SRDFNS-LOGO ARTS Logo

Square and Round Dance Federation
of Nova Scotia

HOME TRY DANCING CLUBS CALENDAR LEADERS CONTACTS
Nova Scotia Leaders (ANSSRDT)
Maritime Leaders (MCCA)
Callers School
Workshops and
other information
LEADERS, ALPHABETICAL
Ayres
Belanger
Bendle
Bishop
Caron
Collins
Crowe
Dickinson, B.
Fiddes
Fletcher
Gardner
Germon
Hebert
Hutchcroft
Illsley
Isles
Labor
LaRochelle
Leaman
Lewis
Lowe
MacArthur
MacDonald
McLean
O'Hara
Parsons
Parker
Pinks
Rathburn
Savage, B.
Savage, M.
Savage, W.
Scott
Sherren
Spires
Walker
Welch


LEADERS BY REGION
CENTRAL
Bendle
Crowe
Fletcher
Parker
Pinks
Savage, B.
Savage, M.
Savage, W.
Scott
Welch
FUNDY
Dickinson, B.
Fiddes
Germon

SOUTH SHORE
VALLEY
Collins
Hutchcroft
Illsley
Isles
Labor
Lewis
Walker
CAPE BRETON
Gardner
Parsons

HIGHLAND
MacArthur
MacDonald

P.E.I.
Belanger
Caron
Sherren
NEW BRUNSWICK
Ayres
Bishop
Germon
Hebert
LaRochelle
Leaman
Lowe
McLean
O'Hara
Rathburn
Spires

Chris & Ruby Ayres, member NBCA 15; MCCA 15, 16;
1591 Knightville Road
Knightville, NB E4G 1C7
(506) 756-8469   ayresc@xplornet.ca
(top of page)

Christine & Martin Belanger, member NBCA 15, 16; MCCA 15;
3817 Rte. 13, RR2
Hunter River, P. E. I. C0A 1N0
(902) 964-2388   cmrbelanger@live.ca
(top of page)

Barry & Dyanna Bendle, member ANSSRDT 07; MCCA 05;
Suite 107, 277 Rutledge Street
Bedford, NS B4A 4M2
(902) 876-2266     dyannaandbarry@bellaliant.net
(top of page)

Laurie & Ruth Bishop     (retired)
381 Canada Street
Fredericton, NB E3A 2A5
(506) 458-8807   dancer@nbnet.nb.ca
(top of page)

Réal & Teresa Caron, member ANSSRDT 15; NBCA 15; MCCA 15, 16;
25 Hately Crescent
Summerside, PE C1N 5E9
(902) 436-4910   rojcaron@eastlink.ca
(top of page)

Tommy Collins, member ANSSRDT 09; MCCA 03;
1074 Harmony Rd.
R.R. # 5 Kingston, NS B0P 1R0
(902) 847-9087
(top of page)

Lionel & Janet Crowe, member ANSSRDT 15; MCCA 15, 16;
481 Ponderosa Drive
Porters Lake, NS B3E 1E3
(902) 829-2643   ljcrowe1@ns.sympatico.ca
(top of page)

John & Beth Dickinson, member ANSSRDT 12; RDLANB 12; MCCA 15;
800 Southampton Road, RR # 6
Amherst, NS B4H 3Y4
(902) 667-3080   jdickinson1@eastlink.ca
(top of page)

Bob & Phyllis Fiddes, member ANSSRDT 12; MCCA 08;
12281 Hwy. 2, Lower Onslow
RR #1 Belmont, NS B0M 1C0
(902) 662-2821   rfiddes@eastlink.ca
(top of page)

Kerry Fletcher, member ANSSRDT 15; MCCA 15, 16
522 Arklow Drive
Dartmouth, NS B2W 4S4
(902) 499-5826   kdf@ns.sympatico.ca
(top of page)

Tom & Gwen Gardner
23 Queen Street
Sydney Mines, NS B1V 1K9
(902) 736-8551
(top of page)

Faye & Jerry Germon, member NBCA 15; MCCA 15, 16;
1953 Route 106
Allison, NB E1G 4H3
(506) 856-7880   jfgermon@rogers.com
(top of page)

Terry & Melonie Hebert, member NBCA 15; MCCA 15, 16;
35 Berwick Street
Fredericton, NB E3A 4Y2
(506) 472-1444   sdcaller@nbnet.nb.ca
(top of page)

Laurie & Elizabeth Hutchcroft,     (retired)
P.O. Box 232
Cornwallis Park, NS B0S 1H0
(902) 308-1139   callerman06@gmail.com
(top of page)

Laurie & Wilma Illsley, member ANSSRDT 15; MCCA 15, 16;
RR # 3, Lawrencetown
Annapolis County, NS B0S 1M0
(902) 584-3500   lwillsley@eastlink.ca
(top of page)

Wayne & Linda Isles, member ANSSRDT 09; MCCA 07;
P.O. Box 9
Clementsport, NS B0S 1E0
(902) 638-8081  wayne.linda@eastlink.ca
(top of page)

Nelson & Pat Labor, (retired)
36 Willow Street
Kingston, NS B0P 1R0
(902) 765-2247   pnlabor@eastlink.ca
(top of page)

Alice LaRochelle, member NBCA 12;
910 Route 715
Coles Island, NB E4C 2L6
(506) 362-5441
(top of page)

Doug Leaman, member NBCA 12
2340 Zack Road
Lutes Mtn., NB E1G 2T6
(506) 852-8198
(top of page)

Terry & Marsha Lewis, member ANSSRDT 12; MCCA 07;
RR # 1, Barton
Digby County, NS B0W 1H0
(902) 837-4736   tklmal@copper.net
(top of page)

Ron & Barb Lowe, member NBCA 15; MCCA 15, 16;
3 Willowbriar Drive
Quispamsis, NB E2G 1N3
(506) 847-5236   hrlowe@rogers.com
(top of page)

Jack & Delores MacArthur     (retired)
P.O. Box 299
Trenton, NS B0K 1X0
(902) 752-1159   jackmacarthur@eastlink.ca
(top of page)

Ralph & Barb MacDonald, member ANSSRDT 15; MCCA 15, 16;
P.O. Box 16
Goshen, Guysborough Co., NS B0H 1M0
(902) 783-2731   ralph.macdonald@xplornet.com
(top of page)

Jim & Pat McLean, member NBCA 15; MCCA 15;
1163 Rte 845
Clifton Royal, NB E5S 2A1
(506) 763-2634   patmc@nb.sympatico.ca
(top of page)

Gerry O'Hara, member NBCA 15; MCCA 15, 16;
17 Butternut Lane
Noonan, NB E3A 0Z5
(506) 459-3714   bevandgerry@bellaliant.net
(top of page)

Alan Parker, member ANSSRDT 15, 16; MCCA 15, 16;
P.O. Box 7, Enfield, NS B2T 1C6
(902) 789-4446   alanparkerns@gmail.com
(top of page)

Lionel & Shannon Parsons, member ANSSRDT 12; MCCA 12;
6 Carroll St
Glace Bay, NS B1A 3B3
(902) 842-9066   parsons.l.s@ns.sympatico.ca
(top of page)

John & Valerie Pinks (retired), member ANSSRDT 08; MCCA 05;
11 MacDonald Point Road
Seabright, NS B3Z 2Y2
(902) 823-2230   jandvpinks@cs.com
(top of page)

John & Barb Rathburn, member NBCA 15; MCCA 15, 16;
10 Prince of Wales Road
Prince of Wales, NB E5J 2K3
(506) 738-3471   skit@nb.sympatico.ca
(top of page)

Bruce Savage
37 Bumpy Lane
Lake Echo, NS B3E 1B8
(902) 499-9995   brucesavage@accesswave.ca
(top of page)

Mark & Jackie Savage
405 Astral Drive
Dartmouth, NS B2V 2J1
(902) 434-3867   mark.savage@bellaliant.net
(top of page)

Wade & Cindy Savage
(top of page)

Don & Carol Scott, member ANSSRDT 15; MCCA 16;
1060 Riverside Drive
Lower Sackville, NS B4C 1B4
(902) 865-5780   dwscott@ns.sympatico.ca
(top of page)

Roger & Anna Sherren, member NBCA 15; MCCA 15;
122 Longview Drive
Charlottetown, P. E. I. C1E 1V1
(902) 368-2188   rsherren@pei.sympatico.ca
(top of page)

Bryan & Belinda Spires, member RDLANB 08; MCCA 08;
49 Adolphus St.
St. Andrews, NB E5B 1T1
(506) 529-3307
(top of page)

Barry & Claire Walker, member ANSSRDT 15; MCCA 15, 16;
P.O. Box 178
Aylesford, NS B0P 1C0
(902) 847-3539   youngcountrydancers@gmail.com
(top of page)

Dottie & Gary Welch, member ANSSRDT 15; MCCA 15, 16;
415 Conrad Road
Lawrencetown, Halifax Co. NS B2Z 1S3
(902) 435-4544   dwelch@eastlink.ca    Visit our website.
(top of page)