[Back to CIAU Index Page]

Mens Hockey Scores 97-98

Last saved: 1998/03/30 00:21:26 GMT by ac200 ........ [[ Early scores TEMP FILE ]]

Sunday March 29
.... Canadian Championship at Saskatchewan Place in Saskatoon
New Brunswick 6 Acadia 3 UNB wins National Title

Saturday March 28
.... Canadian Championship at Saskatchewan Place in Saskatoon
New Brunswick 5 Alberta 2
UQTR 5 Saskatchewan 3

Friday March 27
.... Canadian Championship at Saskatchewan Place in Saskatoon
1:00 Alberta 6 Windsor 3
7:30 Acadia 7 UQTR 4

Thursday March 26
.... Canadian Championship at Saskatchewan Place in Saskatoon
New Brunswick 3 Windsor 2 OT POOL A
Acadia 6 Saskatchewan 5 POOL B

Sunday March 15
.... Atlantic
New Brunswick 3 Acadia 2 (New Brunswick wins best-of-three final 2-1)
.... Canada West
Saskatchewan 4 Alberta 2 (Saskatchewan wins best-of-three final 2-1)

Saturday March 14
.... Atlantic
New Brunswick 3 Acadia 2 OT (Best-of-three final tied 1-1)
.... Canada West
Alberta 3 Saskatchewan 2 OT2 (Best-of-three final tied 1-1)

Friday March 13
.... Canada West
Saskatchewan 5 Alberta 4 (First game best-of-three final)

Wednesday March 11
.... Atlantic
Acadia 2 New Brunswick 1 (First game, best-of-three final)

Sunday March 8
.... Ontario
UQTR 3 Concordia 0 (UQTR wins best-of-five Far East final 3-0)
York 5 Brock 4 (York wins best-of-five Mid West final 3-0)
Windsor 5 Waterloo 0 (Windsor wins Far West final 3-0)
.... Canada West
Saskatchewan 5 Manitoba 2 (Saskatchewan wins East Division final 2-1)

Saturday March 7
.... Ontario
York 5 Brock 2 (York leads best-of-five Mid West final 2-0)
.... Canada West
Saskatchewan 8 Manitoba 4 (Best-of-three East final tied, 1-1)
Alberta 8 Calgary 3 (Alberta wins West final 2-0)

Friday March 6
.... Atlantic
Acadia 9 St. Francis Xavier 2 (Acadia wins Kelly Div final 2-0, qualifies for Nationals)
New Bruswick 5 St. Thomas 4 (UNB wins MacAdam Div final 2-0, qualifies for Nationals)
.... Ontario
UQTR 5 Concordia 1 (UQTR leads best-of-five Far East final 2-0)
Windsor 4 Waterloo 2 (Windsor leads best-of-five Far West final 2-0)
.... Canada West
Manitoba 6 Saskatchewan 2 (First game best-of-three East final)
Alberta 5 Calgary 2 (First game best-of-three West final)

Thursday March 5
.... Ontario
Guelph 6 Toronto 5 OT (Guelph wins best-of-five Mid East final, 3-0)

Wednesday March 4
.... Atlantic
Acadia 3 St. Francis Xavier 1 (First game best-of-three Kelly Div Final)
New Brunswick 4 St. Thomas 2 (First game best-of-three MacAdam Div Final)
.... Ontario
York 5 Brock 4 (First game best-of-five Mid West Final)

Tuesday March 2
.... Ontario
Guelph 6 Toronto 2 (Guelph leads best-of-five Mid East Final 1-0)

Sunday March 1
.... Atlantic
St. Francis Xavier 4 Saint Mary's 2 (SFX wins Kelly Div Semi 2-1)
New Brunswick 5 Prince Edward Island 4 (UNB wins MacAdam Div Semi 2-1)
.... Ontario
UQTR 6 Concordia 2 (First game best-of-five Far East final)
Windsor 4 Waterloo 1 (First game best-of-five Far West final)
.... Canada West
Manitoba 5 Brandon 2 (Manitoba wins East Semifinal, 2-0)
Calgary 9 British Columbia 3 (Calgary wins West Semifinal 2-1)

Saturday February 28
.... Atlantic
St. Francis Xavier 7 Saint Mary's 5 (Best-of-three Kelly Div Semi tied 1-1)
.... Ontario
Guelph 5 Toronto 3 (First game best-of-five Mid East Final)
.... Canada West Semifinals
Manitoba 6 Brandon 3 (First game, best-of-three series)
Calgary 3 British Columbia 2 OT2 (UBC leads best-of-three series 1-0)

Friday February 27
.... Atlantic
Acadia 2 Dalhousie 1 (Acadia wins Kelly Semifinal 2-0)
Prince Edward Island 4 New Brunswick 2 (MacAdam Div Semifinal tied 1-1)
St. Thomas 7 Moncton 3 (St. Thomas wins MacAdam Semifinal 2-0)
.... Ontario
Laurentian 4 Brock 1 (Two-game Mid West mini series tied, 1-1)
Brock 1 Laurentian 0 (Brock wins 20-min mini game and series)
Western Ontario 2 Waterloo 1 OT (Two-game Far West mini series tied, 1-1)
Waterloo 3 Western Ontario 2 OT (Waterloo wins 20-minute mini game and series)
.... Canada West
Brandon at Manitoba (ppd., road conditions) (First game East Div Semi)
British Columbia 4 Calgary 1 (First game, best-of-three West Div Semifinal)

Thursday February 26
.... Ontario
McGill 3 Concordia 0 (Two-game Far East series tied, 1-1)
Concordia 2 McGill 0 (Concordia wins 20-min mini game and series)
Toronto 2 Queen's 0 (Toronto wins Mid East series, 2-0)

Wednesday February 25
.... Atlantic
Saint Mary's 3 St. Francis Xavier 2 OT2 (First game best-of-three Kelly Semifinal)
Acadia 4 Dalhousie 0 (First game best-of-three Kelly Semifinal)
New Brunswick 9 Prince Edward Island 4 (First game MacAdam Semi)
.... Ontario
Brock 4 Laurentian 2 (First of two-game Mid West series)

Tuesday February 24
.... Atlantic
St. Thomas 7 Moncton 4 (First game best-of-three MacAdam Semifinal)
.... Ontario
Concordia 3 McGill 2 OT (First of two-game Far East series)
Toronto 2 Queen's 1 (First of two-game Mid East series)
Waterloo 3 Western Ontario 2 (First of two-game Far West series)

Sunday February 22
.... Atlantic
Acadia 3 Dalhousie 1
New Brunswick 8 Prince Edward Island 2
St. Thomas 8 Mount Allison 4
.... Ontario
Windsor 5 Waterloo 3
Guelph 6 RMC 0
UQTR 3 Ottawa 2
Concordia 4 McGill 1

Saturday February 21
.... Atlantic
St. Thomas 9 Moncton 1
Mount Allison 3 New Brunswick 0
St. Francis Xavier 5 Saint Mary's 2
.... Ontario
Guelph 8 Queen's 1
Toronto 6 RMC 5 OT
Ottawa 4 Concordia 2
Brock 7 York 4
Windsor 6 Wilfrid Laurier 2
UQTR 4 McGill 3
Laurentian 11 Ryerson 6
.... Canada West
British Columbia 3 Brandon 3
Manitoba 5 Regina 4 OT
Saskatchewan 7 Alberta 6 OT
Calgary 5 Lethbridge 4

Friday February 20
.... Atlantic
Acadia 5 St. Francis Xavier 3
.... Ontario
Laurentian 6 Brock 2
Queen's 3 Toronto 2
Waterloo 4 Western Ontario 0
.... Canada West
Brandon 3 British Columbia 0
Manitoba 6 Regina 6 OT
Saskatchewan 6 Alberta 6 OT

Thursday February 19
.... Ontario
York 9 Ryerson 6
.... Canada West
Calgary 9 Lethbridge 2

Wednesday February 18
.... Atlantic
Prince Edward Island 5 Mount Allison 3
Saint Mary's 3 Dalhousie 1
.... Ontario
UQTR 9 Concordia 1
Western Ontario 6 Wilfrid Laurier 4

Sunday February 15
.... Atlantic
Dalhousie 7 St. Thomas 7
Acadia 6 Moncton 2
.... Ontario
UQTR 7 RMC 0
Laurentian 3 Wilfrid Laurier 1
Guelph 3 McGill 0
Windsor 5 Brock 1
Ryerson 5 Western Ontario 5

Saturday February 14
.... Atlantic
Dalhousie 5 Moncton 1
Acadia 6 St. Thomas 0
Mount Allison 8 St. Francis Xavier 8
New Brunswick 4 Saint Mary's 1
.... Ontario
UQTR 8 Queen's 0
York 6 Wilfrid Laurier 5
Waterloo 9 Laurentian 1
Concordia 4 RMC 2
Brock 3 Western Ontario 1
McGill 4 Toronto 4
Guelph 4 Ottawa 2
Windsor 7 Ryerson 2
.... Canada West
Manitoba 5 Brandon 4
Saskatchewan 6 Lethbridge 5
Alberta 5 Calgary 2
British Columbia 7 Regina 3

Friday February 13
.... Atlantic
Saint Mary's 10 Mount Allison 3
New Brunswick 3 St. Francis Xavier 3
.... Ontario
Ottawa 7 Toronto 2
Concordia 10 Queen's 3
.... Canada West
Manitoba 9 Brandon 4
Saskatchewan 5 Lethbridge 2
Alberta 5 Calgary 1
Regina 2 British Columbia 1

Thursday February 12
.... Ontario
Waterloo 4 York 3

Wednesday February 11
.... Atlantic
New Brunswick 10 St. Thomas 1
Prince Edward Island 9 Moncton 3
St. Francis Xavier 7 Dalhousie 4
.... Ontario
Concordia 6 UQTR 4
Queen's 4 RMC 0
Brock 4 Ryerson 2

Monday February 9
.... Atlantic
Acadia 7 Saint Mary's 1

Tuesday February 10
.... Ontario
McGill 5 Ottawa 4 OT

Sunday February 8
.... Ontario
UQTR 11 Laurentian 1

Saturday February 7
.... Ontario
Concordia 6 Laurentian 2
UQTR 7 York 4
Brock 2 McGill 0
Guelph 7 Wilfrid Laurier 1
Waterloo 5 Toronto 4 OT
Windsor 4 Western Ontario 0
Ottawa 8 Ryerson 2
.... Canada West
Manitoba 4 British Columbia 2
Brandon 4 Calgary 2
Saskatchewan 7 Regina 0
Alberta 3 Lethbridge 2 OT
.... Exhibition
RMC 2 West Point 2

Friday February 6
.... Ontario
Toronto 6 Wilfrid Laurier 2
Brock 2 Ottawa 1
McGill 4 Ryerson 1
.... Canada West
Manitoba 7 British Columbia 1
Brandon 5 Calgary 2
Saskatchewan 7 Regina 0
Alberta 6 Lethbridge 1
.... Atlantic All-Star Game
MacAdam 5 Kelly 4

Thursday February 5
.... Atlantic
Prince Edward Island 9 Mount Allison 3
.... Ontario
Guelph 4 Waterloo 0
York 9 Concordia 5
Western Ontario 4 Windsor 1

Wednesday February 4
.... Atlantic
Saint Mary's 3 Dalhousie 2
Acadia 6 St. Francis Xavier 5 OT
Moncton 4 Mount Allison 4 OT

Tuesday February 3
.... Ontario
Concordia 9 Ottawa 3
Toronto 3 Ryerson 2

Sunday February 1
.... Atlantic
Acadia 7 Prince Edward Island 4
Moncton 4 St. Francis Xavier 3
Saint Mary's 4 St. Thomas 4
.... Ontario
Waterloo 5 Queen's 1
Wilfrid Laurier 7 RMC 1
Ryerson 4 Concordia 2
Windsor 7 Guelph 5
Ottawa 6 Laurentian 2

Saturday January 31
.... Atlantic
St. Thomas 4 St. Francis Xavier 2
Dalhousie 10 Prince Edward Island 4
Moncton 4 Saint Mary's 3
.... Ontario
Waterloo 3 RMC 2
Ottawa 2 York 1
UQTR 11 Ryerson 0
Wilfrid Laurier 4 Queen's 1
McGill 6 Laurentian 1
Toronto 1 Western Ontario 0
Concordia 6 Brock 2
.... Canada West
Manitoba 3 Saskatchewan 3 OT
Alberta 7 Brandon 3
Calgary 6 Regina 2
British Columbia 2 Lethbridge 1

Friday January 30
.... Atlantic
New Brunswick 4 Mount Allison 1
.... Ontario
Windsor 6 Toronto 1
McGill 4 York 3
UQTR 6 Brock 1
.... Canada West
Saskatchewan 5 Manitoba 3
Alberta 4 Brandon 2
Calgary 6 Regina 2
British Columbia 2 Lethbridge 2

Thursday January 29
.... Ontario
Guelph 4 Western Ontario 4 OT

Wednesday January 28
.... Atlantic
New Brunswick 6 St. Thomas 2
.... Ontario
Ryerson 4 Brock 2

Tuesday January 27
.... Atlantic
Moncton 6 Prince Edward Island 3
.... Ontario
Concordia 7 McGill 2

Sunday January 25
.... Atlantic
New Brunswick 7 Prince Edward Island 2
Moncton 8 St. Thomas 3
.... Ontario
UQTR 8 Ottawa 2
Royal Military College 9 York 5
Windsor 6 Waterloo 3

Saturday January 24
.... Atlantic
New Brunswick 8 Prince Edward Island 5
St. Thomas 6 Mount Allison 1
Dalhousie 2 Saint Mary's 1
.... Ontario
York 3 Queen's 3 OT
Laurentian 6 RMC 3
Ottawa 9 Concordia 4
Wilfrid Laurier 7 Windsor 4
Brock 5 Toronto 2
Guelph 7 Ryerson 3
.... Canada West
Calgary 3 Manitoba 3 OT
Lethbridge 5 Brandon 2
Alberta 6 Regina 4
Saskatchewan 7 British Columbia 2

Friday January 23
.... Atlantic
Moncton 7 Mount Allison 4
St. Francis Xavier 4 Acadia 2
.... Ontario
Guelph 4 Brock 2
Queen's 7 Laurentian 6
Western Ontario 4 Waterloo 3
UQTR 8 McGill 1
.... Canada West
Manitoba 7 Calgary 5
Lethbridge 5 Brandon 3
Alberta 3 Regina 2
British Columbia 3 Saskatchewan 2

Thursday January 22
.... Ontario
Toronto at Ryerson PPD

Wednesday January 21
.... Atlantic
St. Francis Xavier 4 Saint Mary's 3 OT
Dalhousie 3 Acadia 5
.... Ontario
Ottawa 4 McGill 2
Western 5 Wilfrid Laurier 3

Sunday January 18
.... Atlantic
Acadia 9 Mount Allison 1
New Brunswick 6 Dalhousie 2
Prince Edward Island 4 Saint Mary's 1
St. Thomas 7 Moncton 4
.... Ontario
Waterloo 7 Brock 2
Concordia 7 Guelph 4
Windsor 4 Laurentian 3
Ottawa 6 RMC 0
Ontario Saturday
Ryerson 2 Wilfrid Laurier OT2
Western Ontario 5 Laurentian 4

Saturday January 17
.... Atlantic
Mount Allison 5 Dalhousie 3
Acadia 4 New Brunswick 2
St. Francis Xavier 6 Prince Edward Island 5
.... Ontario
Western Ontario at Laurentian
York 8 Windsor 5
Ottawa 6 Queen's 3
Ryerson at Wilfrid Laurier
Concordia 5 Toronto 3
RMC 3 McGill 3 OT
UQTR 5 Guelph 0
.... Canada West
Brandon 5 Saskatchewan 3
Alberta 3 Manitoba 2
British Columbia 2 Calgary 1
Lethbridge 4 Regina 1

Friday January 16
.... Ontario
Wilfrid Laurier 7 Brock 6 OT
McGill 8 Queen's 4
Waterloo 5 Ryerson 3
Toronto 7 UQTR 5
.... Canada West
Saskatchewan 10 Brandon 3
Alberta 6 Manitoba 3
British Columbia 4 Calgary 4 OT
Lethbridge 4 Regina 3

Thursday January 15
.... Ontario
Western Ontario 4 York 1

Wednesday January 14
.... Atlantic
Saint Mary's 5 Acadia 3
Dalhousie 7 St. Francis Xavier 0
Prince Edward Island at Mount Allison PPD

Sunday January 11
.... Atlantic
Acadia 6 Dalhousie 3
New Brunswick 7 Mount Allison 3
St. Thomas 8 Prince Edward Island 7 OT
.... Ontario
Waterloo 5 Wilfrid Laurier 2
Windsor 4 RMC 2
Western Ontario 4 Queen's 1

Saturday January 10
.... Atlantic
St. Thomas 4 Prince Edward Island 3
.... Ontario
York 4 Laurentian 4 OT
Western Ontario 10 RMC 1
Guelph 4 Toronto 4 OT
Windsor 10 Queen's 6
.... Canada West
Manitoba 3 Lethbridge 2
Brandon 8 Regina 1
Calgary 8 Saskatchewan 5
Alberta 4 British Columbia 2

Friday January 9
.... Atlantic
Acadia 12 Saint Mary's 2
New Brunswick 5 Moncton 2
.... Canada West
Manitoba 6 Lethbridge 3
Regina 4 Brandon 0
Saskatchewan 8 Calgary 3
Alberta 5 British Columbia 0

Thursday January 8
.... Ontario
York 9 Laurentian 2
Guelph 7 Toronto 2
Waterloo 1 Wilfrid Laurier 0

Wednesday January 7
.... Atlantic
St. Thomas 6 Mount Allison 2
St. Francis Xavier 3 Dalhousie 1

Tuesday January 6
.... OUA All-Star Game at York
East 9 West 7

Sunday January 4
.... Gryphon Invitational, Guelph
Wilfrid Laurier 6 York 4 Seventh:
Cornell 4 Waterloo 1 Fifth:
Alberta 8 Guelph 4 Bronze:
Lethbridge 9 Brandon 6 Gold:
.... Exhibition
RIT NY 3 Concordia 2

Saturday January 3
.... Father Kehoe Challenge
Prince Edward Island 8 St. Francis Xavier 6
        (UPEI wins two-game total-goal series 13-12)
.... Gryphon Invitational, Guelph
Waterloo 4 York 1
Cornell 5 Wilfrid Laurier 2
Lethbridge 3 Alberta 2
Brandon 5 Guelph 4 (shooutout)
.... Chill Out tournament, Saskatchewan
Regina 7 Queen's 2
Northeastern MA 3 Saskatchewan 2 Champ:
.... Exhibition
Acadia 5 Manitoba 2
RMC 6 Seneca College 3
Mount Royal College 3 British Columbia 3 OT
Concordia 5 Colby College ME 4 OT2

Friday January 2
.... Father Kehoe Challenge
St. Francis Xavier 6 Prince Edward Island 5 (shootout)
.... Gryphon Invitational, Guelph
Brandon 7 Wilfrid Laurier 4
Lethbridge 4 Waterloo 1
Alberta 3 York 2 OT
Guelph 4 Cornell 2
.... Chill Out tournament, Saskatchewan
Northeastern MA 3 Regina 1
Saskatchewan 6 Queen's 2
.... Exhibition
Dalhousie 6 Manitoba 1
St. Thomas 7 Ottawa 1
British Columbia 6 Mount Royal College 4
RMC 7 Carleton 3

Thursday January 1
Regina 10 Queen's 2
Saskatchewan 6 Northeastern (MA) 4

Wednesday December 30
Manitoba 3 St. Thomas 3

Tuesday December 30
.... Father Bauer Classic at UBC
British Columbia 4 Calgary 3
.... Gold: UBC    Silver: Calgary    Bronze: Western
.... Exhibition
Manitoba 5 Prince Edward Island 4

Monday December 29
.... Father Bauer Classic at UBC
Calgary 6 Western Ontario 5

Sunday December 28
.... Father Bauer Classic at UBC
Western Ontario 4 British Columbia 3 OT

D E C E M B E R       B R E A K

Wednesday December 3
.... Atlantic
St. Thomas 5 New Brunswick 4

Monday December 1
.... Exhibition
Manitoba 13 Crookston MN 2

Sunday November 30, 1997
.... Atlantic
Prince Edward Island 8 Mount Allison 3
Dalhousie 4 St. Francis Xavier 3
St. Thomas 6 Moncton 6 OT
.... Ontario
Guelph 8 Laurentian 2
Queen's 3 Ryerson 1
Brock 6 RMC 5
McGill 4 Ottawa 2
Waterloo 2 Windsor 2
.... Exhibition
Colgate 3 York 2

Saturday November 29
.... Atlantic
Prince Edward Island 7 St. Thomas 4
.... Ontario
Guelph 8 York 4
Toronto 5 Laurentian 4
Ryerson 2 RMC 2 OT
UQTR 7 McGill 0
Windsor 6 Wilfrid Laurier 2
Queen's 5 Brock 0
.... Canada West
Manitoba 5 Regina 3
Alberta 6 Saskatchewan 6 OT
Lethbridge 4 Calgary 3 OT
Brandon 3 British Columbia 2 OT

Friday November 28
.... Atlantic
Acadia 7 Dalhousie 5
St. Francis Xavier 7 Saint Mary's 2
New Brunswick 8 Moncton 1
.... Ontario
Western Ontario 3 Waterloo 3 OT
Concordia 6 UQTR 3
.... Canada West
Manitoba 9 Regina 2
Saskatchewan 3 Alberta 2
Calgary 7 Lethbridge 6 OT
British Columbia 5 Brandon 2

Thursday November 27
.... Ontario
York 4 Toronto 1

Tuesday November 25
.... Ontario
McGill 3 Concordia 3

Sunday November 23
.... Atlantic
New Brunswick 5 St. Francis Xavier 3
Saint Mary's 7 Mount Allison 4
Dalhousie 6 Moncton 3
Acadia 5 St. Thomas 4
.... Ontario
UQTR 6 Ottawa 0
Waterloo 2 Laurentian 0
Guelph 10 RMC 2

Saturday November 22
.... Atlantic
Acadia 5 Moncton 2
Dalhousie 5 St. Thomas 2
St. Francis Xavier 3 Mount Allison 1
New Brunswick 4 Saint Mary's 2
.... Ontario
Concordia 4 Ottawa 3 OT
Windsor 3 Brock 2
Laurentian 6 Wilfrid Laurier 2
Queen's 3 Guelph 3 OT
RMC 5 Toronto 3
Western Ontario 5 Ryerson 4
.... Canada West
Manitoba 5 Brandon 2
Regina 5 British Columbia 4 OT
Alberta 6 Calgary 2
Saskatchewan 4 Lethbridge 3 OT

Friday November 21
.... Ontario
Toronto 6 Queen's 2
York 3 Waterloo 2
Western Ontario 3 Brock 2 OT
Windsor 9 Ryerson 2
UQTR 8 McGill 1
.... Canada West
Manitoba 4 Brandon 2
Regina 5 British Columbia 4
Calgary 3 Alberta 3 OT
Saskatchewan 5 Lethbridge 3

Wednesday November 19
.... Atlantic
St. Francis Xavier 7 Acadia 4
Moncton 5 Prince Edward Island 2
Saint Mary's 10 Dalhousie 5
.... Ontario
Concordia 4 McGill 4 OT
Wilfrid Laurier 5 York 2

Sunday November 16
.... Atlantic
Prince Edward Island 6 Dalhousie 4
New Brunswick 12 Mount Allison 2
St. Francis Xavier 6 Saint Mary's 5
.... Ontario
Laurentian 4 Ryerson 3
McGill 5 Guelph 3
UQTR 1 RMC 1 OT
Toronto 2 Ottawa 2 OT
Windsor 6 Waterloo 2

Saturday November 15
.... Atlantic
Prince Edward Island 5 Acadia 3
St. Thomas 9 Mount Allison 6
New Brunswick 7 Moncton 3
.... Ontario
Laurentian 6 Brock 3
Concordia 3 RMC 2 OT
Guelph 5t Ottawa 3
McGill 3 Toronto 2 OT
UQTR 5 Queen^s 1
.... Canada West
Saskatchewan 6 Regina 2
Lethbridge 6 Alberta 6 OT
Calgary 6 Brandon 5
Manitoba 4 British Columbia 4 OT

Friday November 14
.... Atlantic
St. Francis Xavier 4 Dalhousie 3
.... Ontario
Windsor 4 Wilfrid Laurier 2
York 7 Ryerson 3
Waterloo 7 Western Ontario 2
Queen's 6 Concordia 1
.... Canada West
Saskatchewan 9 Regina 6
Brandon 4 Calgary 3
Lethbridge 3 Alberta 3 OT
Manitoba 4 British Columbia 2

Thursday November 13
.... Ontario
York 7 Brock 4

Wednesday November 12
.... Atlantic
Acadia 7 Dalhousie 1
New Brunswick 7 St. Thomas 4
.... Ontario
Westen Ontario 7 Wilfrid Laurier 2

Tuesday November 11
.... Atlantic
Moncton 6 Mount Allison 4

Sunday November 9
.... Atlantic
New Brunswick 7 Moncton 1
Dalhousie 3 Saint Mary's 2
.... Ontario
Wilfrid Laurier 2 Waterloo 2 OT
Laurentian 7 RMC 2
Ottawa 6 Concordia 2

Saturday November 8
.... Atlantic
Moncton 2 Prince Edward Island 1 OT
New Brunswick 4 Mount Allison 1
St. Francis Xavier 6 St. Thomas 4
.... Ontario
Laurentian 5 Queen's 3
Guelph 11 Brock 1
UQTR 6 McGill 0
Windsor 2 Western Ontario 1
York 8 Toronto 4
RMC 2 Ryerson 2 OT
.... Canada West
Saskatchewan 4 Manitoba 4 OT
Alberta 4 Brandon 2
Calgary 5 Regina 3
British Columbia 5 Lethbridge 1

Friday November 7
.... Atlantic
St. Francis Xavier 4 Dalhousie 3
St. Thomas at Mount Allison
.... Ontario
Brock 3 Toronto 2
McGill 8 Concordia 2
Queen's 1 Ryerson 0
UQTR 8 Ottawa 2
.... Canada West
Saskatchewan 1 Manitoba 1 OT
Alberta 7 Brandon 6 OT
Calgary 8 Regina 7 OT
British Columbia 4 Lethbridge 1

Thursday November 6
.... Ontario
Windsor 7 Western Ontario 2
York 3 Guelph 1

Wednesday November 5
.... Atlantic
Saint Mary's 5 Acadia 4
Ontario
Waterloo 3 Wilfrid Laurier 1

Sunday November 2
.... Atlantic
Moncton 3 Mount Allison 1
Prince Edward Island 5 St. Thomas 4 OT
Acadia 6 St. Francis Xavier 3
.... Ontario
Windsor 3 Waterloo 2 OT
Ottawa 5 UQTR 3
.... Canada West
Brandon 3 Lethbridge 2

Saturday November 1
.... Atlantic
St. Francis Xavier 4 Saint Mary's 0
New Brunswick 9 Moncton 2
St. Thomas 8 Prince Edward Island 5
.... Ontario
York 9 Royal Military College 2
Brock 6 Queen's 4
Windsor 5 Wilfrid Laurier 2
Guelph 4 Laurentian 0
Toronto 8 Ryerson 3
.... Canada West
Saskatchewan 4 British Columbia 2
Alberta 7 Regina 3
Calgary 5 Manitoba 3
Lethbridge 7 Brandon 5
.... Exhibition
Harvard 5 McGill 2

Friday October 31
.... Ontario
Toronto 6 Laurentian 4
York 10 Queen's 1
Brock 4 RMC 2
UQTR 9 Concordia 2
Waterloo 3 Western Ontario 2
.... Canada West
Saskatchewan 6 British Columbia 4
Alberta 3 Regina 0
Calgary 3 Manitoba 2
.... Exhibition
Yale 7 McGill 1

Thursday October 30
.... Atlantic
Dalhousie 4 Saint Mary's 3
.... Ontario
Guelph 10 Ryerson 3

Wednesday October 29
.... Atlantic
Prince Edward Island 7 Mount Allison 2
.... Ontario
Western Ontario 3 Wilfrid Laurier 3
McGill 5 Ottawa 3

Sunday October 26
.... Atlantic
St. Thomas 5 Saint Mary's 3
St. Francis Xavier 9 Moncton 2
.... Ontario
McGill 5 RMC 3
Windsor 6 York 3
UQTR 12 Toronto 1

Saturday October 25
.... Atlantic
New Brunswick 4 Acadia 2
Dalhousie 4 Mount Allison 2
Moncton 3 Saint Mary's 3
.... Ontario
Guelph 2 UQTR 2
McGill 4 Queen's 1
Ottawa 9 RMC 0
Waterloo 3 Brock 3
Western Ontario 7 Laurentian 0
Toronto 5 Concordia 4
.... Canada West
Manitoba 3 Alberta 2
Lethbridge 7 Regina 2
Saskatchewan 6 Brandon 3
Calgary 4 British Columbia 3

Friday October 24
.... Atlantic
Friday October 24
New Brunswick 6 Dalhousie 1
Mount Allison 5 Acadia 2
.... Ontario
Guelph 6 Concordia 4
Windsor 6 Laurentian 2
Ottawa 5 Queen's 4
.... Canada West
Alberta 7 Manitoba 1
British Columbia 2 Calgary 1
Saskatchewan 5 Brandon 1
Lethbridge 2 Regina 2 OT

Thursday October 23
.... Ontario
Western Ontario 4 York 2
Waterloo 2 Ryerson 1 OT

Wednesday October 22
.... Atlantic
Moncton 6 Prince Edward Island 2
Acadia 1 St. Francis Xavier 0
.... Ontario
Wilfrid Laurier 4 Brock 2

Sunday October 19
.... Atlantic
New Brunswick 8 Prince Edward Island 3
.... Exhibition
University of North Dakota 4 Manitoba 0

Saturday October 18
.... Atlantic
New Brunswick 4 Prince Edward Island 1
Saint Mary's 3 Acadia 1
St. Thomas 5 Moncton 1
.... Canada West
Brandon 3 Regina 0
British Columbia 3 Alberta 2
.... Non-Conference
Concordia 6 RMC 2
Calgary 2 University of Denver 1
.... At Ottawa
Mount Allison 6 Ryerson 5
.... Exhibition
Guelph 6 Providence 3
Massachusetts-Lowell 4 Dalhousie 2

Friday October 17
.... Atlantic
St. Francis Xavier 5 Saint Mary's 2
.... Canada West
Brandon 3 Regina 1
Alberta 4 British Columbia 2
.... Exhibition
Merrimack College, Mass. 10 Guelph 5
.... At Waterloo Tournament
Wilfrid Laurier 6 McGill 4
.... At Ottawa
Ottawa 8 Mount Allison 2

Wednesday October 15
.... Atlantic
Dalhousie 7 Acadia 4
New Brunswick 8 St. Thomas 6
Moncton 4 Mount Allison 3
.... Ontario
Ryerson 6 Wilfrid Laurier 5 OT
.... Exhibition
Toronto 4 Brock 3

Sunday October 12
.... Atlantic
Saint Mary's 3 UPEI 3
.... UQTR tournament
Concordia 5 Moncton 4
UQTR 5 McGill 2
Round Robin Final Standing
UQTR 3-0
Concordia 2-1
McGill 1-2
Moncton 0-3
.... Exhibition
Mankato State 6 Regina 1
University of Michigan 9 Toronto 2

Saturday October 11
.... Atlantic
Saint Mary's 2 Acadia 2
St. Francis Xavier 11 UPEI 7
.... Canada West
Saskatchewan 7 Calgary 5
Manitoba 4 Lethbridge 4 OT
.... Ryerson Invitational
Queen's 6 RMC 3 (shootout)
Ryerson 5 Brock 3
.... Exhibition
New Hampshire 6 New Brunswick 1
Michigan Tech 9 Laurentian 3
Alberta 3 Alaska, Fairbanks 1
St. Cloud State 4 Regina 2
Miami of Ohio 10 Waterloo 2
Windsor 3 Ferris State 2

Friday October 10
.... Canada West
Calgary 6 Saskatchewan 3
Lethbridge 2 Manitoba 1 OT
.... UQTR tournament
McGill 6 Moncton 5
.... Ryerson Invitational
Brock 5 Queen's 2
Ryerson 4 RMC 1
UQTR 7 Concordia 3
.... Exhibition
Northern Michigan 10 Laurentian 1
Alberta 4 Alaska, Anchorage 2
Ohio State 5 Toronto 0
Bowling Green 9 Waterloo 2
Notre Dame 5 Western Ontario 1

Thursday October 9
.... Atlantic
Saint Mary's 4 Mount Allison 3
St. Francis Xavier 3 Acadia 2
.... Exhibition
Western Ontario 1 Western Michigan 1 OT

Wednesday October 8
Alberta 3 Japanese national team 2
Brandon 10 Minot State 2
Sunday October 5
Moncton 4 Saint Mary's 3
New Brunswick 6 St. Thomas 1
Carleton 6 RMC 3

York Yeomen Invitational Oct 4-5

.... Saturday October 4
York 11 Brock 1
Waterloo def Toronto
.... Sunday October 5
Toronto 4 Brock 3 Consolation:
Waterloo 6 York 3 Championship:

Dutch Cup, Queen's Oct 4-5

.... Saturday October 4
Ottawa 9 Windsor 8
Concordia 6 Queen's 1
.... Sunday October 5
Windsor 7 Queen's 1
Ottawa 5 Concordia 4 OT Final:

Golden Bear - Brick Invit. at Alberta Oct 3-5

.... Friday October 3
Calgary 6 NAIT 2
Lethbridge 2 British Columbia 2
Alberta 10 Saskatchewan 3
.... Saturday October 4
Calgary 6 Saskatchewan 3
British Columbia 4 NAIT 2
Alberta 3 Lethbridge 2 OT
.... Sunday October 5
Saskatchewan 2 British Columbia 0
NAIT 5 Lethbridge 4
Alberta 9 Calgary 4
Saturday October 4
Guelph 3 Michigan State 3
Waterloo 4 Toronto 2
Friday October 3
Manitoba 5 Brandon 3
Thursday October 2
Guelph 5 Western Ontario 2
Wednesday October 1
Queen's 5 Seneca College 1

Huskie Classic, Saskatoon Sept 26-28

.... Friday September 26
Alberta 6 Regina 5
Calgary 3 Manitoba 2
Lethbridge 5 Saskatchewan 4 OT
British Columbia 3 Brandon 1
.... Saturday September 27
Lethbridge 5 Regina 4
Brandon 5 Calgary 3
Saskatchewan 5 Manitoba 3
Alberta 9 British Columbia 2
.... Sunday September 28
Lethbridge 4 Brandon 3 OT
Saskatchewan 4 Regina 4 OT
Alberta 5 Manitoba 4 OT
Calgary 4 British Columbia 3