(Image Left: RB Logo)

* CLASSICAL, JAZZ, *
   TRADITIONAL ACTS   

Lighted By
RICHARD BONNER


    The following are acts, shows or organisations performing in the classical, gospel, jazz or traditional fields for which Richard Bonner has done lighting in the capacity of design and/or direction. Most here were "one-offs" but do include those that he has lighted at more than one show.

    Some names here perform other types of music and thus are also listed in additional categories at this website. Dancers, Dance Companies, and Dance Shows and Competitions that are associated with classical, jazz or traditional genres are listed in their own Dance category.




All names are presented here in STRICT
alphabetical order, excluding articles.



    A

  • Acadia University Saxaphone Quartet
  • Acadia University
    Percussion Ensemble
  • - Al-Arz Lebanese Opera Company
  • American Boy Choir
  • An Cliath Clis
  • Arthur Lipner
  • The Atlantic Swells

    B

  • Barry Shears
  • Benn Ross & Friends
  • Bluegrass Band
  • Bluenose IV
  • Brian Knockwood & Son

    C

  • Cadet Tri-Service Band
  • Cale Loney
  • Canada Brass
  • Caroline's Team (Gospel)
  • Catherine Fitch
  • C. C. Ryder
  • Centennial Dixieland Band
  • Charlene Safire (Gospel)
  • Chordsmen
  • Chris Elson and Dustin Smith
  • City of Lakes Chorus
    (City of Lakes Barbershop Chapter)
  • -The Collingsworth Family (Gospel)

    D

  • Dalhousie University
    Percussion Ensemble
  • Dartmouth All City Boys Choir
  • Dartmouth Choral Society
  • Dartmouth Community Concerts
  • Dartmouth High School
    Clarinet Ensemble
  • Dartmouth Youth Band
  • Dave James' Jazz Hoods
  • Donna Taylor String Ensemble
  • Dukes of Kent

    E

  • L'Ensemble de Percussion
    de l'Universite de Moncton
  • Escola de Samba du Moncton
  • Exit 4

    F

    G

  • George Kingston & Co.
  • Girlz Nite Out
    (Female Barbershoppers)
  • -Gold City Quartet (Gospel)
  • Gordon Hawkins
  • Gordon Stobbe

    H

  • Halifax Boys' Honour Choir
  • Halifax Girls Honour Choir
  • Halifax Symphony Orchestra
  • Halifax Jazz Festival
  • Halifax West Concert Band
  • Halifax West Jazz Ensemble/Band
  • Halifax West String Ensemble
  • Halifax Youth Honour Choir
  • Harbourside Dixieland Band
  • Harmony West Choir
  • Heaven's Promise Choir

    J

  • Jamie Gatti
  • James Hill and Anne Davison
  • Jenna Richards
  • Jerome Thomas
  • Jimmy Flynn
  • JoAnn & Dana's Band (Gospel)
  • John Alphonse Big Band
  • John Boudreau
  • Jonathan Haggett
  • Jonathan Keijser
  • Judy Baxter (Gospel)
  • Julie d'Entremont
  • Just Four Fun

    K

  • Ken Shortley and Dani Oore
  • Karen Moors Harvey
  • Katie Vallar
  • Keri McAdoo
  • Keith & Rusty McNeil
  • -Keith Mullins
  • Kelly
  • Kim and Skip Holmes
  • -Kim Dunn
  • -Kristi Bryson
  • Kris Anne Krowell
  • Kym Butler

    L

  • Larry Logan
  • Las Ninas
  • -Laura Smith
  • Lewis MacKinnon
  • Linda Carvey
  • Linda Maxey

    M

  • Marie Josee Simard & Danielle Boucher
  • -Mark Adamm and Friends
  • Mark Currie
  • Martins Acoustic Duo
  • Mas Cencerro
  • Martine Jaquot
  • McCarthy
  • McGinty
  • Melissa Hartery Choir
  • Melody Poole and Gabbie Osbourne
  • -Men Of The Deeps
  • Members of Fola
  • Metro Music Machine
  • The Millstream Chorus
  • Monday Choir
  • Mosaic

    N

  • New Dimension
  • Nocturne
  • Novatones

    O

  • Olden Golden
  • On the Rocks

    P

  • Pastor Carlo's Band (Gospel)
  • Pam Paton, Marsha Coffey
    and Pam Mason
  • -The Perrys (Gospel)
  • Phinneas Stewart Trio

    Q

  • Quadrangle
  • Quarters of Four

    R

  • -Ray Charles
  • RCMP Pipe & Drums
  • Rebekah Briggins
  • Ria Kim
  • River Valley Chordsmen
  • Roger Sparks
  • Romberg Remembered
  • Russell Brannon

    S

  • Samantha Dixon
  • -Samba Nova
  • -The ScotianAires
  • Sean O'Brian
  • Seventh Wave
  • The Sham*Rocks
  • Soundtrax
  • Sophisticated Mamas
  • Spectrum Quartette
  • Squid Precision Drumming
  • Stadacona Band
  • Stecher & Horowitz
  • Swingology
  • Symphony Nova Scotia

    T

  • Thomas McCallum

    U

  • Ukulele Mike

    V

  • Vera Lynn
  • Victor Borge

    W

  • West Trio
  • Whitney Cant
  • Will Barton
  • Willow & Stephen's Band (Gospel)
  • Windsor Community Choir
  • Windsor Regional High School
    Senior Jazz Band
  • Windsor United Church
  • Worry Birds

    Y

  • Yemaya Senior Choir
 



Return to the
Artsts and Shows
Table of Contents


Richard Bonner's Main Page