12-15, 15-10, 15-8, 6-15, 15-11)
        (First game best-of-three final)
.... Ontario final
Toronto 3 Western Ontario 0 (15-7, 15-11, 15-12)
.... Canada West Final
Saskatchewan 3 Alberta 1 (15-12, 15-4 15-17, 15-4)
        (Saskatchewan wins best-of-three series, 2-0)

Thursday February 19
.... Great Plains Final
Winnipeg 3 Manitoba 1 (15-4, 15-7, 13-15, 15-12)
          (Winnipeg wins best-of-three final 2-0)
.... Canada West Final
Saskatchewan 3 Alberta 2 (15-9, 10-15, 8-15, 15-13, 19-17)
          (First game best-of-three)

Tuesday February 17
.... Ontario West
Western Ontario 3 Windsor 2 (15-12, 14-16, 4-15, 15-11, 15-13)
          (Western wins best-of-three West final 2-1)
.... Great Plains Final
Winnipeg 3 Manitoba 0 (16-14, 15-11, 15-8)
          (Game 1 of 3)

Sunday February 15
.... Atlantic
Dalhousie 3 Memorial 0 (15-3, 15-9, 15-11)
.... Quebec Semifinal
Laval 3 Montreal 0 (15-2, 15-6, 15-5)
.... Ontario West
Western Ontario 3 Windsor 2 (15-17, 15-12, 13-15, 16-14, 15-11)
            (Best-of-three 1-1)

Saturday February 14
.... Atlantic
Moncton at Saint Mary's
New Brunswick 3 Memorial 1 (15-0, 15-8, 11-15, 15-9)
.... Quebec Semifinal
Montreal at Laval
.... Great Plains
Manitoba 3 Regina 1 (15-17, 15-9, 15-5, 15-7)
.... Canada West
Alberta 3 British Columbia 1 (15-4, 9-15, 15-4, 15-13)
            (Alberta wins semifinal 2-0)

Friday February 13
.... Atlantic
Dalhousie 3 New Brunswick 0 (17-16, 15-10, 15-7)
.... Quebec
Montreal at Sherbrooke
.... Ontario East
Toronto 3 York 1 (13-15, 15-7, 15-9, 15-12)
        (Toronto wins final, 2-0)
.... Ontario West
Windsor 3 Western Ontario 1 (11-15, 16-14, 15-10, 15-11)
        (First match best-of-three final)
.... Great Plains
Manitoba 3 Regina 0 (15-3, 15-3, 15-11)
.... Canada West
Alberta 3 British Columbia 0 (15-8, 15-10, 15-11)
        (First match best-of-three semifinal)

Wednesday February 11
.... Ontario East Final
Toronto 3 York 0 (15-6, 15-11, 16-14) Game 1 of 3

Tuesday February 10
.... Ontario West Semifinals
Western Ontario 3 Guelph 2 (7-15, 15-9, 14-16, 16-14, 15-11)
Windsor 3 Wilfrid Laurier 0 (15-12, 15-12, 15-13)

Sunday February 8
.... Atlantic
New Brunswick 3 Memorial 0 (15-5, 15-5, 15-7)
.... Quebec
Sherbrooke 3 Laval 1 (15-10, 15-8, 12-15, 15-5)
Montreal 3 McGill 0 (15-3, 15-6, 15-4)

Saturday February 7
.... Atlantic
New Brunswick 3 Memorial 0 (15-9, 15-5, 15-0)
.... Quebec
Sherbrooke 3 Laval 0 (15-11, 15-12, 15-9)
.... Ontario East semifinals
York 3 Laurentian 1 (15-9, 15-7, 12-15, 15-4)
Toronto 3 Queen's 1 (15-8, 15-9, 14-16, 15-2)
.... Ontario West
Windsor 3 McMaster 0 (15-3, 15-13, 15-6)
Guelph 3 Brock 0 (15-9, 15-9, 15-12)
.... Great Plains-Canada West
Manitoba 3 British Columbia 1 (15-9, 15-17, 15-6, 15-10)
Winnipeg 3 Regina 0 (15-6, 15-3, 15-7)
Saskatchewan 3 Victoria 0 (15-4, 15-10, 15-1)
Alberta 3 Calgary 0 (15-11, 15-5, 15-13)

Friday February 6
.... Quebec
Sherbrooke 3 Montreal 0 (15-6, 15-9, 15-13)
.... Ontario
Wilfrid Laurier 3 Waterloo 2 (15-9, 11-15, 16-14, 2-15, 15-5)
Great Plains-Canada West
Manitoba 3 British Columbia 1 (11-15, 15-9, 15-4, 15-11)
Winnipeg 3 Regina 1 (4-15, 15-10, 15-6, 15-1)
Saskatchewan 3 Victoria 0 (15-4, 15-4, 15-7)
Alberta 3 Calgary 1 (17-16, 9-15, 15-10, 15-11)

Wednesday February 4
.... Quebec
Montreal 3 McGill 0 (15-6, 15-8, 15-10)
.... Ontario
McMaster 3 Wilfrid Laurier 1 (15-10, 11-15, 15-9, 15-12)
Waterloo 3 Brock 1 (15-9, 6-15, 15-11, 15-12)
Western Ontario 3 Guelph 2 (15-7, 12-15, 15-13, 11-15, 15-12)

Sunday February 1
.... Ontario
Toronto 3 Laurentian 0 (15-4, 15-4, 15-3)
.... Laval tournament
Dalhousie 3 Western Ontario 1 (15-6 15-10 12-15 15-7) Bronze:
Sherbrooke 3 Laval 2 (15-7, 13-15, 4-15, 5-13, 15-12) Gold:

Saturday January 31
.... Ontario
Brock at McMaster
Guelph 3 Windsor 1 (12-15, 15-13, 15-11, 15-13)
Laurentian 3 Ryerson 0 (15-12, 15-2, 15-12)
York 3 Queen's 1 (15-5, 5-15, 15-4, 15-10)
.... Great Plains-Canada West
Winnipeg 3 Alberta 2 (15-17, 16-14, 15-13, 16-17, 15-8)
Manitoba 3 Regina 0 (15-4, 15-12, 15-2)
British Columbia 3 Saskatchewan 0 (15-11, 15-6, 15-12)
Calgary 3 Victoria 0 (15-11, 15-12, 15-11)
.... Laval tournament
Western Ontario 3 Montreal 1 (13-15, 16-14, 15-6, 15-9)
Sherbrooke 3 Dalhousie 0 (15-7, 15-11, 15-7)
Laval 3 Western Ontario 1 (15-8, 5-15, 15-8, 15-10)
Dalhousie 3 Montreal 0 (15-6,16-14,15-11)
Sherbrooke 3 Laval 2 (15-9,15-7,11-15,9-15,15-12)
        STAND: Sher 4-0 Lav 3-1 Dal 2-2 West 1-3 UQM 0-4

Friday January 30
.... Ontario
Queen's 3 York 0 (15-5, 15-11, 15-5)
.... Great Plains-Canada West
Alberta 3 Winnipeg 2 (15-9, 9-15, 15-9, 15-17, 22-20)
Manitoba 3 Regina 1 (9-15, 15-12, 15-6, 15-8)
Saskatchewan 3 British Columbia 0 (15-6, 15-7, 15-7)
Calgary 3 Victoria 0 (15-8, 17-15, 16-14)
.... Laval tournament
Sherbrooke 3 Western Ontario 0 (15-10, 1512, 15-7)
Laval 3 Montreal 0 (15-2, 15-3, 15-10)
Dalhousie 3 Western Ontario 0 (15-10, 15-9, 15-9)
Sherbrooke 3 Montreal 0 (15-6, 15-5, 15-7)
Laval 3 Dalhousie 2 (10-15, 8-15, 15-5, 15-8, 20-18)

Wednesday January 28
.... Quebec
Sherbrooke 3 McGill 0 (15-2, 15-1, 15-2)
.... Ontario
Guelph 3 Waterloo 0 (15-11, 15-4, 15-9)
Western Ontario 3 Brock 0 (no game scores)
Wilfrid Laurier 3 Windsor 2 (15-13, 12-15, 9-15, 15-1, 15-10)
.... Great Plains-Canada West
Winnipeg 3 Manitoba 0 (15-13, 15-9, 15-12)

Tuesday January 27
.... Ontario
Toronto 3 Ryerson 0 (15-3, 15-3, 15-3)

Sunday January 25
.... Atlantic
New Brunswick 3 Dalhousie 1 (15-4, 8-15, 15-3, 15-9)
.... Quebec
Laval 3 Montreal 0 (15-8, 15-4, 15-6)
.... Ontario
York 3 Laurentian 0 (15-1, 15-7, 15-9)
Queen's 3 Ryerson 0 (15-12, 15-4, 16-14)

Saturday January 24
.... Atlantic
Dalhousie 3 New Brunswick 2 (15-5, 15-11, 4-15, 10-15, 15-11)
.... Quebec
Sherbrooke at McGill
Laval 3 Montreal 2 (10-15, 11-15, 15-7, 15-3, 15-10)
.... Ontario
York 3 Laurentian 0 (15-7, 15-4, 15-12)
Queen's 3 Ryerson 0 (15-5, 15-11, 15-9)
.... Great Plains-Canada West
Alberta 3 Saskatchewan 2 (15-8, 15-10, 13-15, 5-15, 18-16)
Winnipeg 3 Calgary 1 (15-5, 11-15, 15-13, 15-11)
British Columbia 3 Victoria 2 (9-15, 12-15, 15-9, 17-15, 15-7)

Friday January 23
.... Quebec
Montreal at Sherbrooke PPD (road cond)
.... Ontario
Wilfrid Laurier 3 Brock 1 (15-13, 13-15, 16-14, 15-9)
Western Ontario 3 Windsor 1 (9-15, 15-12, 15-4, 15-5)
McMaster 3 Waterloo 1 (15-5, 15-13, 4-15, 15-10)
.... Great Plains-Canada West
Saskatchewan 3 Alberta 0 (15-13, 15-9, 15-10)
Winnipeg 3 Calgary 1 (15-9, 15-7, 11-15, 15-10)
British Columbia 3 Victoria 1 (15-6, 13-15, 15-4, 15-4)

Thursday January 22
.... Ontario
Toronto 3 York 0 (16-14, 15-13, 15-2)

Wednesday January 21
.... Ontario
Wilfrid Laurier 3 Guelph 2 (3-15, 17-16, 11-15, 15-10, 15-8)
McMaster 0 Western 3 (15-9, 15-10, 15-5)
Waterloo 2 Windsor 3 (8-15, 15-13, 10-15, 15-4, 15-11)

Sunday January 18
.... Quebec
McGill at Laval
.... Ontario
Queen's 3 Laurentian 1 (16-14, 10-15, 15-10, 15-8)
York 3 Toronto 2 (15-13, 15-8, 11-15, 9-15, 17-15
.... Dalhousie Classic
Manitoba 3 Waterloo 0 (15-13, 17-15, 15-8) Bronze:
Sherbrooke 3 Dalhousie 1 (10-15, 15-4, 15-6, 15-12) Gold:

Saturday January 17
.... Ontario
Queen's 3 Laurentian 1 (15-6, 10-15, 15-10, 15-9)
.... Great Plains-Canada West
Winnipeg 3 Victoria 0 (15-12, 15-12, 15-5)
Alberta 3 British Columbia 0 (15-3, 15-10, 15-12)
Saskatchewan 3 Calgary 2 (10-15, 15-9, 15-11, 6-15, 16-14)
.... Dalhousie Classic
Dalhousie 3 Memorial 0 (15-5, 15-4, 15-3)
Sherbrooke 3 Manitoba 1 (15-10, 15-13, 9-15, 15-11)
Waterloo 3 Memorial 0 (15-4, 15-11, 15-2)
Dalhousie 3 Manitoba 0 (15-3, 15-5, 15-11)
Sherbrooke 3 Waterloo 0 (15-10, 15-11, 15-9)
.... Penn State tournament
Windsor 3 Southampton College NY 0 (15-6, 15-11, 15-13)

Friday January 16
.... Ontario
Toronto 3 Queen's 0 (15-2, 15-6, 15-7)
.... Great Plains-Canada West
Winnipeg 3 Victoria 2 (15-4, 15-10, 11-15, 12-15, 15-9)
Alberta 3 British Columbia 1 (15-3, 12-15, 15-4, 15-6)
Saskatchewan 3 Calgary 2 (15-9, 9-15, 10-15, 15-5, 15-11)
.... Dalhousie Classic
Dalhousie 3 Waterloo 1 (15-11, 15-9, 11-15, 15-6)
Sherbrooke 3 Memorial 0 (15-7, 15-4, 15-8)
Waterloo 3 Manitoba 1 (15-6, 10-15, 15-13, 15-12)
Sherbrooke 3 Dalhousie 0 (15-11, 16-14, 15-7)
Manitoba 3 Memorial 0 (15-2, 15-2, 5-9)
.... Penn State tournament
Rutgers 3 Windsor 1 (13-15, 15-6, 15-12, 15-4)
Penn State 3 Windsor 0 (15-5, 15-6, 15-11)
Windsor 3 Juniata College PA 2 (15-13, 15-13, 8-15, 13-15, 15-13)

Thursday January 15
.... Ontario
York 3 Ryerson 0 (15-7, 15-9, 15-7)

Wednesday January 14
.... Ontario
Guelph 3 McMaster 2 (15-12, 4-15, 13-15, 15-10, 15-8)
Western Ontario 3 Wilfrid Laurier 2 (11-15, 15-11, 12-15, 15-6, 15-6)
.... Great Plains
Winnipeg 3 Manitoba 0 (15-7, 15-13, 15-12)

Tuesday January 13
.... Ontario
Toronto 3 Ryerson 0 (15-2, 15-4, 15-6)
.... Exhibition
Tsukuba, Japan 3 Alberta 2 (12-15, 15-13, 16-14, 12-15, 15-9)

Sunday January 11
.... Atlantic
Dalhousie 3 Memorial 0 (15-9, 15-3, 15-11)
.... Excalibur Classic at York
Toronto 3 Waterloo 0 (16-14, 15-8, 15-11) Bronze:
Tsukuba, Japan 3 York 1 (15-2, 15-8, 10-15, 15-5) Champ:

Saturday January 10
.... Atlantic
Dalhousie 3 Memorial 0 (15-8, 15-4, 15-5)
.... Ontario
Windsor 3 Brock 0 (15-5, 15-6, 15-9)
.... Great Plains-Canada West
Saskatchewan 3 Regina 0 (15-4, 15-10, 15-1)
Calgary 3 British Columbia 0 (15-11, 15-13, 15-10)
Alberta 3 Victoria 1 (15-3, 13-15, 15-6, 15-4)
.... Excalibur Classic, York
York 3 Laval 1 (15-4, 11-15, 15-12, 15-5)
Waterloo 3 Western Ontario 0 (15-10, 15-3, 15-7)
Laval 3 Western Ontario 1 (15-12, 15-9, 11-15, 15-5) 5th:
Tsukuba, Japan 3 Waterloo 0 (15-0, 15-5, 15-7)
York 3 Toronto 0 (17-15, 15-6, 16-14)
.... Ryerson tournament
McMaster 3 Ryerson 2 (13-15, 12-15, 16-14, 15-7, 17-15)
Guelph 3 Humber College 0 (15-11, 15-11, 15-7)
Ryerson 3 Humber College 2 (4-15, 6-15, 15-8, 15-13, 15-9) 3rd:
McMaster 3 Guelph 1 (15-8, 13-15, 15-12, 15-2) Champ:

Friday January 9
.... Great Plains-Canada West
Saskatchewan 3 Regina 0 (15-3, 15-3, 15-3)
British Columbia 3 Calgary 2 (16-14, 15-11, 14-16, 5-15, 15-11)
Alberta 3 Victoria 0 (15-4, 15-7, 15-12)
.... Excalibur Classic, York
Tsukuba, Japan 3 York 0 (15-13, 15-5, 15-13)
Western Ontario 3 Laval 2 (15-6, 6-15, 15-7, 11-15, 15-9)
York 3 Waterloo 1 (15-6, 15-13, 8-15, 15-7)
Toronto 3 Western Ontario 1 (15-17, 15-7, 15-6, 15-7)
Tsukuba, Japan 3 Waterloo 0 (15-13, 15-4, 15-3)
Toronto 3 Laval 1 (6-15, 15-7, 15-13, 15-11)
.... Ryerson tournament
Humber College 3 Ryerson 1 (15-11, 7-15, 15-9, 15-10)
McMaster 3 Guelph 0 (15-3, 15-6, 15-6)
McMaster 3 Humber College 0 (15-7, 15-7, 15-7)
Guelph 3 Ryerson 1 (11-15, 15-13, 15-7, 15-10)

Wednesday January 7
.... Exhibition
Waterloo 3 Wilfrid Laurier 1 (15-11, 10-15, 16-14, 15-4)

Tuesday January 6
.... Exhibition
Saskatchewan 3 Tsukuba University, Japan 0 (15-13, 17-16, 15-13)

Monday January 5
.... Exhibition
Saskatchewan 3 Tsukuba University, Japan 0 (15-4, 15-7, 15-7)

Sunday January 4
.... Great Plains-Canada West
Victoria 3 Regina 0 (15-6, 15-11, 15-9)

Saturday January 2V
.... Victoria Invitational
British Columbia 3 Victoria 0 (15-4, 15-6, 16-14)
Regina 3 Guelph 1 (15-5, 15-12, 8-15, 15-9)

Friday January 2
.... Great Plains-Canada West
Victoria 3 Regina 0 (15-10, 15-9, 15-8)
.... Victoria tournament
British Columbia 3 Guelph 2 (4-15, 15-1, 15-5, 12-15, 20-18)
Thursday January 1
.... Victoria tournament
British Columbia 3 Regina 0 (15-6, 16-14, 15-6)
Victoria 3 Guelph 0 (15-10, 15-12, 15-12)

Tuesday December 30
.... Rucanor Thunderball XII International at UBC
Bronze: Victoria 3 Guelph 0 (15-8, 15-13, 15-4)
Gold: UCLA 3 British Columbia 0 (15-8, 15-6, 15-7)

Monday December 29
.... Rucanor Thunderball XII International at UBC
UCLA 3 Guelph 0 (15-1, 15-6, 15-6)
British Columbia 3 Victoria 1 (13-15, 15-12, 17-15, 15-11)

Sunday December 28
.... Rucanor Thunderball XII International at UBC
UCLA 3 Victoria 0 (16-14, 15-6, 15-3)
British Columbia 3 Guelph 0 (15-5, 15-3, 15-2)

D E C E M B E R       B R E A K

Friday December 5
New Brunswick 3 Dalhousie 0 (15-9, 15-2, 15-9)

Thursday December 4
Dalhousie 3 New Brunswick 1 (15-9, 15-11, 16-17, 15-10)

Wednesday December 3
.... Quebec
Montreal 3 McGill 0 (15-5, 15-7, 15-2)

Sunday November 30
.... Ontario
Ryerson 3 Laurentian 1 (13-15, 15-8, 15-11, 15-7)
McMaster 3 Waterloo 0 (15-6, 15-10, 15-4)

Saturday November 29
.... Quebec
Sherbrooke 3 McGill 0 (15-5, 15-11, 15-0)
.... Ontario
Queen's 3 Laurentian 1 (16-14, 15-13, 11-15, 15-2)
.... Great Plains-Canada West
British Columbia 3 Regina 0 (15-9, 15-3, 15-12)
Alberta 3 Calgary 0 (15-9, 15-10, 15-3)
Saskatchewan 3 Victoria 1 (15-11, 9-15, 15-8, 15-2)

Friday November 28
.... Ontario
Western Ontario 3 Waterloo 0 (15-12, 15-5, 15-7)
Windsor 3 Guelph 1 (15-5, 15-10, 14-16, 15-10)
.... Great Plains-Canada West
Winnipeg 3 Manitoba 0 (15-7, 15-3, 15-7)
British Columbia 3 Regina 0 (15-5, 15-5, 15-10)
Alberta 3 Calgary 0 (15-11, 15-13, 15-13)
Saskatchewan 3 Victoria 0 (15-7, 15-9, 15-4)

Thursday November 27
.... Ontario
York 3 Ryerson 1 (15-3, 15-3, 10-15, 15-6)

Sunday November 23
Ball State IN 3 Windsor 0 (15-8, 15-3, 15-8)
.... Vert et Or tournament, Sherbrooke
Bronze: Winnipeg 3 Laval 0 (15-9, 15-9, 16-14)
Gold: Dalhousie 3 Sherbrooke 0 (15-13, 15-8, 15-11)

Saturday November 22
.... Great Plains-Canada West
Saskatchewan 3 British Columbia 0 (15-7, 15-13, 15-6)
Alberta 3 Manitoba 0 (15-12, 15-9, 15-10)
Calgary 3 Victoria 0 (15-9, 15-8, 15-12)
.... Guelph tournament
Consolation
Windsor 3 McMaster 1 (15-11, 12-15, 17-15, 15-13)
Brock 3 Laurentian 1 (15-11, 13-15, 16-14, 15-7)
Wilfrid Laurier 3 McGill 1 (15-10, 15-8, 14-16, 15-12)
Laurentian 3 McGill 0 (15-13, 15-1, 15-8)
Wilfrid Laurier 3 Brock 0 (15-11, 15-12, 15-5)
Southa MPton 3 Ryerson 2 (15-1, 11-15, 15-2, 8-15, 15-13)
Cha MPionship
New Brunswick 3 Ball State (IN) 1 (15-6, 15-11, 11-15, 15-4)
Western Ontario 3 New Brunswick 1 (15-6, 15-10, 7-15, 15-9)
York 3 Guelph 1 (15-8, 15-5, 11-15, 16-14)
Toronto 3 Queen's (15-6, 15-10, 15-12)
Bronze: Queen's 3 Guelph 0 (15-9, 15-13, 15-10)
Gold: York 3 Toronto 2 (16-14, 15-7, 14-16, 9-15, 15-12)
.... Vert et Or tournament at Sherbrooke
Laval 3 Waterloo 1 (15-7, 12-15, 15-10, 15-12)
Sherbrooke 3 Winnipeg 1 (15-5, 5-15, 15-13, 15-12)
Dalhousie 3 Waterloo 0 (15-10, 15-5, 15-6)
Laval 3 Winnipeg 1 (15-11, 7-15, 15-13, 15-10)
Sherbrooke 3 Dalhousie 1 (15-6, 6-15, 15-6, 15-9)

Friday November 21
.... Canada West
Saskatchewan 3 British Columbia 1 (15-4, 4-15, 15-13, 15-5)
Manitoba 3 Alberta 2 (15-12, 15-12, 10-15, 7-15, 15-9)
Calgary 3 Victoria 0 (15-3, 15-5, 15-5)
.... Guelph tournament
First round
Ball State IN 3 Laurentian 1 (15-6, 12-15, 15-6, 15-6)
Queen's 3 McMaster 1 (15-4, 8-15, 15-10, 15-13)
New Brunswick 3 Windsor 0 (15-11, 15-9, 15-7)
Toronto 3 Brock 0 (15-2, 15-8, 15-6)
Western Ontario 3 Ryerson 0 (15-2, 15-7, 15-8)
York 3 Wilfrid Laurier 0 (15-12, 15-5, 15-6)
Guelph 3 McGill 0 (15-5, 15-3, 15-7)
Montreal 3 Southa MPton NY 1 (16-14, 15-5, 7-15, 17-16)
Second round
Cha MPionship
Queen's 3 Ball State 2 (15-7, 6-15, 17-15, 14-16, 15-11)
Toronto 3 New Brunswick 2 (12-15, 17-15, 11-15, 15-10, 18-16)
York 3 Western Ontario 0 (17-15, 15-8, 15-11)
Guelph 3 Montreal 1 (14-16, 16-14, 17-15, 15-7)
Consolation
Laurentian 3 McMaster 0 (15-6, 15-11, 15-10)
Windsor 3 Brock 0 (15-11, 15-12, 15-6)
Ryerson 3 Wilfrid Laurier 0 (15-7, 16-14, 15-10)
Southa MPton 3 McGill 0 (15-9, 15-5, 15-5)
.... Vert et Or tournament at Sherbrooke
Sherbrooke 3 Waterloo 0 (15-10, 15-10, 15-5)
Dalhousie 3 Laval 1 (15-4, 13-15, 15-9, 15-5)
Winnipeg 3 Waterloo 0 (15-8, 15-3, 15-4)
Sherbrooke 3 Laval 0 (15-13, 15-11, 15-11)

Thursday November 20
.... Exhibition
Regina 3 Briercrest 1 (11-15, 15-9, 15-3, 15-12)

Wednesday November 19
.... Ontario
Guelph 3 Brock 1 (15-10, 9-15, 15-8, 15-12)
Western Ontario 3 Waterloo 2 (15-17, 15-6, 15-11, 14-16, 15-10)
Windsor 3 McMaster 2 (15-12, 11-15, 15-2, 12-15, 15-13)

Sunday November 16
.... Atlantic
New Brunswick 3 Memorial 1 (9-15, 15-8, 15-8, 15-4)
.... Quebec
Sherbrooke 3 Laval 0 (15-13, 15-12, 15-8)

Saturday November 15
.... Atlantic
New Bruswick 3 Memorial 0 (15-7, 15-4, 15-4)
.... Quebec
Laval 3 Sherbrooke 1 (9-15, 15-9, 15-12, 15-7)
.... Ontario
Toronto 3 Laurentian 0 (15-5, 15-12, 15-2)
.... Great Plains-Canada West
Winnipeg 3 Regina 0 (15-4, 15-8, 15-10)
Calgary 3 Manitoba 1 (15-8, 12-15, 15-7, 15-13)
Saskatchewan 3 Alberta 1 (15-11, 15-10, 13-15, 16-14)
British Columbia 3 Victoria 1 (11-15, 15-7, 15-5, 15-12)

Friday November 14
.... Ontario
McMaster 3 Wilfrid Laurier 0 (15-10, 16-14, 15-5)
Toronto 3 Laurentian 0 (15-6, 15-11, 15-5)
Waterloo 3 Brock 2 (15-5, 3-15, 6-15, 15-6, 15-9)
York 3 Queen's 1 (15-10, 14-16, 15-6, 15-11)
Western Ontario 3 Guelph 0 (15-9, 15-9, 15-11)
.... Great Plains-Canada West
Calgary 3 Manitoba 1 (4-15, 15-8, 15-11, 15-7)
Winnipeg 3 Regina 1 (15-6, 15-4, 8-15, 15-8)
Saskatchewan 3 Alberta 0 (15-12, 15-8, 15-11)
British Columbia 3 Victoria 1 (9-15, 15-6, 15-9, 15-3)

Wednesday November 12
.... Ontario
Western Ontario 3 Brock 0 (13-15, 15-10, 15-12, 15-5)
Windsor 3 Wilfrid Laurier 1 (6-15, 15-12, 15-9, 17-16)
Guelph 3 Waterloo 2 (9-15, 8-15, 15-9, 15-9, 15-7)

Tuesday November 11
.... Ontario
York 3 Ryerson 0 (15-7, 15-8, 15-13)

Sunday November 9
.... Atlantic
Dalhousie 3 Memorial 0 (15-9, 15-3, 15-2)
.... Quebec
Sherbrooke 3 McGill 0 (15-4, 15-5, 15-8)
.... Canada West
Alberta 3 Regina 0 (15-0, 15-1, 15-2)

Saturday November 8
.... Atlantic
Dalhousie 3 Memorial 0 (15-6, 15-1, 15-3)
.... Ontario
Queen's 3 Ryerson 1 (15-2, 12-15, 15-6, 15-9)
York 3 Laurentian 1 (15-2, 15-4, 13-15, 15-7)
.... Canada West-Great Plains
Winnipeg 3 Saskatchewan 1 (14-16, 17-15, 15-5, 15-9)
British Columbia 3 Calgary 2 (6-15, 2-15, 15-8, 15-10, 15-13)
Alberta 3 Regina 0 (15-4, 15-1, 15-12)
Victoria 3 Manitoba 0 (15-6, 15-4, 15-10)

Friday November 7
.... Quebec
Montreal 3 McGill 1 (15-7, 5-3, 8-15, 15-4)
.... Ontario
Wilfrid Laurier 3 Brock 2 (15-6, 10-15, 15-12, 7-15, 15-13)
Western Ontario 3 Windsor 2 (15-11, 8-15, 15-8, 8-15, 15-11)
.... Canada West-Great Plains
Winnipeg 3 Saskatchewan 1 (12-15, 16-14, 15-7, 15-7)
British Columbia 3 Calgary 2 (15-7, 9-15, 15-8, 14-16, 15-12)
Manitoba 3 Victoria 2 (15-9, 8-15, 15-5, 12-15, 15-11)

Wednesday November 5
.... Ontario
Guelph 2 Wilfrid Laurier 3 (15-11, 8-15, 15-13, 11-15, 15-9)
Windsor 3 Waterloo 2 (15-13, 14-16, 15-11, 6-15, 15-10)
Western Ontario 3 McMaster 0 (15-12, 15-6, 15-11)
.... Canada West-Great Plains
Winnipeg 3 Manitoba 2 (15-1, 13-15, 15-13, 4-15, 19-17)

Tuesday November 4
.... Ontario
Toronto 3 Ryerson 0 (15-10, 15-7, 15-6)

Sunday November 2
.... Canada West
Alberta 3 British Columbia 1 (15-12, 15-6, 9-15, 15-5)
.... Waterloo Invitational
Bronze: Dalhousie 3 Manitoba 0 (15-7, 15-4, 15-0)
Gold: Sherbrooke 3 York 0 (17-15, 15-12, 15-7)

Saturday November 1
.... Ontario
Toronto 3 Queen's 2 (15-10, 15-9, 9-15, 9-15, 22-20)
Laurentian 3 Ryerson 1 (17-16, 15-11, 15-17, 15-7)
.... Canada West
Saskatchewan 3 Calgary 1 (15-12, 12-15, 15-1, 15-12)
British Columbia 3 Alberta 1 (15-13, 15-10, 10-15, 15-10)
.... Waterloo Invitational
Sherbrooke 3 Manitoba 1 (8-15, 15-8, 15-13, 15-9)
York 3 Dalhousie 2 (10-15, 15-12, 15-8, 9-15, 15-11)
Sherbrooke 3 Waterloo 0 (15-7, 15-10, 15-7)
Manitoba 3 York 0 (15-12, 15-7, 16-14)
Dalhousie 3 Waterloo 1 (5-15, 15-10, 15-9, 15-4)

Friday October 31
.... Ontario
Queen's 3 Toronto 1 (15-5, 15-13, 13-15, 15-9)
Windsor 3 Brock 0 (15-6, 15-11, 15-7)
.... Canada West
Saskatchewan 3 Calgary 1 (16-14, 15-9, 4-15, 15-10)
.... Waterloo Invitational
Sherbrooke 3 Dalhousie 0 (15-6, 17-15, 15-6)
York 3 Sherbrooke 2 (15-13, 6-15, 15-9, 5-15, 19-17)
Dalhousie 3 Manitoba 1 (16-14, 15-9, 8-15, 15-2)
York 3 Waterloo 0 (15-9, 15-13, 16-14)
Manitoba 3 Waterloo 0 (15-3, 15-9, 15-6)

Thursday October 30
Manitoba 3 York 1 (9-15, 15-9, 15-4, 15-12)

Wednesday October 29
.... Ontario
Guelph 3 McMaster 1 (15-11, 17-16, 12-15, 15-11)
Western Ontario 3 Wilfrid Laurier 1 (15-7, 6-15, 15-10, 15-9)

Sunday October 26
.... Canada West
Calgary 3 Regina 1 (15-9, 11-15, 15-8, 15-7)
.... Queen's Invitational
Windsor 3 Montreal 2 (6-15, 15-13, 12-15, 16-14, 15-12)
Sherbrooke 3 Toronto 1 (10-15, 15-1, 15-8, 17-15)
Guelph 3 Wilfrid Laurier 0 (15-7, 15-6, 15-5)
Western Ontario 3 Queen's 0 (15-11, 15-8, 15-5)

Saturday October 25
.... Canada West
Winnipeg 3 British Columbia 2 (7-15, 13-15, 15-4, 15-6, 16-14)
Alberta 3 Victoria 0 (15-3, 15-11, 17-15)
Saskatchewan 3 Manitoba 1 (15-10, 15-5, 6-15, 15-5)
.... Queen's Invitational
Moncton 3 Queen's 1 (15-6, 15-5, 7-15, 15-9)
Windsor 3 Wilfrid Laurier 1 (13-15, 15-12, 15-4, 15-6)
Sherbrooke 3 Toronto 1 (15-6, 15-11, 11-15, 15-10)
Western Ontario 3 Guelph 2 (9-15, 14-16, 16-14, 15-10, 15-12)
Sherbrooke 3 Windsor 1 (15-10, 11-15, 15-6, 15-1)
Toronto 3 Moncton 0 (15-5, 15-10, 15-6)
Western Ontario 3 Wilfrid Laurier 0 (15-5, 15-4, 15-8)
Queen's 3 Guelph 1 (13-15, 15-7, 15-7, 15-5)
.... Dino Cup, Calgary
Cal Santa Barbara 3 Regina 0 (15-3, 15-7, 15-8)
Bronze: Cal Santa Barbara 3 Regina 0 (15-2, 15-4, 15-2)
Gold: UCLA 3 Calgary 2 (10-15, 15-12, 15-8, 6-11, 11-8)

Friday October 24
.... Canada West
British Columbia 3 Winnipeg 0 (15-9, 15-6, 15-10)
Saskatchewan 3 Manitoba 0 (15-8, 15-4, 15-9)
Calgary 3 Regina 0 (15-9, 15-6, 15-7) **
Alberta 3 Victoria 0 (15-12, 15-12, 15-4)
.... Queen's Invitational
Montreal 3 Wilfrid Laurier 2 (15-7, 13-15, 15-12, 8-15, 15-9)
Windsor 3 Queen's 2 (14-16, 15-4, 15-13, 10-15, 15-11)
Sherbrooke 3 Western Ontario 1 (9-15, 15-12, 15-13, 15-8)
Toronto 3 Guelph 0 (15-9, 15-9, 15-8)
Queen's 3 Wilfrid Laurier 2 (9-15, 12-15, 15-10, 15-8, 16-14)
Montreal 3 Windsor 2 (15-9, 9-15, 15-12, 8-15, 15-12)
Toronto 3 Western Ontario 1 (15-10, 6-15, 15-12, 15-13)
Sherbrooke 3 Guelph 0 (15-7, 17-15, 15-4)
.... Dino Cup
UCLA 3 California, Santa Barbara 1 (15-12, 15-13, 10-15, 17-15)
Calgary 3 Regina 0 (15-9, 15-6, 15-7) also Season Game above **
UCLA 3 Regina 0 (15-0, 15-10, 15-5)
Calgary 3 California, Santa Barbara 1 (12-15, 17-16, 15-12, 15-9)

Thursday October 23
.... Dino Cup, Calgary
UCLA 3 Calgary 2 (16-14, 5-15, 15-9, 5-15, 15-13)

Wednesday October 22
Wilfrid Laurier 3 Waterloo 1 (11-15, 16-14, 15-8, 15-8)

Sunday October 19
.... Western Ontario Mustang Classic
Seventh place: Guelph 3 McMaster 1 (15-7, 8-15, 15-9, 15-10)
Fifth place: Laurentian 3 Ryerson 1 (15-9, 11-15, 15-13, 15-8)
Bronze: York 3 Queen's 0 (15-12, 15-13, 15-10)
Gold: Western Ontario 3 Toronto 2 (15-9, 11-15, 12-15, 15-11, 15-7)

Saturday October 18
.... Quebec
Sherbrooke 3 Montreal 1 (15-4, 15-8, 14-16, 15-2)
.... NON-CONFERENCE
Dalhousie 3 Calgary 0 (15-8, 15-8, 15-3)
.... Western Ontario Mustang Classic
Toronto 3 York 2 (15-10, 8-15, 15-9, 7-15, 19-17)
Guelph 3 McMaster 2 (15-5, 8-15, 15-8, 10-15, 15-10)
Western Ontario 3 Queen's 0 (15-12, 15-10, 15-7)
Laurentian 3 Ryerson 0 (15-7, 15-12, 15-12)
.... Consolation round
Laurentian 3 McMaster 0 (15-13, 15-13, 15-10)
Ryerson 3 Guelph 1 (10-15, 15-8, 15-13, 15-11)
.... Cha MPionship round
Western Ontario 3 York 2 (15-12, 2-15, 15-8, 9-15, 15-13)
Toronto 3 Queen's 2 (12-15, 15-4, 15-11, 9-15, 15-9)
.... Can-Am Challenge, Alberta
Manitoba 3 Indiana-Purdue Fort Wayne 1 (8-15, 15-11, 15-11, 15-6)
British Columbia 3 U of the Pacific 1 (10-15, 15-2, 15-5, 17-16)
Alberta 3 Loyola Marymount 0 (15-13, 15-9, 15-4)
Stanford 3 Saskatchewan 2 (12-15, 15-9, 8-15, 15-13, 15-11)
British Columbia 3 Indiana-Purdue Fort Wayne 0 (15-8, 15-12, 15-10)
Manitoba 3 U of the Pacific 0 (15-10, 15-7, 15-10)
Saskatchewan 3 Loyola Marymount 0 (15-5, 15-8, 15-10)
Alberta 3 Stanford 2 (13-15, 15-11, 15-11, 6-15, 15-11)

Friday October 17
.... Non-Conference
Dalhousie 3 Calgary 0 (15-13, 15-11, 15-4)
York 3 McMaster 0 (15-6, 15-8, 15-2)
Western Ontario 3 Laurentian 0 (15-5, 15-8, 15-5)
McMaster 3 Toronto 0 (15-13, 15-11, 15-12)
Western Ontario 3 Ryerson 0 (15-4, 15-5, 15-4)
Toronto 3 Guelph 0 (15-10, 15-6, 15-9)
Queen's 3 Ryerson 1 (15-9, 15-5, 13-15, 15-12)
York 3 Guelph 0 (15-13, 15-12, 15-6)
Queen's 3 Laurentian 2 (15-6, 14-16, 16-17, 15-5, 15-10)
.... Can-Am Challenge, Alberta
Stanford 3 Manitoba 0 (16-14, 15-6, 16-14)
British Columbia 3 Loyola Marymount 0 (15-11, 15-4, 15-9)
Saskatchewan 3 Indiana-Purdue (Fort Wayne) 1 (15-5, 15-6, 9-15, 15-5)
British Columbia 3 Stanford 0 (15-8, 15-9, 15-5)
Loyola Marymount 3 Manitoba 0 (15-13, 15-13, 16-14)
Saskatchewan 3 U of the Pacific 0 (15-5, 16-14, 15-6)
Alberta 3 Indiana-Purdue (Fort Wayne) 0 (15-12, 15-11, 15-4) Alberta 3 Stanford 2 (13-15, 15-11, 15-11, 6-15, 15-11)

Thursday October 16
Dalhousie 3 Calgary 0 (15-12, 15-8, 16-14)
.... Can-Am Challenge, Alberta
Alberta 3 U of the Pacific 0 (15-5, 15-5, 15-7)

Wednesday October 16
Brock 3 Seneca College 2 (15-5, 12-15, 15-6, 10-15, 15-7)

Sunday October 12
.... Quebec
Laval 3 UQAM 1 (15-10, 15-5, 14-16, 15-13)

Mizuno Cup at Winnipeg

Friday October 10
Winnipeg 3 Windsor 0 (15-4, 15-12, 15-11)
Alberta 3 Manitoba 0 (15-10, 15-11, 15-7)
Saskatchewan 3 Regina 0 (15-, 15-6, 15-4)
Sherbrooke 3 Wilfrid Laurier 0 (15-9, 15-8, 15-5)
Manitoba 3 Windsor 2 (15-10, 11-15, 8-15, 15-13, 15-10)
Regina 3 Wilfrid Laurier 0 (15-12, 15-12, 17-16)
Alberta 3 Winnipeg 2 (12-15, 8-15, 15-6, 16-14, 17-15)
Saskatchewan 3 Sherbrooke 2 (15-10, 15-10, 13-15, 8-15, 15-11)
Saturday October 11
Alberta 3 Windsor 0 (15-7, 15-7, 15-13)
Saskatchewan 3 Wilfrid Laurier 0 (15-4, 15-10, 15-6)
Winnipeg 3 Manitoba 0 (15-13, 15-12, 15-8)
Sherbrooke 3 Regina 0 (15-9, 15-11, 15-8
.... Consolation semifinals
Manitoba 3 Wilfrid Laurier 1 (7-15, 15-9, 15-11, 15-13)
Windsor 3 Regina 0 (15-5, 15-3, 15-9)
.... Cha MPionship semifinals
Alberta 3 Sherbrooke 0 (15-3, 15-9, 15-11)
Winnipeg 3 Saskatchewan 2 (12-15, 17-15, 7-15, 15-7, 15-9)
Sunday October 12
7th: Regina 3 Wilfrid Laurier 2 (7-15, 16-14, 17-15, 11-15, 15-8)
5th: Manitoba 3 Windsor 0 (16-14, 15-9, 15-7)
Bronze: Sherbrooke 3 Saskatchewan 1 (15-2, 13-15, 15-13, 15-9)
Gold: Winnipeg 3 Alberta 0 (17-15, 15-9, 15-12)

Saturday October 11
.... Quebec
Laval 3 UQAM 0 (15-8, 15-2, 15-7)
Laval 3 McGill 0 (15-6, NA, 15-2)

Friday October 10
.... Quebec
Laval 3 McGill 0 (15-0, 15-0, 15-1)

Wednesday October 8
Regina 3 Briercrest 0 (15-13, 15-5, 15-6)

Monday September 29
Victoria 3 Malaspina College 0 (15-3 15-14 15-11)

Friday September 26
Sung Kyun Kwan Korea 3 British Columbia 0 (15-11 15-6 15-9) EXH

Thursday September 25
Toronto 3 York 2 (16-14 15-9 9-15 15-8 15-17) EXH






































[Back to CIAU Index Page]

Womens Volleyball Scores 97-98

Last saved: 1998/03/08 01:46:22 GMT by ac200 ........ [[ Early scores TEMP FILE ]]

Saturday March 7
.... CIAU championship at Alberta
Western Ontario 3 Dalhousie 0 (15-10, 15-6, 15-12)
Montreal 3 Saskatchewan 0 (15-8, 15-7, 15-9)
Laval 3 UBC 2 (15-13, 3-15, 15-11, 10-15, 15-13)
Alberta 3 Manitoba 1 (15-17, 15-14, 16-14, 15-2)

Friday March 6
.... CIAU championship at Alberta
Saskatchewan 3 Dalhousie 0 (15-3, 15-2, 15-10)
Montreal 3 Western Ontario 0 (15-10, 15-13, 15-6)
Manitoba 3 Laval 2 (6-15, 15-12, 10-15, 15-3, 15-12)
Alberta 3 British Columbia 2 (15-17, 15-9, 15-17, 15-5, 15-6)

Thursday March 5
.... CIAU championship at Alberta
Laval 3 Saskatchewan 2 (5-15, 15-8, 15-17, 15-5, 15-13)
Manitoba 3 Dalhousie 0 (15-2, 15-2, 15-6)
British Columbia 3 Western Ontario 0 (15-10, 15-7, 15-11)
Alberta 3 Montreal 0 (15-7, 15-5, 15-11)

Saturday February 28
.... Quebec
Laval 3 Montreal 2 (16-17, 15-11, 15-5, 9-15, 15-6)
          (Laval wins best-of-three Final 2-0)

Sunday February 22
.... Atlantic Championship at Dalhousie
Dalhousie 3 Moncton 1 (16-14, 13-15, 15-5, 15-4) Champ:
.... Quebec Final
Laval 3 Montreal 0 (15-2, 15-6, 15-10)
          (First game best-of-three)
.... Ontario Championship at Western
Wilfrid Laurier 3 Queen's 0 (15-11, 15-10, 15-11) Seventh:
Ottawa 3 York 0 (16-14, 15-11, 15-9) Fifth:
Guelph 3 McMaster 2 (15-3, 14-16, 7-15, 15-7, 15-10) Bronze:
Western Ontario 3 Toronto 0 (15-10, 15-11, 15-10) Gold:

Saturday February 21
.... Atlantic Championship tournament at Dalhousie
Dalhousie 3 Acadia 0 (15-9, 15-4, 15-3)
Moncton 3 Memorial 2 (12-15, 15-2, 14-16, 15-12, 15-13)
.... Ontario Championship tournament at Western
.... .... Consolation
Ottawa 3 Wilfrid Laurier 1 (15-13, 7-15, 15-5, 17-15)
York 3 Queen's 1 (15-8, 12-15, 15-8, 15-12)
.... .... Championship
Toronto 3 McMaster 2 (15-3, 12-15, 14-16, 15-4, 16-14)
Western Ontario 3 Guelph 1 (15-12, 16-14, 14-16, 15-8)
.... Great Plains Final
Manitoba 3 Regina 0 (15-10, 15-9, 15-3)
          (Manitoba wins best-of-three 2-0)

Friday February 20
.... Atlantic Championship tournament at Dalhousie
Moncton 3 Saint Mary's 0 (15-1, 15-10, 15-5)
Acadia 3 New Brunswick 1 (4-15, 15-6, 15-2, 15-6)
.... Quebec Semifinals
Laval 3 Sherbrooke 1 (14-16, 15-8, 16-14, 16-14)
Montreal 3 McGill 2 (10-15, 14-16, 15-5, 15-7, 16-14)
.... Ontario Championship tournament at Western
Toronto 3 Wilfrid Laurier 1 (15-12, 15-10, 13-15, 15-6)
McMaster 3 Ottawa 1 (15-6, 15-12, 8-15, 15-12)
Guelph 3 York 1 (6-15, 15-8, 15-5, 15-11)
Western Ontario 3 Queen's 0 (15-5, 15-3, 15-9)
.... Great Plains Final
Manitoba 3 Regina 0 (15-11, 15-4, 15-5)
        (First game best-of-three)
.... Canada West Final
British Columbia 3 Alberta 2 (15-7, 12-15, 4-15, 15-5, 15-13)
        (British Columbia wins best-of-three 2-0)

Thursday February 19
.... Canada West Final
British Columbia 3 Alberta 1 (15-7, 15-8, 6-15, 15-12)
          (First game best-of-three)

Sunday February 15
.... Atlantic
Memorial 3 Acadia 0 (15-9, 15-6, 15-8)
Dalhousie 3 Moncton 1 (12-15, 15-11, 15-5, 15-6)
Saint Mary's 3 Mount Allison 1 (15-5, 6-15, 15-4, 15-6)
St. Francis Xavier 3 Cape Breton 0 (15-3, 15-8, 15-5)
New Brunswick 3 Prince Edward Island 1 (7-15, 15-7, 15-8, 15-6)
.... Quebec
McGill 3 Concordia 0 (15-3, 15-10, 15-9)
.... Ontario
Carleton 3 Ryerson 1 (15-9, 8-15, 15-6, 15-3)
York 3 Lakehead 2 (15-13, 15-5, 10-15, 6-15, 15-13)

Saturday February 14
.... Atlantic
Memorial 3 Acadia 1 (15-17, 17-16, 11-15, 15-7)
New Brunswick 3 Prince Edward Island 2 (14-16, 15-3, 15-8, 12-15, 17-15)
Dalhousie 3 Mount Allison 0 (15-4, 15-9, 15-7)
Moncton 3 Saint Mary's 0 (15-6, 15-11, 15-12)
.... Quebec
Montreal 3 McGill 2 (15-10, 13-15, 15-8, 10-15, 15-12)
.... Ontario
Toronto 3 Carleton 0 (15-10, 16-14, 15-3)
York 3 Lakehead 0 (15-7, 15-9, 15-9)
Ottawa 3 Ryerson 0 (15-9, 15-8, 15-9)
Brock 3 Nipissing 0 (15-9, 15-6, 15-7)
.... Canada West
Manitoba 3 Regina 0 (15-1, 15-5, 17-16)

Friday February 13
.... Atlantic
St. Francis Xavier 3 Cape Breton 1 (7-15, 15-1, 15-2, 15-6)
.... Quebec
Montreal 3 Concordia 0 (15-5, 15-12. 15-7)
.... Ontario
Toronto 3 Ottawa 0 (15-6, 15-3, 15-6)
Brock 3 Nipissing 0 (15-6, 15-13, 17-16)
.... Great Plains
Manitoba 3 Regina 0 (15-11, 15-11, 15-4)
.... Canada West
British Columbia 3 Saskatchewan 1 (15-12, 13-15, 15-6, 15-9)
        (UBC wins semifinal 2-0)

Thursday February 12
.... Canada West semifinal
British Columbia 3 Saskatchewan 0 (15-10, 15-4, 15-12) Game 1 of 3

Wednesday February 11
.... Atlantic
Moncton 3 Mount Allison 0 (15-2, 15-3, 15-7)
Dalhousie 3 Saint Mary's 0 (15-8, 15-10, 15-5)
.... Ontario
Carleton 3 Queen's 1 (15-7, 6-15, 15-3, 16-14)
McMaster 3 Brock 0 (15-4, 15-9, 15-11)
Wilfrid Laurier 3 Waterloo 2 (1-15, 15-9, 15-6, 13-15, 15-10)

Sunday February 8
.... Atlantic
Moncton 3 New Brunswick 0 (15-1, 15-3, 15-4)
Dalhousie 3 Prince Edward Island 0 (15-1, 15-4, 15-4)
Memorial 3 St. Francis Xavier 0 (15-2, 15-0, 15-12)
Mount Allison 3 Cape Breton 0 (15-11, 15-8, 15-6)
Acadia 3 Saint Mary's 0 (15-6, 15-9, 15-9)
.... Quebec
Sherbrooke 3 Concordia 1 (15-10, 14-16, 16-14, 15-10)
McGill 3 Laval 1 (15-10, 15-11, 9-15, 15-10)
Montreal 3 Sherbrooke 1 (15-4, 15-6, 13-15, 15-12)
.... Ontario
Lakehead 3 Ryerson 0 (15-6, 15-7, 15-7)
York 3 Queen's 0 (15-12, 15-4, 15-6)

Saturday February 7
.... Atlantic
Dalhousie 3 Prince Edward Island 0 (15-1, 15-9, 15-8)
Memorial 3 St. Francis Xavier 0 (15-10, 15-13, 15-6)
Moncton 3 New Brunswick 0 (15-9, 15-13, 15-2)
Mount Allison 3 Cape Breton 0 (15-9, 15-7, 15-3)
.... Quebec
Laval 3 Concordia 0 (15-5, 15-5, 15-9)
McGill 3 Sherbrooke 0 (15-12, 15-11, 15-9)
Laval 3 Montreal 2 (9-15, 15-11, 4-15, 15-13, 16-14)
.... Ontario
Lakehead 3 Ryerson ) (15-6, 15-9, 15-11)
York 3 Carleton 0 (15-4, 15-4, 15-11)
McMaster 3 Windsor 0 (15-12, 15-4, 15-12)
Wilfrid Laurier 3 Nipissing 0 (15-6, 17-16, 15-9)
Guelph 3 Brock 0 (15-4, 15-2, 15-10)
.... Great Plains-Canada West
Manitoba 3 British Columbia 2 (8-15, 5-15, 15-3, 15-0, 15-10)
Regina 3 Winnipeg 1 (15-13, 15-8, 13-15, 15-13)
Saskatchewan 3 Victoria 0 (15-10, 15-7, 15-6)
Alberta 3 Calgary 1 (15-10, 15-4, 12-15, 15-10)

Friday February 6
.... Ontario
York 3 Ottawa 0 (15-3, 15-7, 15-9)
Western Ontario 3 Waterloo 1 (15-2, 15-3, 6-15, 15-9)
Wilfrid Laurier 3 Nipissing 0 (15-6, 15-2, 15-9)
.... Great Plains-Canada West
Manitoba 3 British Columbia 2 (15-7, 15-13, 14-16, 11-15, 15-13)
Regina 3 Winnipeg 0 (15-6, 15-5, 15-6)
Saskatchewan 3 Victoria 0 (15-5, 15-4, 16-14)
Alberta 3 Calgary 0 (15-3, 15-5, 16-14)

Thursday February 5
.... Atlantic
Saint Mary's 3 St. Francis Xavier 0 (15-4, 15-8, 15-8)
Moncton 3 Prince Edward Island 0 (15-6, 15-5, 15-7)
.... Ontario
Toronto 3 Queen's 0 (15-1, 15-6, 15-8)

Wednesday February 4
.... Ontario
McMaster 3 Wilfrid Laurier 1 (15-9, 6-15, 15-4, 15-5)
Waterloo 3 Brock 0 (15-1, 15-2, 15-1)
Western Ontario 3 Guelph 2 (13-15, 15-8, 15-11, 14-16, 15-11)

Sunday February 1
.... Atlantic
Memorial 3 Cape Breton 0 (15-2, 15-6, 15-5)
St. Francis Xavier 3 Mount Allison 1 (15-11, 15-13, 4-15, 15-12)
Moncton 3 Acadia 0 (15-11, 15-3, 15-10)
.... Quebec
Montreal 3 Concordia 0 (15-9, 15-7, 15-4)
.... Ontario
Queen's 3 Lakehead 1 (15-6, 8-15, 15-10, 15-8)

Saturday January 31
.... Atlantic
Memorial 3 Cape Breton 0 (15-7, 15-12, 15-8)
Mount Allison 3 St. Francis Xavier 0 (15-9, 15-5, 15-12)
Dalhousie 3 New Brunswick 0 (15-9, 15-11, 15-7)
Moncton 3 Acadia 0 (15-2, 15-6, 15-11)
.... Quebec
McGill 3 Montreal 1 (15-9, 15-9, 7-15, 15-11)
.... Ontario
Queen's 3 Lakehead 2 (9-15, 15-11, 15-11, 9-15, 9-15)
McMaster 3 Nipissing 0 (15-6, 15-13, 15-9)
Guelph 3 Windsor 0 (15-13, 15-3, 15-3)
.... Great Plains-Canada West
Alberta 3 Winnipeg 0 (15-6, 15-10, 15-11)
Manitoba 3 Regina 2 (15-2, 15-8, 8-15, 10-15, 16-14)
British Columbia 3 Saskatchewan 0 (15-7, 15-2, 15-7)
Calgary 3 Victoria 2 (12-15, 15-6, 11-15, 15-11, 15-8)

Friday January 30
.... Atlantic
Dalhousie 3 New Brunswick 0 (15-2, 15-8, 15-11)
Moncton at Acadia
.... Quebec
McGill 3 Concordia 0 (15-5, 15-8, 15-6)
.... Ontario
Ottawa 3 Carleton 0 (15-3, 15-9, 15-9)
McMaster 3 Nipissing 0 (15-8, 15-2, 15-5)
.... Great Plains-Canada West
Alberta 3 Winnipeg 0 (15-4, 15-4, 15-6)
Manitoba 3 Regina 0 (16-14, 15-8, 15-7)
British Columbia 3 Saskatchewan 1 (15-8, 15-10, 13-15, 15-8)
Calgary 3 Victoria 2 (15-2, 4-15, 10-15, 15-5, 15-13)
.... Laval tournament
Toronto 3 Sherbrooke 0 (15-11, 15-13, 15-7)
Laval 3 Francis Xavier Garneau 1 (12-15, 15-12, 15-0, 15-10)

Wednesday January 28
.... Atlantic
Moncton 3 Mount Allison 1 (15-13, 10-15, 15-4, 15-8)
.... Quebec
Sherbrooke 3 Montreal 0 (15-11, 15-11, 15-3)
.... Ontario
Ottawa 3 Queen's 1 (15-8, 16-14, 13-15, 15-13)
Guelph 3 Waterloo 1 (15-10, 15-13, 14-16, 15-11)
Western Ontario 3 Brock 0 (15-8, 15-2, 15-12)
Wilfrid Laurier 3 Windsor 0 (15-0, 15-4, 15-10)
.... Great Plains-Canada West
Manitoba 3 Winnipeg 0 (15-8, 15-4, 15-6)

Tuesday January 27
.... Atlantic
Dalhousie 3 Acadia 1 (13-15, 15-2, 15-10, 15-1)
.... Ontario
Toronto 3 Ryerson 0 (15-4, 15-9, 15-9)

Sunday January 25
.... Atlantic
Memorial 3 Saint Mary's 2 (7-15, 15-12, 15-10, 9-15, 15-4)
New Brunswick 3 St. Francis Xavier 0 (15-8, 15-6, 15-0)
Moncton 3 Prince Edward Island 0 (15-3, 15-5, 15-4)
Dalhousie 3 Cape Breton 0 (15-2, 15-5, 15-7)
.... Quebec
Laval 3 McGill 1 (15-10, 15-10, 2-15, 15-11)
.... Ontario
Ryerson at Toronto
.... Ottawa Invitational
Ottawa 3 McMaster 2 (15-13, 12-15, 15-6, 10-15, 15-10) Fifth:
Concordia 3 Carleton 0 (15-3, 15-11, 15-4) Bronze:
Guelph 3 Regina 0 (15-13, 15-7, 15-7) Gold:

Saturday January 24
.... Atlantic
Memorial 3 Saint Mary's 1 (9-15, 15-13, 15-5, 15-6)
New Brunswick 3 St. Francis Xavier 2 (15-12, 16-14, 16-17, 12-15, 15-12)
Moncton at Prince Edward Island (ppd)
Dalhousie 3 Cape Breton 0 (15-10, 15-4, 15-0)
.... Quebec
Sherbrooke 3 McGill 2 (17-16, 15-4, 13-15, 7-15, 15-10)
Laval 3 Montreal 2 (8-15, 15-5, 10-15, 15-12, 15-9
.... Great Plains-Canada West
Alberta 3 Saskatchewan 0 (15-12, 15-13, 17-15)
Calgary 3 Winnipeg 1 (15-13, 6-15, 15-11, 15-13)
British Columbia 3 Victoria 0 (15-6, 15-12, 15-7)
.... Ottawa Invitational
McMaster 3 Concordia 2 (7-15, 15-13, 9-15, 15-8, 15-7)
Regina 3 Concordia 1 (10-15, 15-6, 15-4, 15-9)
Regina 3 McMaster 0 (15-8, 15-7, 15-7)
Carleton 3 Ottawa 2 (15-10, 6-15, 9-15, 15-12, 15-10)
Guelph 3 Ottawa 0 (15-8, 15-9, 17-15)
Guelph 3 Carleton 1 (7-15, 15-11, 15-5, 15-9)

Friday January 23
.... Ontario
Wilfrid Laurier 3 Brock 1 (11-15, 15-8, 15-8, 15-9)
Western Ontario 3 Windsor 0 (15-10, 15-5, 15-10)
.... Great Plains-Canada West
Alberta 3 Saskatchewan 2 (15-11, 7-15, 13-15, 15-3, 15-12)
Calgary 3 Winnipeg 1 (16-14, 9-15, 15-6, 17-16)
British Columbia 3 Victoria 0 (15-6, 15-8, 15-9)
.... Ottawa Invitational
Ottawa 3 Concordia 2 (15-8, 5-15, 15-12, 12-15, 15-12)
McMaster 3 Concordia 1 (15-10, 5-15, 15-8, 15-9)
Ottawa 3 McMaster 2 (10-15, 5-15, 15-8, 15-11, 15-12)
Regina 3 Carleton 0 (15-6, 15-4, 15-11)
Guelph 3 Carleton 0 (15-8, 15-6, 17-15)
Regina 3 Guelph 1 (15-11, 9-15, 16-14, 15-7)

Thursday January 22
.... Ontario
York 3 Toronto 2 (15-4, 15-17, 15-9, 13-15, 15-12)

Wednesday January 21
.... Atlantic
Mount Allison 0 New Brunswick 3 (15-5, 15-9, 15-7)
.... Ontario
Wilfrid Laurier 0 Guelph 3 (15-4, 15-6, 15-7)
McMaster 0 Western 3 (15-12, 15-13, 15-6)
Waterloo 2 Windsor 3 (9-15, 15-12, 15-9, 7-15, 15-13)

Sunday January 18
.... Atlantic
Saint Mary's 3 Cape Breton 0 (15-1, 15-2, 15-4)
.... Quebec
Laval 3 Concordia 0 (15-2, 15-8, 15-3)
.... Ontario
Queen's 3 Ryerson 2 (15-7, 6-15, 15-4, 13-15, 15-3)
Windsor 3 Brock 1 (15-8, 8-15, 15-5, 15-7)
.... Dalhousie Classic
Dalhousie 3 Acadia 2 (13-15, 15-5, 12-15, 15-2, 15-5) Bronze:
Montreal 3 McGill 2 (13-15, 5-15, 15-5, 15-11, 15-5) Gold:

Saturday January 17
.... Atlantic
Saint Mary's 3 Cape Breton 0 (17-15, 15-11, 15-7)
St. Francis Xavier 3 Prince Edward Island 0 (15-6, 15-5, 15-11)
.... Quebec
Laval 3 Sherbrooke 0 (15-10, 15-10, 15-8)
Sherbrooke 3 Concordia 0 (15-3, 15-2, 15-12)
.... Ontario
Lakehead 3 Carleton 1 (15-7, 15-8, 13-15, 16-14)
Waterloo 3 Nipissing 0 (15-5, 15-2, 15-9)
Great Plains-Canada West
Winnipeg 3 Victoria 1 (15-4, 15-7, 11-15, 15-8)
Alberta 3 British Columbia 1 (11-15, 15-3, 15-4, 15-8)
Calgary 3 Saskatchewan 1 (15-8, 11-15, 15-3, 15-10)
.... Dalhousie Classic
Dalhousie 3 Moncton 1 (9-15, 15-12, 15-7, 15-6)
McGill 3 Acadia 0 (15-3, 15-2, 15-10)
Montreal 3 Moncton 0 (15-12, 15-6, 15-6)
McGill 3 Dalhousie 0 (15-4, 15-7, 15-10)
Montreal 3 Acadia 0 (15-3, 15-2, 15-1)

Friday January 16
.... Atlantic
St. Francis Xavier 3 Prince Edward Island 2 (15-11, 12-15, 11-15, 16-14, 15-12)
.... Quebec
Laval 3 Sherbrooke 0 (15-4, 15-11, 17-16)
.... Ontario
Lakehead 3 Carleton 0 (15-10, 16-14, 15-7)
Waterloo 3 Nipissing 1 (15-2, 13-15, 15-1, 15-4)
.... Great Plains-Canada West
Victoria 3 Winnipeg 2 (16-17, 15-13, 10-15, 15-13, 15-10)
Alberta 3 British Columbia 0 (15-11, 15-5, 15-13)
Saskatchewan 3 Calgary 0 (15-8, 15-8, 15-0)
.... Dalhousie Classic
Dalhousie 3 Acadia 0 (1-12, 15-10, 15-4)
McGill 3 Montreal 2 (15-6, 8-15, 6-15, 15-3, 15-8)
Acadia 3 Moncton 1 (15-13, 15-13, 3-15, 15-10)
Montreal 3 Dalhousie 1 (15-4, 15-11, 12-15, 15-4)
McGill 3 Moncton 0 (15-9, 15-9, 15-11)

Thursday January 15
.... Ontario
York 3 Ryerson 0 (15-0, 15-0, 15-13)

Wednesday January 14
.... Atlantic
Mount Allison 3 Prince Edward Island 1 (15-9, 5-5, 15-11, 15-12)
Dalhousie 3 St. Francis Xavier 0 (15-5, 15-5, 15-5)
.... Ontario
McMaster 3 Guelph 1 (14-16, 16-14, 15-5, 15-13)
Western Ontario 3 Wilfrid Laurier 0 (15-13, 15-7, 15-13)
.... Great Plains
Manitoba 3 Winnipeg 0 (15-6, 15-13, 15-13)

Tuesday January 13
.... Atlantic
Acadia 3 Saint Mary's 2 (13-15, 7-15, 15-3, 15-12, 18-16)
.... Great Plains-Canada West
Saskatchewan 3 Regina 0 (15-7, 15-3, 15-12)
.... Exhibition
Tsukuba, Japan 2 Alberta 1 (13-15, 15-4, 15-11, 15-2)

Sunday January 11
.... Atlantic
Memorial 3 New Brunswick 1 (15-9, 13-15, 15-12, 15-9)
Moncton 3 Saint Mary's 0 (15-6, 15-13, 15-5)
Dalhousie 3 Mount Allison 0 (15-10, 15-7, 15-4)
Acadia 3 Prince Edward Island 0 (15-10, 15-2, 15-8)
.... National Invitational Tournament at Toronto
York 3 Winnipeg 1 (15-8, 8-15, 15-8, 15-12) Consol:
Manitoba 3 Laval 1 (8-15, 15-8, 15-9, 16-17, 15-10) Champ:

Saturday January 10
.... Atlantic
Memorial 3 New Brunswick 0 (1-1, 15-5, 15-6)
Dalhousie 3 Moncton 1 (15-8, 12-15, 15-7, 15-8)
Saint Mary's 3 Mount Allison 1 (13-15, 15-6, 15-6, 15-13)
Acadia 3 Prince Edward Island 0 (15-2, 15-1, 15-4)
.... Great Plains-Canada West
British Columbia 3 Calgary 1 (16-17, 15-12, 15-8, 15-7)
Alberta 3 Victoria 0 (15-11, 15-3, 15-5)
.... National Invitational Tournament, Toronto
Manitoba 3 Winnipeg 0 (15-8, 15-5, 15-1)
Laval 3 York 2 (14-16, 15-12, 15-2, 15-17, 15-9)
Winnipeg 3 Toronto 2 (3-15, 15-12, 15-13, 12-15, 15-4)
Manitoba 3 York 0 (15-3, 15-4, 15-3)
Laval 3 Toronto 0 (15-13, 15-3, 15-11)

Friday January 9
.... Great Plains-Canada West
Saskatchewan 3 Regina 0 (15-5, 15-10, 15-7)
Calgary 3 British Columbia 1 (15-6, 16-14, 3-15, 15-13)
Alberta 3 Victoria 0 (15-10, 15-3, 15-8)
.... National Invitational tournament, Toronto
Laval 3 Winnipeg 1 (15-7, 15-12, 12-15, 15-3)
Manitoba 3 Toronto 0 (15-5, 15-12, 15-5)
York 3 Winnipeg 1 (15-6, 3-15, 15-7, 15-6)
Manitoba 3 Laval 0 (15-11, 15-7, 15-12)
York 3 Toronto 2 (3-15, 15-11, 10-15, 15-11, 15-11)

Wednesday January 7
.... Ontario
McMaster 3 Waterloo 0 (15-4, 15-9, 15-4)

Tuesday January 6
.... Exhibition
Tsukuba University, Japan 3 Saskatchewan 0 (15-8, 15-2, 15-10)

Saturday January 3
.... Athena New Year's Invitational, Waterloo
Toronto 3 Dalhousie 0 (15-7, 15-10, 15-8)
Western Ontario 3 Wilfrid Laurier 0 (15-10, 15-4, 15-6)
Toronto 2 Waterloo 1 (15-3, 15-7, 13-15)
Alberta 3 Wilfrid Laurier 0 (15-5, 15-10, 15-9)
Western Ontario 2 Dalhousie 1 (15-11, 15-6, 11-15)
Alberta 3 Toronto 9 (15-13, 15-6, 15-9)
Dalhousie 2 Waterloo 1 (15-6, 15-5, 17-19)
.... Saskatchewan tournament
British Columbia 3 Giovolley, Italy 1 (15-11, 15-9, 14-16, 16-14)
Saskatchewan 3 York 1 (15-9, 15-8, 7-15, 15-8)
Giovolley, Italy 3 York 0 (15-5, 15-5, 15-2)
Saskatchewan 3 British Columbia 0 (15-11, 15-8, 15-10)

Friday January 2
.... Athena New Year's Invitational, Waterloo
Waterloo 2 Wilfrid Laurier 1 (12-15, 16-14, 17-15)
Toronto 2 Western Ontario 1 (15-5, 7-15, 15-10)
Alberta 3 Dalhousie 0 (15-4, 15-10, 15-7)
Western Ontario 3 Waterloo 0 (15-7, 15-3, 15-10)
Toronto 3 Wilfrid Laurier 0 (15-5, 15-6, 15-4)
Alberta 3 Waterloo 0 (15-3, 15-1, 15-6)
Dalhousie 2 Wilfrid Laurier 1 (10-15, 15-7, 17-15)
Alberta 3 Western Ontario 0 (15-8, 15-4, 15-9)
.... Saskatchewan tournament
British Columbia 3 York 1 (15-8, 15-6, 11-15, 15-6)
Saskatchewan 3 Giovolley Italy 1 (15-13, 5-15, 15-9, 15-8)

Tuesday December 30
.... Exhibition
Alberta 3 Western Ontario 0 (15-7, 15-8, 15-7)

D E C E M B E R       B R E A K

Friday December 4
Montreal 3 Sherbrooke 2 (11-15, 17-15, 15-5, 13-15, 15-13)

Wednesday December 3
.... Quebec
McGill 3 Montreal 0 (15-11, 15-6, 15-13)

Sunday November 30, 1997
.... Atlantic
Prince Edward Island at St. Francis Xavier (ppd)
.... Quebec
Sherbrooke 3 Concordia 1 (15-11, 15-6, 14-16, 15-1
.... Ontario
Toronto 3 Queen's 0 (15-7, 15-10, 15-4)
McMaster 3 Waterloo 0 (15-6, 15-9, 15-5)
.... Moncton Invitational
Moncton 3 Dalhousie 0 (15-12, 15-10, 15-5) Final:

Saturday November 29
.... Atlantic
Prince Edward Island at St. Francis Xavier PPD
.... Quebec
Concordia at Laval
McGill 3 Sherbrooke 1 (15-6, 13-15, 15-12, 15-3)
Laval 3 Montreal 2 (9-15, 10-15, 15-2, 15-3, 15-10)
.... Great Plains-Canada West
Regina 3 British Columbia 2 (8-15, 10-15, 15-8, 15-10, 17-15)
Saskatchewan 3 Victoria 0 (15-12, 15-8, 15-4)

Friday November 28
.... Quebec
Laval 3 McGill 2 (17-16, 11-15, 10-15, 15-3, 15-6)
.... Ontario
Guelph 3 Windsor 0 (15-7, 15-3, 15-5)
Ottawa 3 Queen's 0 (15-2, 15-4, 15-8)
.... Great Plains-Canada West
Winnipeg 3 Manitoba 2 (15-9, 5-15, 15-9, 12-15, 15-11)
British Columbia 3 Regina 0 (15-6, 15-5, 15-8)
Alberta 3 Calgary 0 (15-8, 15-4, 15-6)
Saskatchewan 3 Victoria 0 (15-10, 15-1, 15-6)

Thursday November 27
.... Ontario
Toronto 3 York 1 (15-12, 10-15, 15-12, 15-12)
.... Canada West
Alberta 3 Calgary 0 (15-12, 15-9, 15-2)

Sunday November 23
.... Atlantic
Memorial 3 Mount Allison 0 (15-10, 15-8, 15-6)
Acadia 3 Cape Breton 0 (15-10, 15-8, 15-7)
Saint Mary's 3 Prince Edward Island 0 (15-8, 15-7, 16-14)
Moncton 3 St. Francis Xavier 0 (15-12, 15-2, 15-4)
.... Ontario
Ottawa 3 Ryerson 0 (15-5, 15-6, 15-2)
York 3 Carleton 0 (15-10, 15-6, 15-11)

Saturday November 22
.... Atlantic
Memorial 3 Mount Allison 0 (15-13, 15-9, 15-5)
Acadia 3 Cape Breton 0 (15-2, 15-10, 15-7)
Saint Mary's 3 Prince Edward Island 1 (15-2, 15-17, 15-12, 15-3)
Moncton 3 St. Francis Xavier 0 (15-6, 15-3, 15-9)
.... Quebec
McGill 3 Concordia 0 (15-6, 15-12, 15-7)
.... Ontario
Toronto 3 Carleton 1 (11-15, 15-11, 15-7, 15-6)
Ottawa 3 York 1 (16-14, 15-13, 12-15, 15-12)
Nipissing at Western Ontario
.... Great Plains-Canada West
British Columbia 3 Saskatchewan 1 (6-15, 15-12, 15-9, 15-12)
Manitoba 3 Alberta 2 (15-11, 15-10, 7-15, 14-16, 15-13)
Calgary 3 Victoria 0 (17-15, 15-12, 15-1)
.... Vert et Or tournament at Sherbrooke
Montreal 3 University de Sherbrooke 1 (15-5, 8-15, 15-1, 15-12)
Laval 3 College de Sherbrooke 0 (15-7, 15-11, 15-9)
Bronze: C-Sherbrooke 3 U-Sherbrooke 1 (15-17, 15-4, 15-3, 15-8)
Gold: Laval 3 Montreal 0 (15-7, 15-3, 15-4)

Friday November 21
.... Ontario
Toronto 3 Ottawa 1 (15-10, 7-15, 15-8, 16-14)
Ryerson 3 Carleton 1 (15-7, 15-4, 3-15, 15-12)
McMaster 3 Windsor 2 (15-11, 15-8, 14-16, 12-15, 15-12)
Western Ontario 3 Nipissing 0 (15-2, 15-7, 15-2)
.... Canada West
British Columbia 3 Saskatchewan 1 (15-12, 14-16, 15-8, 15-10)
Manitoba 3 Alberta 2 (7-15, 11-15, 15-11, 15-7, 15-11)
Calgary 3 Victoria 9 (15-3, 15-7, 15-7)
.... Vert & Or tournament, Sherbrooke
College de Sherbrooke 3 University de Sherbrooke 1 (15-10, 13-15, 15-5, 15-6)
Laval 3 Montreal1 (9-15, 15-13, 15-12, 15-5)
Montreal 3 C-Sherbrooke 1 (15-7, 15-8, 13-15, 15-13)
Laval 3 U-Sherbrooke 0 (15-7, 16-14, 15-5)

Wednesday November 19
.... Atlantic
Dalhousie 3 Acadia 0 (15-11, 15-7, 15-5)
.... Ontario
Guelph 3 Brock 0 (15-2, 15-9, 15-6)
Western Ontario 3 Waterloo 0 (15-2, 15-7, 15-4)

Sunday November 16
.... Atlantic
St. Francis Xavier 3 Saint Mary's 1 (15-12, 7-15, 15-12, 15-12)
Acadia 3 New Brunswick 0 (15-7, 15-10, 15-7)
Prince Edward Island 3 Cape Breton 1 (15-12, 8-15, 15-12, 15-5)
Memorial 3 Moncton 0 (16-14, 15-5, 15-11)
.... Quebec
McGill 3 Sherbrooke 0 (15-4, 15-1, 16-14)
Laval 3 Concordia 0 (15-11, 15-6, 15-11)
Montreal 3 Sherbrooke 2 (15-10, 9-15, 10-15, 15-7, 15-6)
.... Ontario
Windsor 3 Nipissing 0 (15-9, 15-7, 15-8)
Queen's 3 Ryerson 1 (15-7, 15-8, 12-15, 15-7)

Saturday November 15
.... Atlantic
Prince Edward Island 3 Cape Breton 2 (15-8, 8-15, 15-11, 16-17, 16-14)
Memorial 3 Moncton 0 (15-10, 15-12, 16-14)
New Brunswick 3 Acadia 2 (15-9, 11-15, 6-15, 15-7, 19-17)
.... Quebec
McGill 3 Laval 1 (17-16, 15-9, 8-15, 15-13)
Sherbrooke 3 Concordia 2 (4-15, 15-8, 15-8, 8-15, 15-10)
Laval 3 Montreal 1 (11-15, 15-4, 17-16, 15-7)
.... Ontario
Windsor 3 Nipissing 0 (15-3, 16-14, 15-4)
.... Great Plains-Canada West
Winnipeg 3 Regina 1 (15-3, 15-12, 8-15, 15-11)
Manitoba 3 Calgary 0 (15-5, 15-8, 15-9)
Alberta 3 Saskatchewan 1 (8-15, 15-3, 15-1, 15-10
British Columbia 3 Victoria 0 (15-2, 15-9, 15-8)

Friday November 14
.... Atlantic
Dalhousie 3 St. Francis Xavier 0 (15-12, 15-6, 15-3)
.... Ontario
York 3 Queen's 1 (15-7, 15-10, 13-15, 15-13)
Waterloo 3 Brock 0 (15-8, 15-12, 16-14)
Western Ontario 3 Guelph 0 (15-9, 15-8, 15-9)
McMaster 3 Wilfrid Laurier 0 (15-13, 15-8, 15-3)
Windsor at Nipissing
.... Great Plains-Canada West
Manitoba 3 Calgary 0 (15-3, 15-9, 15-2)
Regina 3 Winnipeg 1 (15-11, 15-6, 15-17, 15-13)
Alberta 3 Saskatchewan 1 (12-15, 15-3, 15-9, 15-6)
British Columbia 3 Victoria 1 (15-8, 15-7, 15-17, 15-2)

Thursday November 13
.... Ontario
Ottawa 3 Carleton 0 (15-2, 15-6, 15-3)

Wednesday November 12
.... Ontario
Western Ontario 3 Brock 0 (15-1, 15-5, 15-2)
Windsor 3 Wilfrid Laurier 2 (15-13, 15-13, 11-15, 11-15, 15-13)
Guelph 3 Waterloo 0 (15-1, 15-11, 15-11)

Tuesday November 11
.... Ontario
York 3 Ryerson 0 (15-7, 15-1, 15-3)

Sunday November 9
.... Atlantic
Memorial 3 Prince Edward Island 0 (15-4, 15-7, 15-4)
New Brunswick 3 Saint Mary's 0 (15-10, 15-12, 15-10)
Moncton 3 Cape Breton 0 (15-7, 15-8, 16-14)
Acadia 3 St. Francis Xavier 0 (15-11, 15-2, 15-10)
.... Quebec
Montreal 3 Concordia 0 (15-8, 15-7, 15-0)
.... Canada West
Alberta 3 Regina 0 (15-8, 15-4, 15-6)

Saturday November 8
.... Atlantic
New Brunswick 3 Saint Mary's 0 (15-7, 15-7, 15-12)
Memorial 3 Prince Edward Island 0 (15-6, 15-11, 15-5)
Moncton 3 Cape Breton 0 (15-3, 15-5, 15-11)
Acadia 3 St. Francis Xavier 0 (15-11, 15-9, 15-5)
.... Quebec
McGill 3 Concordia 0 (15-4, 17-15, 15-1)
.... Ontario
Toronto 3 Lakehead 0 (15-2, 15-10, 15-0)
Guelph 3 Nipissing 0 (15-6, 15-8, 15-8)
.... Canada West-Great Plains
Saskatchewan 3 Winnipeg 1 (15-3, 12-15, 15-8, 15-2)
British Columbia 3 Calgary 2 (14-16, 10-15, 15-7, 15-11, 16-14)
Alberta 3 Regina 0 (15-9, 15-8, 15-11)
Manitoba 3 Victoria 0 (15-6, 15-4, 15-4)

Friday November 7
.... Atlantic
New Brunswick 3 Mount Allison 0 (15-2, 15-13, 15-12)
.... Quebec
Montreal 3 McGill 1 (7-15, 15-11, 15-13, 15-13)
.... Ontario
Queen^s 3 Carleton 0 (16-14, 15-8, 15-4)
Toronto 3 Lakehead 0 (15-1, 15-3, 15-9)
Wilfrid Laurier 3 Brock 0 (15-12, 15-9, 15-13)
Western Ontario 3 Windsor 0 (15-4, 15-10, 15-13)
Guelph 3 Nipissing 0 (15-5, 15-2, 15-1)
.... Canada West-Great Plains
Saskatchewan 3 Winnipeg 0 (15-7, 15-9, 15-9)
British Columbia 3 Calgary 0 (17-15, 15-9, 16-14)
Manitoba 3 Victoria 1 (15-4, 15-1, 8-15, 15-6)

Wednesday November 5
.... Atlantic
Mount Allison 3 Prince Edward Island 1 (15-9, 9-15, 15-10, 16-14)
.... Ontario
Guelph 3 Wilfrid Laurier 1 (15-8, 15-8, 12-15, 15-13)
Western Ontario 3 McMaster 0 (15-5, 15-7, 15-7)
Waterloo 3 Windsor 1 (15-7, 15-8, 13-15, 15-10)
.... Canada West-Great Plains
Manitoba 3 Winnipeg 0 (15-2, 15-9, 15-11)

Tuesday November 4
.... Ontario
Toronto 3 Ryerson 0 (15-6, 16-8, 15-1)

Sunday November 2
.... Atlantic
New Brunswick 3 Cape Breton 0 (15-0, 15-4, 15-4)
Memorial 3 Dalhousie 1 (15-11, 4-15, 15-11, 15-8)
.... Ontario
Toronto at Queen's (cancelled)
.... Canada West
British Columbia 3 Alberta 1 (15-7, 15-6, 10-15, 16-14)

Saturday November 1
.... Atlantic
New Brunswick 3 Cape Breton 0 (15-10, 15-1, 15-5)
Dalhousie 3 Memorial 0 (16-14, 15-13, 15-10)
.... Ontario
Ottawa 3 Lakehead 0 (15-13, 15-10, 15-7)
.... Canada West
Saskatchewan 3 Calgary 0 (16-14, 15-3, 15-9)
Regina 3 Victoria 0 (15-5, 15-6, 15-12)
British Columbia 3 Alberta 0 (15-11, 15-13, 15-9)
.... Ryerson tournament
Waterloo 2 Durham 1
Ryerson 2 Trent 0
Waterloo 2 Trent 0
Ryerson 2 Nipissing 1
Durham 2 Ryerson 0
Waterloo 2 Nipissing 0
Nipissing 2 Trent 0
Waterloo 2 Ryerson 1
Durham 2 Trent 0
Durham 2 Nipissing 1
Bronze: Ryerson 3 Nipissing 0
Gold: Waterloo 3 Durham 2

Friday October 31
.... Quebec
Montreal 3 Concordia 1 (14-16, 15-6, 15-10, 15-7)
.... Ontario
Ottawa 3 Lakehead 1 (15-4, 12-15, 15-4, 15-6)
Brock 3 Windsor 0 (16-14, 15-4, 15-5)
.... Canada West
Saskatchewan 3 Calgary 1 (15-13, 12-15, 15-7, 15-10)
Regina 3 Victoria 0 (15-11, 15-5, 15-11)

Wednesday October 29
.... Ontario
Guelph 3 McMaster 2 (12-15, 15-12, 5-15, 15-4, 15-12)
Western Ontario 3 Wilfrid Laurier 0 (15-3, 16-14, 15-9)

Monday October 27
.... at Langley BC
Winnipeg 3 Trinity College (15-0, 15-9, 15-6)

Sunday October 26
.... Atlantic
Acadia 3 Mount Allison 0 (17-15, 15-3, 15-9)
.... Queen's Invitational
Queen's 3 Wilfrid Laurier 2 (15-12, 11-15, 15-8, 4-15, 15-13)
Guelph 3 Concordia 1 (6-15, 15-12, 15-5, 15-8)
Carleton 3 Ryerson 0 (15-9, 15-9, 15-9)
Lakehead 3 Brock 0 (15-13, 15-13, 15-7)

Saturday October 25
.... Atlantic
Acadia 3 Mount Allison 0 (16-14, 15-1, 16-14)
.... Canada West
British Columbia 3 Winnipeg 0 (15-10, 15-6, 15-9)
Manitoba 3 Saskatchewan 0 (15-9, 15-13, 15-7)
Regina 3 Calgary 0 (15-2, 15-11, 15-8)
Alberta 3 Victoria 0 (15-7, 15-5, 15-8)
.... Queen's Invitational
Guelph 3 Concordia 1 (15-8, 15-10, 12-15, 15-13)
Ryerson 3 Carleton 1 (5-15, 15-7, 15-12, 15-9)
Wilfrid Laurier 3 Brock 0 (15-12, 15-6, 16-14)
Queen's 3 Lakehead 1 (10-15, 15-10, 16-14, 15-10)
Guelph 3 Wilfrid Laurier 0 (15-7, 15-8, 15-13)
Concordia 3 Queen's 1 (10-15, NA, 15-13, 15-10)
Brock 3 Ryerson 1 (12-15, 16-14, 15-4, 15-2)
Lakehead 3 Carleton 0 (15-5, 15-5, 15-10)

Friday October 24
.... Canada West
British Columbia 3 Winnipeg 1 (13-15, 15-10, 15-13, 15-6)
Manitoba 3 Saskatchewan 0 (15-10, 15-11, 15-12)
Calgary 3 Regina 0 (15-6, 9-15, 15-12, 15-6)
Alberta 3 Victoria 0 (15-9, 17-15, 15-2)
.... Queen's Invitational
Guelph 3 Ryerson 0 (15-5, 15-2, 15-10)
Concordia 3 Carleton 0 (15-5, 15-9, 15-12)
Wilfrid Laurier 3 Lakehead 2 (9-15, 15-10, 10-15, 15-10, 15-6)
Brock 3 Queen's 0 (15-7, 15-8, 15-9)
Concordia 3 Ryerson 0 (15-2, 15-4, 15-6)
Guelph 3 Carleton 1 (9-15, 15-3, 15-5, 15-8)
Queen's 3 Wilfrid Laurier (15-12, 15-12, 16-14)
Lakehead 3 Brock 2 (16-14, 16-14, 3-15, 11-15, 15-11)

Sunday October 19
.... Quebec
Laval 3 Sherbrooke 0 (15-7, 15-5, 15-8)
.... Saskatchewan Cup at Saskatoon
Bronze: Saskatchewan 3 Regina 1 (15-9, 13-15, 15-4, 15-11)
Gold: Manitoba 3 Alberta 0 (15-8, 15-2, 15-11)
.... McGill Invitational
McGill 3 Winnipeg 0 (15-3, 15-6, 15-7)
Montreal 3 Toronto 0 (15-8, 15-7, 15-11)
7th Ottawa 3 Carleton 0 (15-4, 15-4, 15-13)
5th John Abbott 3 Concordia 2 (10-15, 2-15, 15-8, 15-12, 15-13)
Bronze: Winnipeg 3 Toronto 0 (15-5, 15-11, 15-11)
Gold: McGill 3 Montreal 0 (16-14, 15-6, 15-9)
.... Saskatchewan Cup, Saskatoon
Bronze: Saskatchewan 3 Regina 1 (15-9, 13-15, 15-4, 15-11)
Gold: Manitoba 3 Alberta 0 (15-8, 15-2, 15-11)

Saturday October 18
.... Quebec
Laval 3 Sherbrooke 0 (15-7, 15-7, 15-9)
.... McGill Invitational
McGill 2 Toronto 0 (15-5, 15-2)
McGill 2 Concordia 0 (15-4, 15-4)
McGill 2 Carleton 0 (15-4, 15-2)
Toronto 2 Concordia 0 (15-9, 15-3)
Toronto 2 Carleton 0 (15-6, 15-5)
Concordia 2 Carleton 0 (15-6, 15-5)
Montreal 2 Winnipeg 0 (15-9, 16-14)
Montreal 9 Ottawa 0 (15-9, 15-13)
Montreal 2 John Abbott College 0 (15-8, 15-8)
Winnipeg 2 Ottawa 0 (15-8, 15-6)
Winnipeg 2 John Abbott College 1 (15-2, 6-15, 15-6)
John Abbott College 2 Ottawa 1 (15-11, 13-15, 15-8)
.... Saskatchewan Cup, Saskatoon
Manitoba 3 Alberta 0 (15-8, 15-9, 15-9)
Saskatchewan 3 Regina 0 (15-6, 15-9, 15-9)
Alberta 3 Regina 0 (15-10, 15-7, 15-12)
Manitoba 3 Saskatchewan 0 (15-1, 15-10, 15-2)

Friday October 17
.... New Brunswick Invitational
Saint Mary's 3 St F Xavier 2 (15-13, 14-16, 15-11, 7-15, 15-10)
.... Saskatchewan Cup, Saskatoon
Manitoba 3 Regina 0 (15-9, 15-0, 15-4)
Alberta 3 Saskatchewan 2 (15-11, 15-11, 0-15, 12-15, 20-18)

Wednesday October 15
Brock 3 Seneca College 0 (15-2, 15-13, 15-0)

Adidas Invitational at Manitoba

Friday October 10
.... Adidas Invitational at Manitoba
Sherbrooke 3 Trinity Western 1 (15-5, 11-15, 15-6, 15-12)
Manitoba 3 Regina 0 (15-7, 15-7, 15-5)
York 3 Trinity 0 (15-12, 15-4, 15-3)
Saskatchewan 3 Sherbrooke 0 (15-8, 15-2, 15-5)
Manitoba 3 Calgary 0 (15-6, 15-2, 15-12)
Calgary 3 Toronto 0 (15-8, 15-11, 15-5)
Saskatchewan 3 York 0 (15-3, 15-2, 15-2)
Regina 3 Toronto 1 (15-11, 9-15, 15-10, 15-3)
Saturday October 11
Sherbrooke 3 York 1 (15-6, 4-15, 15-6, 15-11)
Saskatchewan 3 Trinity Western 0 (15-4, 15-3, 15-3)
Regina 3 Calgary 1 (15-8, 13-15, 15-10, 15-11)
Manitoba 3 Toronto 0 (15-13, 15-3, 15-13)
.... Consolation semifinals
Calgary 3 Trinity Western 0 (15-10, 16-14, 15-4)
Toronto 3 York 0 (15-11, 15-9, 15-6)
.... Cha MPionship semifinals
Manitoba 3 Sherbrooke 0 (15-3, 15-8, 15-1)
Saskatchewan 3 Regina 0 (15-6, 15-12, 15-11)
Sunday October 12
Seventh place: York 3 Trinity Western 0 (15-12, 15-11, 15-9)
Fifth place: Calgary 3 Toronto 1 (15-13, 13-15, 15-8, 15-1)
Bronze: Regina 3 Sherbrooke 0 (15-7, 15-13, 15-6)
Gold: Manitoba 3 Saskatchewan 0 (15-8, 15-7, 15-13)

Friday October 10
.... Exhibition
Malaspina College 3 Victoria 0 (15-9, 15-6, 15-10)

Mizuno Cup at Winnipeg Duckworth Center Oct 3-5

.... Friday October 3
Western 3 Guelph 0 (15-4 15-12 15-8)
Winnipeg 3 Lakehead 0 (15-11 15-3 15-6)
Guelph 3 Regina 1 (10-15 15-9 15-7 15-8)
Western 3 Lakehead 0 (15-11 15-6 15-8)
Winnipeg 3 Regina 0 (15-12 15-10 15-7)
.... Saturday October 4
Lakehead 3 Guelph 2 (15-8 9-15 15-10 15-17 14-16)
Western 3 Regina 0 (15-13 15-7 15-11)
Winnipeg 3 Guelph 0 (15-12 15-10 15-7)
Regina 3 Lakehead 0 (15-7 15-12 15-10)
Western 3 Winnipeg 1 (17-15 9-15 9-15 6-15)
.... Sunday October 5
Bronze: Regina 3 Guelph 1 (15-10 13-15 15-12 15-9)
Gold: Western 3 Winnipeg 1 (15-8 15-6 10-15 15-7)

Monday September 29
Victoria 3 Malaspina College 0 (15-3 15-14 15-11)

Regina Invitational

.... Friday September 26
Alberta 3 Regina 0 (15-10 15-6 15-12)
Saskatchewan 3 Winnipeg 0 (15-13 15-12 15-3)
British Columbia 3 Regina Alumni 0 (15-8 15-7 15-10)
Manitoba 3 Calgary 0 (15-12 15-6 17-15)
Regina 3 Winnipeg 0 (15-12 17-15 15-10)
Alberta 3 Saskatchewan 0 (16-14 15-11 15-13)
Manitoba 3 Saskatchewan 1 (15-13 11-15 15-8 15-6)
Calgary 3 Regina Alumni 1 (14-16 15-7 16-14 17-15)
.... Saturday September 27
Saskatchewan 3 Regina 0 (15-5 15-8 15-6)
Alberta 3 Winnipeg 1 (15-8 7-15 15-5 15-10)
Manitoba 3 Regina Alumni 0 (15-7 15-6 15-11)
British Columbia 3 Calgary 2 (12-15 15-10 15-13 12-15 16-14)
Calgary 3 Winnipeg 0 (15-11 16-14 15-11)
Regina 3 Regina Alumni 1 (14-16 15-9 15-11 17-15)
Saskatchewan 3 Manitoba 1 (15-9 15-8 10-15 15-12)
.... Sunday September 28
7th: Winnipeg 3 Regina Alum 2 (15-3 12-15 10-15 15-8 15-12)
5th place: Regina 3 Calgary 1 (15-10 15-13 11-15 15-1)
Bronze: Manitoba 3 Alberta 0 (15-3 15-13 15-4)
Gold: Saskatchewan 3 British Columbia 0 (15-10 15-11 15-3)

Concordia Classic

.... Friday September 26
McGill 3 Queen's 1 (15-2 15-7 10-15 15-4)
Guelph 3 Concordia 1 (14-16 15-12 15-5 15-3)
.... Saturday September 27
McGill 3 Guelph 0 (15-11 15-2 15-9)
McGill 3 Concordia 0 (15-6 15-7 15-10)
Guelph 3 Queen's 0 (15-12 15-7 15-9)
Concordia 3 Queen's 1 (12-15 15-8 15-9 15-4)
.... Sunday September 28
Bronze: Concordia 3 Queen's 1 (17-16 11-15 15-11 15-8)
Gold: Guelph 3 McGill 2 (15-13 10-15 10-15 15-13 15-12)